Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
LDH/Ludhiana Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:36:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to LDH/Ludhiana Junction
10 Trains / 66 ΣChains

7 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LDH⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: LDH   

Shortest Route: 1107.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi => Gwalior => Mathura => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18237Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRET104:15+34LDH204:40+1:2524h 25m50
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL1166 km48 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRET207:15+12LDH303:43+1:1720h 28m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km54 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRET307:30+38LDH407:00+2423h 30m22
S      
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km48 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRET007:30-LDH407:00-23h 30m20
S  W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1123 km48 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRET307:30+41LDH407:00+1923h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1123 km48 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRET108:10+21LDH607:00+1822h 50m28
 M  TF 
IISL3A
RLWL1123 km49 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRET112:50+25LDH313:35+1:2124h 45m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km47 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRET022:40+23LDH319:25+5320h 45m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1123 km54 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRET123:15+27LDH217:50+1:2418h 35m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1107 km60 km/hr

66 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction

Xfer Stations: Jaipur   Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Damoh   Allahabad   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Bhopal   Jhansi   Mughal Sarai   Mirzapur   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17931
Σ Secunderabad-Jammu...ET000:35+33JBPArr +32/Dep +232h 35m-9LDH407:00+5454h 25m10
 M     
2196 kmxxx-
10926
Σ Mangalore Jammutaw...ET??01:00+51NZMArr +1:11/Dep +22h 35m-1:09LDH??00:02+3523h 2m-20
SMTWTFS
1164 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
10927
Σ Mangalore Jammu Da...ET??01:00+51NZMArr +1:11/Dep +17h 35m-1:10LDH??01:32+1824h 32m-36
SMTWTFS
1101 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12291
Σ Ernakulam Amristar...ET101:00+51NZMArr +1:11/Dep 1h 2m+0LDH320:27+2:0567h 27m6
 M  TF 
1108 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12618
Σ Ernakulam Amritsar...ET??01:00+51NZMArr +1:11/Dep +43h 15m-1:07LDH??20:17+2619h 17m-36
SMTWTFS
1101 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19348
--
Σ Ernakulam-Mangalor...ET??01:00+51NZMArr +1:11/Dep +04h 15m-1:11LDH??22:05+2021h 5m-37
SMTWTFS
1101 kmRony-
758
Σ Shalimar Sagar Exp...ET??01:10+35NZMArr +34/Dep +93h 11m-25LDH??00:02+3522h 52m-15
SMTWTFS
1143 kmVinay Kumar~-
1553
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...ET??01:10+35NDLSArr +36/Dep +42h 45m-32LDH??20:17+2619h 7m-31
SMTWTFS
1107 kmHussain*^~-
2173
--
Σ TVC-JAT Daily ...ET??01:10+35NDLSArr +36/Dep +26h 55m-34LDH??00:57+623h 47m-33
SMTWTFS
1107 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
7764
Σ Tirupati - New Del...ET301:10+35NDLSArr +36/Dep 1h 15m+0LDH320:27+2:0567h 17m11
 M  TF 
1108 kmWDP 4-
18843
--
Σ Salem Qadian ...ET301:10+35NDLSArr +36/Dep 8h 15m+0LDH205:06-75h 56m25
SMTWTFS
1107 kmvarungole-
19380
Σ Thrivunanthpuram K...ET??01:10+35NDLSArr +36/Dep +03h 45m-36LDH??22:05+2020h 55m-32
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
15045
--
Σ CBE-SBC-KCG-NGP-DE...ET??01:45+34NZMArr +21/Dep +26h 25m-19LDH??00:57+623h 12m-19
