Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
SA/Salem Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:33:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 04:33:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to SA/Salem Junction
13 Trains / 51 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 8 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SA⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: SA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET303:35+54SA006:35+5327h 0m17
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35-SA006:35-27h 0m17
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET405:30+24SA111:40+2630h 10m17
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km55 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30-SA011:40-30h 10m17
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1654 km55 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+17SA014:50+2729h 35m18
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1723 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRET510:45+4:01SA015:25+4:0628h 40m24
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km58 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRET419:00+27SA122:07+2527h 7m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+34SA022:07+3027h 7m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+18SA406:05+5233h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1716 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+19SA004:40+5829h 35m26
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1723 km58 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERET223:05+2:50SA004:40+2:2229h 35m25
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1723 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRET3,423:05+3:41SA004:40+3:2829h 35m23
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1723 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+26SA102:10+3226h 15m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1654 km63 km/hr

51 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and SA/Salem Junction

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Yesvantpur   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:30DDArr +1:12/Dep +484h 10m-24SA??15:35+2339h 15m-21
S  WTF 
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:30DDArr +1:12/Dep 4h 10m+0SA??15:35+1839h 15m-22
 M     
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+1:30PUNEArr +45/Dep +324h 15m-13SA??21:02+1244h 42m-17
SMTWTFS
2076 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+1:06DDArr +24/Dep 2h 20m+0SA??15:35+1836h 45m19
 M     
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+1:06DDArr +24/Dep +482h 20m+24SA??15:35+2336h 45m20
S  WTF 
1838 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+1:06MAOArr +43/Dep +592h 55m+16ED??00:30+1:1745h 40m12
     F 
2179 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+35GYArr +53/Dep +1:024h 7m+9SA??21:02+1241h 27m21
 M     
1890 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:24TNAArr +1:20/Dep +63h 37m-1:14ED??00:30+1:1744h 0m-28
     F 
2084 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET004:40+10LTTArr +55/Dep +21h 10m-53SA121:02+1240h 22m27
S  W   
2183 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET004:40+10LTTArr +55/Dep +104h 55m-45SA022:32+2265h 52m28
no arr/dep
2053 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET005:05+2:00LTTArr +1:35/Dep +25h 5m-1:33SA003:35+4546h 30m15
      S
2085 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET007:20+57KYNArr +1:03/Dep +274h 22m-36SA003:35+4544h 15m-3
  T  F 
2047 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET007:20+1:05KYNArr +48/Dep +274h 22m-21SA003:35+4544h 15m-10
    T  
2047 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+23BZAArr +32/Dep +33h 45m-29SA??14:17+3030h 52m1
  T    
1664 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+43KYNArr +28/Dep +223h 23m-6SA??02:55+3343h 10m22
  TW  S
2081 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET508:00+41KYNArr +43/Dep +272h 56m-16SA003:35+4543h 35m23
 M   F 
2048 kmHarsh*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+54DDArr +55/Dep +1:0045m+5SA??21:02+1236h 32m23
SMTWTFS
1924 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+54SBCArr +37/Dep +13h 20m-36SA??21:12+2036h 42m-2
SMTWTFS
1874 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+54BNCArr +51/Dep +95h 54m-42SA??23:02+1038h 32m-3
 M W   
1866 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+54BNCArr +51/Dep +32h 12m-48SA??19:27+1934h 57m3
  T    
1877 kmBMTIR*^~-
18354
Σ New Delhi SBC Nage...ET??08:30+54SBCArr +37/Dep +13h 35m-36SA??22:15+1637h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
1833 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+1:41KYNArr +1:05/Dep +221h 51m-43SA??02:55+3342h 5m17
  T    
2081 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+1:21KYNArr +1:29/Dep +221h 51m-1:07SA??02:55+3341h 50m23
   W  S
2082 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+22SBCArr +35/Dep +32h 30m-32SA??19:27+1934h 12m-6
  T    
1796 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+9MASArr -10/Dep +01h 45m+10SA??16:37+5631h 22m-9
 M    S
1724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+22SBCArr +35/Dep +27h 10m-33SA??00:22+2639h 7m-9
  T T  
1789 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+31NGPArr +38/Dep +181h 0m-20SA??14:17+3028h 32m11
  T    
1663 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+31MASArr +16/Dep +04h 20m-16SA??16:37+5630h 52m2
SMTWTFS
1723 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET610:00+52GTLArr +39/Dep +352h 5m-4SA003:35+4589h 35m24
S    F 
2486 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...ET010:00+1:31SURArr -2/Dep +302h 25m+32SA003:35+4565h 35m23
 M     
2192 kmBMTIR*^~-
18573
--
Σ Nagpur Nagercoil&n...ET510:45+16YPRArr +7/Dep +13h 45m-6SA122:15+1635h 30m-1
      S
1709 kmBMTIR*^~-
18574
--
Σ Lucknow Nagercoil&...ET??10:45+42YPRArr +35/Dep +13h 45m-34SA??22:15+1635h 30m-8
     F 
1709 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+1:14NEDArr +0/Dep +558h 25m+55SA??11:12+3248h 27m17
  T    
1968 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:02JTJArr +50/Dep +491h 40m-1SA??16:37+5628h 27m-1
      S
1663 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+1MASArr -5/Dep +01h 20m+5SA??16:37+5628h 27m-11
 M     
1724 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+1:04MSArr +11/Dep +12h 5m-10SA??20:32+2931h 27m-4
 M     
1728 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET??13:05+2:06MASArr +14/Dep +11h 5m-13SA??20:12+1731h 7m-12
   W   
1723 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+1:39MASArr +56/Dep +12h 5m-55SA??20:32+2929h 52m-9
    T  
1724 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+41PNBEArr +17/Dep +261h 45m+9SA??09:02+1:0361h 47m20
    T  
3389 kmGopal*^-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+50MSArr +47/Dep +11h 40m-46SA??00:07+2428h 32m-3
 M    S
1728 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+50MSArr +47/Dep +14h 5m-46SA??02:45+2931h 10m-2
 M    S
1728 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+57MSArr +15/Dep +01h 30m-15ED??08:25+1135h 25m6
S      
1871 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13299
--
Σ Gaya- Pondicherry ...ET??21:00+57MSArr +15/Dep +22h 15m-13SA??06:35-1933h 35m1
S      
1745 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13302
--
Σ Gaya- Mettur Dam B...ET??21:00+57MSArr +15/Dep 2h 15m+0SA??06:35-33h 35m1
S      
1745 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+57OGLArr +52/Dep +155h 16m-37SA??05:30+2632h 30m11
S      
1654 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+57BZAArr +42/Dep +1:117h 45m+29SA??09:02+3636h 2m9
S      
1723 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+57BZAArr +42/Dep +384h 40m-4SA??08:02+3535h 2m71
S      
1723 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+55SRRArr +1:26/Dep 55m+0SA??14:55+1241h 15m3
SMTWTFS
2127 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET023:20+35KYNArr +33/Dep +191h 46m-14SA215:35+2364h 15m16
 MTW F 
2068 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+23KYNArr +23/Dep +192h 11m-4SA??15:35+2339h 50m22
   W   
2018 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+23CSTMArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18SA??21:02+1245h 17m26
 M W F 
2202 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.