Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:01:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:01:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
30 Trains / 69 ΣChains

 
 
12 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 12 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: PNBE   

Shortest Route: 959.49 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Jabalpur => Katni => Mughal Sarai

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

26 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Shahganj   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12791Secunderabad - Danap...SFSCRET600:35+7DNR*1,218:55+1618h 20m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL956 km52 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRET400:50+10SEE220:40+1:0219h 50m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL996 km50 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRET505:20+8SEE202:13+2820h 53m15
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL996 km48 km/hr
22913Bandra Terminus - Pa...HmsWRET006:10-PNBE*??22:15-16h 5m5
 M     
3A
PQWL959 km60 km/hr
17610Purna - Patna Expres...ExpSCRET609:10+12PNBE*102:30-117h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km55 km/hr
19049Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRET409:20+4PNBE*202:30+4117h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km56 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRET010:00+14DNR*1,203:18+2417h 18m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL950 km55 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRET611:40+18PNBE309:30+2121h 50m38
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km44 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRET??12:35+1:04SEE207:55+5319h 20m11
      S
Unreserved
 996 km51 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRET613:50+13PNBE*109:50+4320h 0m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL965 km48 km/hr
07091Secunderabad - Raxau...ExpSCRET??14:00+0PNBE009:50+2:0219h 50m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL965 km49 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET??14:45+8DNR*1,209:05+1618h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km52 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRET416:55+6PNBE1,209:50+1:5216h 55m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km57 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRET016:55+8DNR109:38+4316h 43m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL950 km57 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Bi W...ExpWRET418:05+56DNR*1,213:35+3719h 30m11
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km49 km/hr
01657Habibganj - Patna Sp...SFWCRET??18:15-PNBE*010:00-15h 45m10
S  W   
IISL
RLWL959 km61 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRET619:15+37PNBE*112:15+2117h 0m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km56 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRET619:15+6DNR1,211:18+116h 3m5
S      
3A
2A
RLWL950 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERET520:10+8PNBE112:45+4316h 35m12
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL959 km58 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET420:10+5PNBE112:45+1:0716h 35m11
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km58 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRET520:10+27PNBE112:45+5316h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km58 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRET120:40+22PNBE313:15+1:2616h 35m14
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL959 km58 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRET522:20+19SEE219:43+2:4821h 23m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1187 km56 km/hr
12362Mumbai CSMT - Asanso...SFERET623:15+28PNBE115:35+1:0816h 20m6
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km59 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRET423:15+20PNBE215:35+3216h 20m5
 M     
Unreserved
 959 km59 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRET023:15+27PNBE115:35+3916h 20m6
    T  
Unreserved
 959 km59 km/hr