  T    
1100 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19361
--
Σ Coimbatore-Katra V...ET??01:45+34NZMArr +21/Dep +03h 15m-21LDH??22:05+2020h 20m-18
  T    
1100 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
647
Σ Himcoast Express&n...ET??03:50+36NZMArr +30/Dep +14h 5m-29LDH??01:32+1821h 42m-29
SM WTF 
1100 kmVinay Kumar~-
955
Σ Visakhapatnam-Amri...ET??03:50+36NZMArr +30/Dep 2h 15m+0LDH??02:40+3522h 50m-4
SM WTF 
1166 kmHussain*^~-
17684
--
Σ VSKP-JAT Paradise ...ET003:50+36NZMArr +30/Dep +33h 25m-27LDH302:05+2822h 15m-21
SM WTF 
1099 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
646
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...ET??04:45+43NZMArr /Dep +13h 40m+0LDH??01:32+1820h 47m-9
  T   S
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
1654
--
Σ Tirupati-Amritsar&...ET??04:45+27NZMArr +49/Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+3521h 55m4
    T  
1167 kmDB*^~-
2757
Σ Mysore-Kashmir lin...ET??04:45+24NZMArr +26/Dep +23h 30m-24LDH??00:57+620h 12m-23
S      
1100 kmGopal*^-
5046
--
Σ Pune - Amritsar G...ET??04:45+29NZMArr +33/Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+3521h 55m14
   W   
1166 kmAbhishek Rai-
5047
Σ Mysore - Amritsar ...ET??04:45+24NZMArr +26/Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+3521h 55m4
S      
1166 kmAbhishek Rai-
5891
--
Σ Kolhapur-Jammutawi...ET??04:45+29NZMArr +33/Dep +23h 30m-31LDH??00:57+620h 12m-13
   W   
1100 kmCheetah*^~-
8092
--
Σ millennium rajdhan...ET??04:45+57NZMArr +1:23/Dep +23h 30m-1:21LDH??00:57+620h 12m-20
 M     
1101 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8093
--
Σ visakha jammu link...ET??04:45+43NZMArr /Dep +23h 30m+0LDH??00:57+620h 12m-11
  T   S
1101 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
9046
--
Σ Kolhapur-Pune-Udha...ET??04:45+29NZMArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32LDH??01:32+1820h 47m-11
   W   
1100 kmHussain*^~-
9047
--
Σ Mysore-Pune-Udhamp...ET??04:45+24NZMArr +26/Dep +13h 40m-25LDH??01:32+1820h 47m-21
S      
1100 kmHussain*^~-
9760
Σ MYS-JAT CHAIN ...ET404:45+24NZMArr +26/Dep +33h 0m-23LDH302:05+2821h 20m-13
S      
1099 kmAnkit*^~-
15047
--
Σ ERS-CBE-TPTY-BZA-B...ET??04:45+57NZMArr +1:23/Dep +13h 40m-1:22LDH??01:32+1820h 47m-18
 M     
1101 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21400
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...ET??04:45+43NZMArr /Dep 1h 50m+0LDH??02:40+3521h 55m16
  T   S
1167 kmxxx-
1311
Σ Sagarhim Super&nbs...ET??06:30+47NZMArr +1:13/Dep +12h 50m-1:12LDH??01:32+1819h 2m-18
S    F 
1101 kmVinay Kumar~-
8468
Σ Sea Hill Express&n...ET??06:30+47NZMArr +1:13/Dep +22h 40m-1:11LDH??00:57+618h 27m-20
S    F 
1101 kmGaurav Awasthi*^~-
15526
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ch...ET006:30+47NZMArr +1:13/Dep +32h 10m-1:10LDH302:05+2819h 35m-10
S    F 
1100 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18900
Σ Cape-Amritsar-Jamm...ET??06:30+47NZMArr +1:13/Dep +4:014h 0m+2:48LDH??05:06+2:5622h 36m33
S    F 
1100 kmxxx-
747
--
Σ Mumbai(LTT)-Jammu ...ET111:55+10JHSArr +21/Dep +352h 55m+14LDH210:55+1:5047h 0m17
SMTWTFS
1670 kmHussain*^~-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...ET??12:10+33BPLArr +17/Dep +143h 15m-3LDH??10:55+1:5022h 45m24
  T T  
1108 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
8048
Σ PONDICHERRY-AMRITS...ET??13:00+14NDLSArr +0/Dep 3h 20m+0LDH??12:04+2323h 4m-1
    T  
1108 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
10295
Σ Pondy-Jammu Tawi W...ET??13:00+14BPLArr +28/Dep +143h 0m-14LDH??10:55+1:5021h 55m28
    T  
1108 kmGopal*^-
11840
Σ Pondy-New Delhi- A...ET??13:00+14NDLSArr +0/Dep +04h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1322h 30m-7
    T  
1108 kmGopal*^-
5191
--
Σ bangalore varanasi...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +11/Dep +272h 27m+16LDH??07:13+1:2940h 28m79
