Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 Trains / 18 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 957.77 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRET303:35+1:04BZA719:05+5115h 30m7
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL958 km62 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRET003:35+1:10BZA019:05+2015h 30m7
   W   
IISL
2A
RLWL958 km62 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRET4,505:30+1:21BZA500:40+1919h 10m26
SM  T  
IISL3A
RLWL958 km50 km/hr
16094Lucknow Jn. - Chenna...ExpSRET205:30+54BZA500:40+1619h 10m25
  T  F 
IISL3A
PQWL958 km50 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRET405:30+2BZA723:35+2218h 5m7
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km53 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRET005:30+0BZA723:35-18h 5m7
      S
IISL
2A
RLWL958 km53 km/hr
12616Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRET3,407:25+24BZA523:15+3315h 50m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km60 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRET209:15+13BZA702:10+416h 55m11
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRET009:15+18BZA002:10+416h 55m11
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km57 km/hr
12622Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRET309:45+26BZA100:15+3014h 30m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km66 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRET510:45+2:46BZA002:50+3:2016h 5m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km60 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERET410:45+35BZA002:50+3516h 5m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL958 km60 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:00BZA002:50+2:0614h 40m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km65 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRET012:10+3BZA002:35+1314h 25m9
 M     
3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km66 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRET212:10+17BZA002:35+5614h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km66 km/hr
12722-SlipDakshin Link SF Expr...SFECoRET312:20-BZA706:45-18h 25m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL960 km52 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET4,512:45+26BZA806:05+1017h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+2:18BZA507:10+3818h 5m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km53 km/hr
22404New Delhi - Puducher...SFNRET313:05+59BZA107:10+818h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL958 km53 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+1:08BZA007:10+518h 5m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km53 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRET??14:40+1:43BZA707:10+1:1816h 30m9
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km58 km/hr
16794Faizabad - Rameswara...ExpSRET017:35+56BZA010:25+316h 50m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km57 km/hr
12646Millennium Express (...SFSRET419:00+24BZA410:25+4415h 25m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km62 km/hr
12804Hazrat Nizamuddin – ...SFECoRET419:00+48BZA011:05+3916h 5m7
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km60 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRET419:00+25BZA310:25+5415h 25m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km62 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRET019:10-BZA110:25+1:5515h 15m5
      S
3A
2A1A
RLWL958 km63 km/hr
12642Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRET2,319:35+34BZA710:35+4815h 0m5
 M    S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km64 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRET021:00+1:15BZA512:40+4115h 40m5
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km61 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRET023:05+16BZA015:50+816h 45m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km57 km/hr
12511Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERET223:05+3:18BZA715:50+2:4416h 45m17
S   TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km57 km/hr
12521Barauni - Ernakulam ...SFECRET3,423:05+4:18BZA715:50+4:5616h 45m15
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km57 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRET223:55+28BZA714:45+3014h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL958 km65 km/hr

18 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Howrah   Sewagram   Kazipet   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Patna   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...ET??07:00+36KZJArr +1:21/Dep +403h 22m-41BZA??01:40+1218h 40m-12
SMTWTFS
949 kmAP EXP~-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...ET??07:20+1:05MMRArr +1:27/Dep +34h 53m-1:24BZA??15:05+3931h 45m-13
    T  
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...ET??08:30+47SBCArr +15/Dep +221h 20m-13BZA??00:55+3764h 25m16
SMTWTFS
2336 kmvishnuaptora-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+1:18MMRArr +1:33/Dep +33h 0m-1:30BZA??15:05+3930h 0m23
S      
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET??09:05+1:18MMRArr +1:33/Dep +23h 0m-1:31BZA??15:10+1830h 5m24
   W   
1535 kmDinesh Gada-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...ET??09:15+19KZJArr +1:05/Dep +152h 22m-50BZA??03:00+21-6h -15m-6
  T T  
960 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...ET??09:15+19KZJArr +1:05/Dep +212h 57m-44BZA??03:50-118h 35m-10
    T  
960 kmPDPL Junction-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...ET309:30+1:01MMRArr +1:05/Dep +31h 28m-1:02BZA515:05+3953h 35m8
 M W  S
1773 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...ET309:30+1:01MMRArr +1:05/Dep +21h 28m-1:03BZA015:10+1853h 40m9
  T    
1775 kmDinesh Gada-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...ET??09:40+27HWHArr +1:16/Dep +83h 50m-1:08BZA??10:40+4149h 0m-10
  T    
2628 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...ET??09:40+27HWHArr +1:16/Dep +04h 25m-1:16BZA??11:40+2750h 0m-5
   W  S
2643 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...ET??10:00+1:01MMRArr +1:15/Dep +31h 38m-1:12BZA??15:05+3929h 5m22
S      
1533 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...ET??10:00+28MMRArr +35/Dep +355m-32BZA??15:05+3929h 5m21
S      
1533 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET510:45+58SEGMArr +1:41/Dep +195h 44m-1:22BZA108:45+770h 0m15
  T    
2317 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...ET510:45+58SEGMArr +1:41/Dep +66h 34m-1:35BZA009:20+1:0994h 35m6
no arr/dep
2317 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16673
Σ KLK-BSL-MAS &...ET212:35+43BSLArr +42/Dep +161h 0m-26BZA108:45+744h 10m19
 M   F 
1470 kmRailfan Z*^~-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...ET??19:15+39PNBEArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8BZA??20:10+5848h 55m16
    T  
2623 kmGopal*^-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...ET??21:40+1:00SRRArr +1:21/Dep +3655m-45BZA??07:10+3457h 30m28
SMTWTFS
2893 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.