Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
TUP/Tiruppur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:53:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:53:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to TUP/Tiruppur
15 Trains / 46 ΣChains

 
 
5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TUP⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: TUP   

Shortest Route: 1764.11 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Try these Via Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET303:35+1:05TUP108:58+4229h 23m19
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1764 km60 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35+1:10ED307:55+2128h 20m18
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL1714 km60 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET405:30+14TUP114:03+1732h 33m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km54 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30+0ED013:00-31h 30m18
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL1714 km54 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+21TUP116:43+3031h 28m20
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1833 km58 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRET510:45+2:52TUP117:33+3:3130h 48m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km57 km/hr
02198Jabalpur - Coimbator...SFWCRET4,514:50+41CBE*005:00+5338h 10m30
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1967 km52 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRET419:00+20TUP100:08+3429h 8m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km61 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+28TUP100:08+3629h 8m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km61 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10+1:21TUP000:08-28h 58m14
      S
3A
2A1A
 1774 km61 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+21TUP107:58+2734h 58m17
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1826 km52 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+16TUP106:53+5631h 48m28
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1833 km58 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERET223:05+3:17TUP106:53+2:3331h 48m27
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1833 km58 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRET3,423:05+3:56TUP106:53+4:3331h 48m25
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1833 km58 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+26TUP104:03+4528h 8m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1764 km63 km/hr

