Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
RU/Renigunta Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:09:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:09:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to RU/Renigunta Junction
10 Trains / 26 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RU⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: RU   

Shortest Route: 1334.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET303:35+1:05RU100:55+1:0721h 20m12
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35+1:10RU000:55+5021h 20m12
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET405:30+14RU205:40+2624h 10m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30+0RU205:40-24h 10m12
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1335 km55 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRET510:45+2:52RU009:15+3:3622h 30m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km59 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:05RU209:15+1:5821h 5m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRET419:00+20RU216:20+4921h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+28RU016:20+1:1121h 20m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km63 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:21RU517:15+1:5822h 5m9
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL1335 km60 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+26RU220:30+3920h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1335 km65 km/hr

26 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and RU/Renigunta Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Gudur   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Warangal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+1:48PUNEArr +58/Dep +424h 15m-16RU??14:25+4438h 5m-23
SMTWTFS
1756 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
62
Σ Shirdi /Kopargaon ...ET??02:50+56DDArr +22/Dep +244h 45m+2RU??12:45-433h 55m24
SMTWTFS
1605 kmCheetah*^~-
9662
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+56DDArr +22/Dep +1:062h 20m+44RU??10:40-1231h 50m18
  T   S
1605 kmCheetah*^~-
13463
--
Σ Indore - Kacheguda...ET??03:35+41GYArr +36/Dep +361h 52m+0RU??12:45-433h 10m21
 M     
1572 kmSudarshan*^~-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+41GYArr +36/Dep +1:054h 7m+29RU??14:25+4434h 50m15
 M     
1572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+49LTTArr +25/Dep +21h 10m-23RU??14:25+4433h 45m21
S  W   
1863 kmninad-
12269
Σ Lucknow Tirupati B...ET??05:30+26GDRArr +0/Dep +1:101h 21m+1:10RU??11:15+1:1229h 45m39
  T  F 
1358 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17895
Σ Bareilly kalyan pu...ET??07:00+1:20KYNArr +52/Dep +232h 14m-29RU??16:40-733h 40m9
S      
1786 kmRoadside Romeo~-
4776
--
Σ GT PADMAVATHI SF E...ET??07:25+23WLArr +1:02/Dep +321h 5m-30RU??06:30+3323h 5m1
SMT TF 
1335 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+23BZAArr +32/Dep +73h 45m-25RU??09:15-425h 50m-3
  T    
1334 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+46DDArr +46/Dep +1:0245m+16RU??14:25+4429h 55m17
SMTWTFS
1604 kmCheetah*^~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+46SBCArr +16/Dep +221h 20m-14RU??18:20+2657h 50m6
SMTWTFS
1959 kmvishnuaptora-
23129
--
Σ Balaji Fastest&nbs...ET??08:30+46GTLArr +41/Dep +511h 35m+10RU??14:20-329h 50m17
   W  S
1605 km®a¿€sh~-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+26NGPArr +39/Dep +141h 0m-25RU??09:15-423h 30m7
  T    
1334 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7354
--
Σ Shirdi(Kopargaon)-...ET??10:45+49DDArr +0/Dep +242h 15m+24RU??12:45-450h 0m15
  T    
2208 kmCheetah*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+49NEDArr +7/Dep +368h 25m+29RU??05:35+642h 50m13
  T    
1648 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +203h 5m-25RU??21:30+4:0424h 30m5
S      
1334 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +334h 20m-12RU??22:55+3825h 55m14
S      
1334 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20834
Σ Gaya to Katpadi/Ve...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +346h 25m-11RU??00:55+3827h 55m-2
S      
1334 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:23OGLArr +55/Dep +135h 16m-42RU??23:45+926h 45m5
S      
1334 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20850
--
Σ Gaya- Tirupati [Ch...ET??21:00+1:23OGLArr +55/Dep +561h 5m+1RU??20:40+1:0323h 40m48
S      
1334 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+3:17BZAArr +2:42/Dep +331h 10m-2:09RU??22:55+3823h 50m10
S   TF 
1335 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+3:56BZAArr +4:29/Dep +331h 10m-3:56RU??22:55+3823h 50m1
  T    
1335 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7851
Σ Gorakhpur-Pondy we...ET??23:05+3:17BZAArr +2:42/Dep +343h 15m-2:08RU??00:55+3825h 50m-6
S      
1335 kmGopal*^-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...ET??23:05+16BZAArr +7/Dep +331h 10m+26RU??22:55+3823h 50m20
 M     
1335 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+17CSTMArr +13/Dep +03h 30m-13RU??14:25+4438h 40m20
 M W F 
1889 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.