69 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Manikpur   Azamgarh   Kanpur   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Bhopal   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi   Jaunpur   Mirzapur   Shahganj   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...ET??00:30+38BSBArr +34/Dep +153h 0m-19HJP??03:03+1426h 33m-14
S   T  
1169 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...ET??00:30+38ALDArr +24/Dep +4:191h 25m+3:55DNR??23:03+5:3422h 33m-12
SMTWTFS
1123 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...ET??01:00+44GWLArr +1:20/Dep +13h 45m-1:19SEE??08:25+1:4831h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
1375 kmThE BoSs*^~-
20783
--
Σ Mumbai- Purnia-Jog...ET??01:30+33ALDArr +40/Dep +4:195h 15m+3:39DNR??23:03+5:3421h 33m0
  T    
966 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20784
--
Σ Mumbai to Sonpur-H...ET??01:30+33JNUArr +1:42/Dep +536h 20m-49SEE??03:52+3426h 22m20
  T    
1008 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19705
--
Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi...ET??01:45+33JHSArr +37/Dep +276h 20m-10SEE??08:25+1:4830h 40m18
  T    
1180 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19890
--
Σ Bangalore- Agra Fo...ET??01:45+33AGCArr +10/Dep +92h 11m-1PNBE??04:30+3:0926h 45m-2
  T    
1412 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18606
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10ALDArr +20/Dep +2:293h 5m+2:09DNR??21:10+4:0919h 20m-10
   W   
966 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18607
Σ Bangaluru- Hyderab...ET??01:50+10MKPArr -15/Dep +83h 27m+23SEE??03:52+3426h 2m9
   W   
1102 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5258
Σ Mumbai new jalpaig...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +2:293h 15m+2:06DNR??21:10+4:0918h 0m5
  T   S
966 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
7832
--
Σ lokmanya tilak pat...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +4:194h 20m+3:56DNR??23:03+5:3419h 53m4
  T   S
966 kmxxx-
20158
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai-Pa...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +1:363h 5m+1:13PNBE??22:25+2:2319h 15m11
  T   S
963 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20159
--
Σ Duronto: Mumbai- H...ET??03:10+51ALDArr +23/Dep +43h 13m-19SEE??03:52+3424h 42m24
  T   S
1109 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...ET??03:40+39JHSArr +1:07/Dep +274h 25m-40SEE??08:25+1:4828h 45m24
      S
1180 kmAKS KYN GKP-
19706
--
Σ Visakhapatnam- Rai...ET??03:50+38JHSArr +35/Dep +273h 37m-8SEE??08:25+1:4828h 35m6
SM WTF 
1180 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17034
Σ Chhatisgarh Mail d...ET??04:15+29JHSArr +35/Dep +271h 35m-8SEE??08:25+1:4828h 10m12
SMTWTFS
1180 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...ET??04:45+20JHSArr +42/Dep +273h 27m-15SEE??08:25+1:4827h 40m14
S      
1179 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...ET??04:45+24JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17SEE??08:25+1:4827h 40m24
   W   
1180 kmCheetah*^~-
19707
Σ vskp- Vijayawada- ...ET??04:45+52JHSArr +1:21/Dep +273h 27m-54SEE??08:25+1:4827h 40m26
  T   S
1180 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...ET??04:45+28JHSArr +44/Dep +273h 27m-17SEE??08:25+1:4827h 40m14
    T  
1180 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19709
Σ Jolarpettai (150 k...ET??04:45+32JHSArr +54/Dep +273h 27m-27SEE??08:25+1:4827h 40m17
 M     
1180 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20163
--
Σ Mumbai-Patna [1105...ET??05:00+3:33ALDArr +2:30/Dep +1:393h 35m-51PNBE??04:30+3:0923h 30m8
    T  
976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20164
--
Σ Mumbai- Jasidih/ M...ET??05:00+3:33ALDArr +2:30/Dep +3:544h 5m+1:24PNBE??06:25+5:2525h 25m60
    T  
976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20170
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur. [...ET??05:00+3:33SHGArr +2:04/Dep +296h 55m-1:35SEE??14:33+1:0033h 33m53
    T  
1047 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20171
--
Σ Mumbai- Hajipur/Ka...ET??05:00+3:33AMHArr +1:37/Dep +1:519h 15m+14SEE??17:16+1:4336h 16m10
    T  
1141 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...ET??05:05+7LJNArr +55/Dep +1:021h 40m+7HJP??04:28+5623h 23m5
      S
1186 kmVinay Kumar~-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...ET??05:05+7LJNArr +55/Dep +71h 0m-48SEE??05:00+2123h 55m40
      S
1181 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...ET??05:20+19MUVArr /Dep +11h 10m+0PNBE??02:55+2121h 35m4
  T    
1049 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...ET??05:20+19MUVArr /Dep +1:391h 45m+0PNBE??01:35+1:5320h 15m10
  T    
963 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...ET505:20-ALDArr /Dep +4:1957m+0DNR023:03-41h 43m-1
  T    
1087 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...ET505:20-ALDArr /Dep +3:022h 7m+0PNBE200:35-43h 15m18
  T    
1097 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...ET505:20-ALDArr /Dep +2:2923h 52m+0DNR021:10-39h 50m0
  T    
1087 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...ET??05:20+50ALDArr +58/Dep +1:5455m+56PNBE??22:35+3:2117h 15m5
     F 
976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...ET??05:20+50ALDArr +58/Dep +87h 53m-50PNBE??04:45-323h 25m-4
     F 
976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9033