46 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and TUP/Tiruppur

Xfer Stations: Ongole   Chennai   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Chennai Egmore   Pune   Gooty   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Patna   Shoranur   Guntakal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Thane   Solapur   Daund   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:48DDArr +1:23/Dep +584h 10m-25ED??16:50+1140h 30m-20
S  WTF 
1898 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:48DDArr +1:23/Dep +524h 10m-31TUP??17:43+1941h 23m-20
 M     
1948 kmCheetah*^~-
10476
Σ Jammu Tawi-Kannyak...ET??00:20+1:48PUNEArr +58/Dep +424h 15m-16TUP??22:53+1646h 33m-15
SMTWTFS
2185 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+56DDArr +22/Dep +522h 20m+30TUP??17:43+1938h 53m21
 M     
1948 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+56DDArr +22/Dep +582h 20m+36ED??16:50+1138h 0m21
S  WTF 
1898 kmCheetah*^~-
18060
--
Σ superfast chain&nb...ET??02:50+56MAOArr +24/Dep +252h 55m+1TUP??23:33+1144h 43m11
     F 
2129 kmxxx-
17737
--
Σ Hyderabad- Trivand...ET??03:35+41GYArr +36/Dep +1:054h 7m+29TUP??22:53+1643h 18m23
 M     
2001 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15289
Σ Gorakhpur-Tirunelv...ET??04:30+1:22TNAArr +55/Dep +53h 37m-50TUP??23:33+1143h 3m-29
     F 
2035 kmDP~-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ET??04:40+49LTTArr +25/Dep +21h 10m-23TUP??22:53+1642h 13m29
S  W   
2293 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+49LTTArr +25/Dep +114h 55m-14TUP??00:28+5643h 48m30
S      
2164 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+2:12LTTArr +1:43/Dep +35h 5m-1:40TUP??05:28+5348h 23m17
      S
2194 kmKishor*^~-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+25KYNArr +32/Dep +284h 22m-4TUP??05:28+5346h 8m-1
  T  F 
2125 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:00KYNArr +56/Dep +284h 22m-28TUP??05:28+5346h 8m-8
    T  
2124 kmrdb*^-
16771
Σ Capital to Cape ex...ET??07:25+23BZAArr +32/Dep +73h 45m-25TUP??16:23+4132h 58m3
  T    
1774 kmbring back ellora ex...-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+44KYNArr +34/Dep +253h 23m-9ED??04:15+1644h 30m23
  TW  S
2141 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+59KYNArr +50/Dep +282h 56m-22TUP??05:28+5345h 28m25
 M   F 
2124 kmHarsh*^~-
5201
--
Σ Shirdi/Kopargaon-T...ET??08:30+46DDArr +46/Dep +1:0245m+16TUP??22:53+1638h 23m25
SMTWTFS
2034 kmCheetah*^~-
6398
--
Σ Kopargaon Trivandr...ET??08:30+46SBCArr +16/Dep +03h 20m-16TUP??23:13+1338h 43m0
SMTWTFS
1984 kmBMTIR*^~-
6407
Σ Kopargaon Ernakula...ET??08:30+46BNCArr +43/Dep +115h 54m-32TUP??00:53+1940h 23m-1
 M W   
1976 kmBMTIR*^~-
6433
--
Σ Shiridi Trivandrum...ET??08:30+46BNCArr +43/Dep +22h 12m-41TUP??21:13+2336h 43m5
  T    
1987 kmBMTIR*^~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+1:27KYNArr +1:03/Dep +251h 51m-38ED??04:15+1643h 25m18
  T    
2141 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+1:21KYNArr +1:24/Dep +251h 51m-59ED??04:15+1643h 10m24
   W  S
2142 kmDP~-
6432
Σ Secunderabad Kochu...ET??09:15+20SBCArr +35/Dep +22h 30m-33TUP??21:13+2335h 58m-4
  T    
1906 kmBMTIR*^~-
13377
Σ Jaipur Coimbatore ...ET??09:15+14MASArr -6/Dep +01h 45m+6TUP??18:23+4133h 8m-6
 M    S
1833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16092
--
Σ jaipur sbc kanniak...ET??09:15+20SBCArr +35/Dep +17h 10m-34TUP??02:13+2240h 58m-7
  T T  
1899 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
19076
--
Σ New Delhi - Nagpur...ET??09:45+26NGPArr +39/Dep +141h 0m-25TUP??16:23+4130h 38m13
  T    
1774 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20281
--
Σ Tamil nadu and Wes...ET??09:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +04h 20m-15TUP??18:23+4132h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1833 kmA Ajay-
20345
Σ Varanasi Coimbator...ET??10:00+26GTLArr +40/Dep +402h 5m+0TUP??05:28+5343h 28m26
S    F 
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...ET??10:00+1:13SURArr -4/Dep +362h 25m+40TUP??05:28+5343h 28m25
 M     
1944 kmBMTIR*^~-
19510
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) TO...ET??10:45+49NEDArr +7/Dep +368h 25m+29ED??12:35+549h 50m18
  T    
2028 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10386
--
Σ LucknowCoimbatore&...ET??12:10+1:05JTJArr +1:46/Dep +171h 40m-1:29TUP??18:23+4130h 13m2
      S
1774 kmBMTIR*^~-
18927
--
Σ Bikaner to Coimbat...ET??12:10+3MASArr -2/Dep +01h 20m+2TUP??18:23+4130h 13m-8
 M     
1833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11681
Σ Newdelhi Trivandru...ET??13:05+1:06MSArr +14/Dep +02h 5m-14ED??21:27+2432h 22m-3
 M     
1787 kmNazeer*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...ET313:05+1:42MASArr +37/Dep +21h 5m-35TUP121:58+2356h 53m-10
   W   
2330 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11684
Σ Chapra - Trivandru...ET??14:40+1:40MASArr +1:02/Dep +02h 5m-1:02ED??21:27+2430h 47m-8
    T  
1783 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+37PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21TUP??11:03+3963h 48m22
    T  
3499 kmGopal*^-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...ET??19:35+37MSArr +38/Dep +01h 40m-38ED??01:05+2229h 30m-2
 M    S
1788 kmVinay Kumar~-
3378
Σ Thirucheran Expres...ET??19:35+37MSArr +38/Dep +14h 5m-37TUP??04:43+3233h 8m0
 M    S
1838 kmVinay Kumar~-
12745
--
Σ Gaya-Trichy- Coimb...ET??21:00+1:23MSArr +9/Dep +11h 30m-8TUP??09:23+3336h 23m8
S      
1921 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20849
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...ET??21:00+1:23OGLArr +55/Dep +135h 16m-42TUP??07:48+1234h 48m13
S      
1764 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20851
--
Σ Gaya to Ernakulam-...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +467h 45m+1TUP??11:03+3338h 3m11
S      
1833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20852
--
Σ Gaya to Jolarpetta...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +374h 40m-8TUP??10:03+1:2237h 3m73
S      
1833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+1:02SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32TUP??12:43+3539h 3m0
SMTWTFS
2017 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET??23:20+27KYNArr +26/Dep +211h 46m-5ED??16:50+1141h 30m17
  TWT S
2078 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+17KYNArr +15/Dep +212h 11m+6ED??16:50+1141h 5m23
   W   
2078 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
14742
--
Σ Nasik Tirupati cha...ET??23:45+17CSTMArr +13/Dep +03h 30m-13TUP??22:53+1647h 8m28
 M W F 
2319 kmLawansh Singh*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.