SMTWTFS
1781 kmsvmicse-
12180
Σ Chennai to Jammu T...ET??14:45+13MGSArr +11/Dep +1:115h 37m+1:00LDH??05:33+3:2638h 48m-9
 M   F 
1781 kmRAJMOHAN-
9810
--
Σ marble supercity s...ET516:20+6DMOArr +1:22/Dep 50m+0LDH320:27+2:0576h 7m44
S  WT  
1761 kmashusain2-
6556
--
Σ bagmat-Jammu ...ET??16:55+7MZPArr +59/Dep +462h 40m-13LDH??05:06+2:5636h 11m31
S      
1716 kmSubhash Dhavala*^~-
16575
--
Σ chittorgarh jammu ...ET??16:55+26JPArr +11/Dep +192h 20m+8LDH??03:17+4734h 22m9
    T  
1668 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
17320
--
Σ MYS-BTH Σ...ET??16:55+7SPJArr +2:59/Dep +2:095h 35m-50LDH??22:58+4:3554h 3m18
S      
2433 kmRailfan Z*^~-
546
Σ Chennai - New Delh...ET??17:20+26NDLSArr +58/Dep +214h 35m-37LDH??16:47+3123h 27m12
SMTWTFS
1107 kmWDP 4-
8055
Σ Chennai - Amritsar...ET??17:20+26NDLSArr +58/Dep +050m-58LDH??11:30+1318h 10m-21
SMT TFS
1107 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
16810
Σ MAS to ASR &#...ET??17:20+26NDLSArr +58/Dep +050m-58LDH??11:30+1718h 10m-21
   W   
1107 kmkushanmaths-
1445
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Fas...ET??17:35-NZMArr /Dep +01h 0m+0LDH??11:30+1317h 55m-10
SMT TFS
1100 kmDB*^~-
1446
--
Σ Hubli-Amritsar(Alt...ET??17:35-NZMArr /Dep +12h 5m+0LDH??13:05+2819h 30m-7
SMT TFS
1099 kmDB*^~-
5552
Σ Goa-Pune-Amritsar ...ET??17:35+34NZMArr +30/Dep +01h 0m-30LDH??11:30+1317h 55m-20
SMT TFS
1100 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
14826
--
Σ Goa Paschim Expres...ET??17:35+34NZMArr +30/Dep +243h 45m-6LDH??16:47+3123h 12m13
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSir S Sreesanth-
17948
Σ Raigarh-Durg-Amrit...ET117:50+56NZMArr +45/Dep +242h 35m-21LDH216:47+3146h 57m11
 M WTFS
1107 kmxxx-
1243
Σ Himnadu Super ...ET??18:43+25AGCArr +28/Dep +461h 46m+18LDH??15:10+4420h 27m10
  T    
1116 kmVinay Kumar~-
22089
Ӡ�� Sainagar Shirdi...ET??18:55+19NDLSArr +37/Dep +010h 0m-37LDH??22:05+2027h 10m-2
  T   S
1108 kmBanerjee™^~-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...ET??21:20+15ALDArr +14/Dep +1:5650m+1:42LDH??05:06+2:5631h 46m26
SMTWTFS
1554 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
19538
Σ Shree Shakti Dham ...ET??21:50+16NDLSArr +16/Dep +05h 40m-16LDH??22:05+2024h 15m-6
SMTWTFS
1108 kmAPV*^~-
23582
--
Σ Jabalpur New Delhi...ET??21:50+16NDLSArr +16/Dep +261h 50m+10LDH??19:18+5121h 28m1
SMTWTFS
1108 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
584
--
Σ Daund To Amritsar ...ET??21:55+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +2135m+6LDH??16:47+3118h 52m7
SMTWTFS
1107 kmCheetah*^~-
922
Σ Himkark Super ...ET??21:55+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +25h 20m-13LDH??00:02+3526h 7m-10
SMTWTFS
1170 kmVinay Kumar~-
8771
Σ Solapur - New Delh...ET??21:55+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +2:443h 40m+2:29LDH??18:24+3:5220h 29m-11
SM  T  
1107 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
16302
Σ Bangalore - Amrits...ET??21:55+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +263h 10m+11LDH??19:18+5121h 23m-20
SMTWTFS
1107 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
22090
--
Ӡ�� SBC- SVDK SF Ex...ET??21:55+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +07h 0m-15LDH??22:05+2024h 10m-27
SMTWTFS
1107 kmBanerjee™^~-
7612
--
Σ Nanded Amritsar fa...ET??22:40+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +43h 30m-23LDH??20:17+2621h 37m-5
SM  T  
1108 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14370
--
Σ GURUDWARA EXPRESS&...ET??22:40+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +2:441h 10m+2:17LDH??18:24+3:5219h 44m10
SM  T  
1108 kmRAILWAY KA DIL DEKHO...-
19606
Σ NED-NDLS-SVDK TRIW...ET??22:40+32NDLSArr +27/Dep +04h 30m-27LDH??22:05+2023h 25m-6
SM  T  
1108 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.