Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
RJY/Rajahmundry ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to RJY/Rajahmundry
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RJY⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: RJY   

Shortest Route: 1104.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-RJY309:32-21h 12m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1109 km52 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00+53RJY313:36+1:3018h 36m10
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1107 km60 km/hr

20 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RJY/Rajahmundry

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Warangal   Patna   Shoranur   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11723
--
Σ Jammu Tawi Vishaka...ET??05:30+1:05BZAArr +12/Dep +25h 25m-10RJY??08:21+3526h 51m-38
SM  T  
1108 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET007:00+33KZJArr +1:21/Dep +443h 22m-37RJY304:06+3245h 6m-9
SMTWTFS
1229 kmAP EXP~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+1:15MMRArr +1:31/Dep +74h 53m-1:24RJY??17:45+1:5134h 25m-9
    T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
6644
Σ Delhi-Vizag connec...ET??07:25+32BZAArr +39/Dep +3630m-3RJY??02:01+5018h 36m-6
  TW   
1107 kmxxx-
11505
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily al...ET??07:25+32WLArr +1:13/Dep +442h 40m-29RJY??04:06+3220h 41m-10
SMTWTFS
1106 kmNasir*^-
21845
--
Σ NDLS-CCT daily cha...ET??07:25+32BZAArr +39/Dep +402h 0m+1RJY??05:18+1:0021h 53m16
SMTWTFS
1134 kmThe train not taken~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+1:01SBCArr +35/Dep +221h 20m-33RJY??05:18+1:0068h 48m24
SMTWTFS
2513 kmvishnuaptora-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+1:17MMRArr +1:26/Dep +73h 0m-1:19RJY??17:45+1:5132h 40m27
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...ET??09:15+21KZJArr +1:16/Dep +172h 22m-59RJY??05:37+1:0620h 22m-1
  T T  
1108 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+21KZJArr +1:16/Dep +312h 57m-45RJY??06:15+5321h 0m-7
    T  
1109 kmPDPL Junction-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET??09:30+1:07MMRArr +1:08/Dep +71h 28m-1:01RJY??17:45+1:5132h 15m11
S T T  
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+22HWHArr +1:42/Dep +04h 25m-1:42RJY??08:50+4247h 10m-7
   W  S
2494 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12811
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-WL-BZ...ET??09:45+36WLArr +1:02/Dep +311h 57m-31RJY??05:50+1:0420h 5m3
 M W F 
1134 kmSRG*^~-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+1:35MMRArr +1:38/Dep +71h 38m-1:31RJY??17:45+1:5131h 45m26
S      
1683 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+46MMRArr +42/Dep +755m-35RJY??17:45+1:5131h 45m25
S      
1683 kmbring back ellora ex...-
18800
Σ Bikaner to VSKP ex...ET??12:10+1BZAArr +23/Dep +131h 35m-10RJY??06:15+4718h 5m-10
 M     
1108 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+47PNBEArr +16/Dep +231h 45m+7RJY??17:48+1:1146h 33m15
    T  
2474 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+1:03SRRArr +1:26/Dep +3655m-50RJY??10:10+1:0160h 30m35
SMTWTFS
3043 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9749
Σ NDLS-BPL-WL-BZA-CC...ET??23:55+32BZAArr +37/Dep +5840m+21RJY??17:45+1:5117h 50m27
S T T  
1107 kmSRG*^~-
12110
Σ NDLS-VSKP daily ch...ET??23:55+32BZAArr +37/Dep +82h 5m-29RJY??19:22+3419h 27m5
SMTWTFS
1107 kmChart Prepared*~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.