Search Trains
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 12:22:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ET/Itarsi Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
14 Trains / 61 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒ET   Filters   Dep: ET   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1491.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between ET/Itarsi Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Miraj   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15015Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERET200:15-YPR*409:45-33h 30m11
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km47 km/hr
19301Indore - Yesvantpur ...ExpWRET303:35+41YPR*311:15+1431h 40m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1556 km49 km/hr
15023Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...ExpNERET305:30+58YPR*011:15+3329h 45m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km50 km/hr
12628Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRET208:30+46SBC*413:40+1629h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1616 km55 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRET509:15+20SBC512:50+3527h 35m24
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1530 km55 km/hr
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRET610:00+26YPR023:33+3537h 33m20
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1804 km48 km/hr
12194Jabalpur - Yesvantpu...SFWCRET510:45+10YPR*513:30+1126h 45m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km56 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET510:45+1:25YPR*113:30+1:0926h 45m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km56 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRET612:10+1:05YPR*216:40+1:2228h 30m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1696 km60 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRET4,512:45+27SBC*420:20+1531h 35m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1748 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRET313:05+1:42SBC520:40+1:0731h 35m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1748 km55 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRET013:05+1:04YPR*020:55+3131h 50m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1756 km55 km/hr
12648Kongu Superfast Expr...SFSRET221:00+21YPR200:30+3027h 30m11
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1491 km54 km/hr
12591Gorakhpur - Yesvantp...SFNERET423:05+3:00YPR*004:20+3:3429h 15m23
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1562 km53 km/hr

61 ΣChains between ET/Itarsi Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Kalyan   Hazur Sahib Nanded   Bhopal   Miraj   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Solapur   Daund   Balharshah   Arsikere   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3720
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:48DDArr +1:23/Dep +584h 10m-25KJM??10:28+3634h 8m-25
S  WTF 
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
9317
--
Σ Jammu-Solapur-Gulb...ET??00:20+1:48DDArr +1:23/Dep +524h 10m-31KJM??10:28+1734h 8m-25
 M     
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
1844
--
Σ Shirdi-South India...ET??02:50+56DDArr +22/Dep +522h 20m+30KJM??10:28+1731h 38m16
 M     
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
9661
--
Σ Kopargaon(Shirdi)-...ET??02:50+56DDArr +22/Dep +582h 20m+36KJM??10:28+3631h 38m16
S  WTF 
1593 kmCheetah*^~-
23328
--
Σ NIZAMUDDIN-ARSIKER...ET302:50-UBLArr /Dep +01h 35m+0YPR017:14-38h 24m8
SMTWTFS
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
8383
--
Σ Indore-Nagpur-Bang...ET??03:20+9NGPArr +0/Dep +511h 45m+51SBC??06:40+1927h 20m11
   W   
1597 kmShubham Jain*^~-
13664
Σ Jammu Tawi Bangalo...ET??03:35+1:10JTJArr +22/Dep +234h 17m+1SBC??12:30+1632h 55m-4
   W   
1679 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ET??04:40+49LTTArr +25/Dep +114h 55m-14KJM??16:20+1:2935h 40m25
S      
1808 kmShubham Jain*^~-
21504
--
Σ Kamakhya Mumbai <>...ET??05:05+2:12LTTArr +1:43/Dep +35h 5m-1:40SBC??21:50+5240h 45m10
      S
1866 kmKishor*^~-
7200
--
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??05:30+26MASArr -2/Dep +23h 15m+4SBC??20:05+1538h 35m10