--
Σ Chennai-Patna /Sah...ET??06:10+27MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:241h 30m+3:46DNR??23:03+5:3416h 53m1
   W   
950 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9700
--
Σ Chennai to Patna-B...ET??06:10+27MGSArr +1:38/Dep +5:432h 40m+4:05PNBE??00:35+6:0018h 25m20
   W   
959 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14693
Σ CAPE-MAS-BJU ...ET??06:30+40JHSArr +1:02/Dep +271h 55m-35SEE??08:25+1:4825h 55m17
S    F 
1180 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...ET??08:55+22CNBArr +1:20/Dep +1:124h 25m-8SEE??15:31+1:5930h 36m27
    T  
1247 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...ET??11:55+15CNBArr +18/Dep +1:395h 45m+1:21PNBE??14:45+3:2726h 50m-9
SMTWTFS
1163 kmrdb*^-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...ET??12:50+25BSBArr +18/Dep +1:461h 45m+1:28SEE??15:31+1:5926h 41m20
SMTWTFS
1086 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...ET??13:15+9BSBArr -1/Dep +4:024h 50m+4:03SEE??13:53+4:3524h 38m4
SMTWTFS
1021 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9701
--
Σ Rameswaram/Chennai...ET??13:50+21ALDArr +48/Dep +1:353h 0m+47PNBE??10:45+1:3320h 55m-21
     F 
976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19744
Σ Nanded- Mughal Sar...ET??13:50+11MGSArr +29/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:19PNBE??11:20+2:3921h 30m-7
      S
965 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19895
--
Σ Hyderabad-Jhansi- ...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +28/Dep +1:052h 2m+37PNBE??16:40+2:5625h 45m-13
      S
1229 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19896
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhopal-...ET??14:55+8JHSArr +28/Dep +382h 2m+10PNBE??16:40+4325h 45m-13
   W   
1188 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13729
--
Σ Bangalore- Patna N...ET??15:50+9ALDArr +8/Dep +1:152h 50m+1:07PNBE??11:20+2:3919h 30m7
    T  
976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13730
--
Σ Bangalore-Muzaffar...ET??15:50+9ALDArr +8/Dep +3:503h 35m+3:42SEE??13:53+4:3522h 3m0
    T  
996 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13732
Σ Bangalore-ALD-Muza...ET??15:50+9ALDArr +8/Dep +1:5835m+1:50SEE??15:31+1:5923h 41m21
    T  
1061 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17527
--
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ET??16:00+24BPLArr +16/Dep +1750m+1PNBE??16:40+2:5624h 40m-8
      S
1230 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
4846
Σ Mumbai Darbhanga v...ET??17:10+29ALDArr +13/Dep +3:502h 5m+3:37SEE??13:53+4:3520h 43m3
 M  TF 
996 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9699
--
Σ Chennai-Patna Rajg...ET??17:10+11ALDArr +1/Dep +1:151h 15m+1:14PNBE??11:20+2:3918h 10m6
S T    
976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
11463
--
Σ Chennai-Patna 'Sil...ET??17:10+11BSBArr +33/Dep +1:531h 10m+1:20PNBE??13:15+2:1420h 5m-1
S      
976 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...ET??17:10+36ALDArr +24/Dep +2:2912h 0m+2:05DNR??21:10+4:0928h 0m-2
   W  S
966 kmAtharva49^~-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...ET??19:30+12CNBArr +6/Dep +1:176h 15m+1:11DNR??21:10+4:0925h 40m0
SMTWTFS
1153 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...ET??20:40+22MZPArr +53/Dep +3:032h 0m+2:10PNBE??14:45+3:2718h 5m-2
SM WTF 
960 kmSir S Sreesanth-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...ET??21:20-BSBArr /Dep +3:585h 45m+0DNR??21:10+4:0923h 50m-37
SMTWTFS
948 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...ET??21:20-BSBArr /Dep +103h 10m+0HJP??21:53+3424h 33m-32
     F 
1011 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...ET??21:30+18BSBArr +17/Dep +18h 30m-16PNBE??02:55+2129h 25m-12
   W F 
1077 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...ET??21:30+18MZPArr +49/Dep +3:0322m+2:14PNBE??14:45+3:2717h 15m-14
   W F 
960 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...ET??21:55+17NDLSArr +19/Dep +42h 40m-15PNBE??07:05+1:1333h 10m-9
SMTWTFS
1798 kmGopal*^-
7678
--
Σ Chennai-Amethi(via...ET??22:20+38LJNArr +1:44/Dep +1:452h 50m+1PNBE??22:35+2:4024h 15m-28
   W   
1207 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...ET??22:20+38LJNArr +1:44/Dep +462h 25m-58PNBE??02:00+1:0127h 40m23
 M WT  
1188 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7836
Σ secunderabad patna...ET??22:20+25CNBArr +34/Dep +1:174h 45m+43DNR??21:10+4:0922h 50m-6
     F 
1154 kmxxx-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...ET??22:20+38GKPArr +2:22/Dep +152h 25m-2:07SEE??22:05+4723h 45m-33
   W   
1187 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
21320
--
Σ Hyderabad to Sonpu...ET??22:20+25GKPArr +1:44/Dep +1:362h 25m-8SEE??22:05+2:1223h 45m2
     F 
1187 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4832
--
Σ Godaan North East ...ET??22:30+26ALDArr +0/Dep +2:296h 0m+2:29DNR??21:10+4:0922h 40m2
SM W F 
966 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14812
--
Σ East Bengal Superf...ET??22:30+13ALDArr +1/Dep +2:296h 5m+2:28DNR??21:10+4:0922h 40m2
  T T S
966 kmSir S Sreesanth-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...ET??23:15+19NDLSArr +58/Dep +3:082h 55m+2:10SEE??09:02+4:0933h 47m-2
  T   S
1789 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...ET??23:35+22GKPArr +1:30/Dep +1540m-1:15SEE??22:05+4722h 30m4
S  W   
1187 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.