  T  F 
1772 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
13217
--
Σ Jammu Bangalore 3 ...ET??05:30+1:19MASArr +4/Dep +23h 15m-2SBC??20:05+1538h 35m-25
SM  T  
1771 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...ET??07:20+25KYNArr +32/Dep +284h 22m-4SBC??21:50+5238h 30m-8
  T  F 
1797 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...ET??07:20+1:00KYNArr +56/Dep +284h 22m-28SBC??21:50+5238h 30m-15
    T  
1796 kmrdb*^-
14548
Σ Vidisha Bangalore ...ET??07:25+23MASArr +24/Dep +21h 5m-22SBC??13:10+329h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
1748 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21111
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET??07:45+44KYNArr +34/Dep +213h 23m-13YPR??21:30+037h 45m18
SM   F 
1857 kmIBRAHIM-
21112
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE/MY...ET??07:45+44KYNArr +34/Dep +253h 23m-9YPR??21:30-1337h 45m18
  TW  S
1857 kmIBRAHIM-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ET??08:00+59KYNArr +50/Dep +282h 56m-22SBC??21:50+5237h 50m18
 M   F 
1796 kmHarsh*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ET??08:50+1:27KYNArr +1:03/Dep +211h 51m-42YPR??21:30+036h 40m13
no arr/dep
1857 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ET??08:50+1:27KYNArr +1:03/Dep +251h 51m-38YPR??21:30-1336h 40m13
  T    
1857 kmDP~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ET??09:05+1:21KYNArr +1:24/Dep +251h 51m-59YPR??21:30-1336h 25m19
   W  S
1858 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ET??09:05+1:21KYNArr +1:24/Dep +211h 51m-1:03YPR??21:30+036h 25m19
S      
1858 kmDP~-
7019
Σ new delhi yesvantp...ET??09:45+26BPQArr +23/Dep +101h 40m-13YPR??13:30+1327h 45m20
S   T  
1491 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
8716
Σ NDLS-BPL-NGP-BZA-M...ET??09:45+26MASArr +15/Dep +240m-13SBC??14:00+128h 15m5
SMTWTFS
1748 kmxxx-
23309
--
Σ VARNASI-HUBLI-ARSI...ET??10:00+1:13UBLArr +50/Dep +21h 0m-48YPR??20:58+2734h 58m-2
 M     
1738 kmIBRAHIM-
23316
--
Σ Varanasi bangalore...ET??10:00+1:13SURArr -4/Dep +362h 25m+40SBC??21:50+5235h 50m18
 M     
1616 kmBMTIR*^~-
8219
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Bod...ET??10:45+49NGPArr +1:14/Dep +1:456h 50m+31YPR??19:35+1:0732h 50m-8
  T    
1491 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9019
--
Σ Patna-Bangalore Ma...ET??10:45+2:52JTJArr +3:04/Dep +93h 20m-2:55SBC??20:05+1533h 20m6
   W   
1679 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19505
--
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) - ...ET??10:45+49NEDArr +7/Dep +22h 20m-5YPR??04:45+1942h 0m24
  T    
1769 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18928
--
Σ Bikaner Bangalore ...ET??12:10+3MASArr -2/Dep +23h 25m+4SBC??20:05+1531h 55m-1
 M     
1748 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15624
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...ET??13:45+21NGPArr +26/Dep +1:453h 5m+1:19YPR??19:35+1:0729h 50m-14
      S
1491 kmWestern Railway°°°-
266
Σ Allahabad Bangalor...ET??14:40+1:40NGPArr +1:58/Dep +1:452h 50m-13YPR??19:35+1:0728h 55m-3
  T T  
1491 kmHarsh*^~-
6100
Σ Kashi - Bangalore ...ET??14:40+1:40MASArr +1:02/Dep +21h 10m-1:00SBC??21:35+930h 55m1
  T T  
1748 kmVijeth Bharadwaj*^~-
12989
--
Σ Varanasi - Chennai...ET??14:40+1:40MASArr +1:02/Dep +13h 5m-1:01SBC??22:30+931h 50m-8
  T T  
1748 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14030
Σ Patna Karnti expre...ET??14:50+44NGPArr +54/Dep +1:452h 50m+51YPR??19:35+1:0728h 45m0
 M     
1492 kmHarsh*^~-
9646
--
Σ Pune bangalore lin...ET??18:55+50MRJArr +11/Dep +045m-11YPR??06:23+1435h 28m18
 M     
1827 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12891
--
Σ nzm sbc chain ...ET??18:55+1:03MRJArr +32/Dep +040m-32YPR??06:23+1435h 28m18
    T  
1827 kmJaι внaraт Jananιya ...-
21127
Σ ARSIKERE-BANGALORE...ET??18:55+50ASKArr +41/Dep +491h 35m+8YPR??06:20+1135h 25m4
no arr/dep
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
21151
Σ MYSORE/ARSIKERE/HA...ET??18:55+1:03MRJArr +32/Dep +121h 35m-20YPR??06:20+1135h 25m4
    T  
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
21194
--
Σ ARSIKERE-YESWANTPU...ET??18:55+50ASKArr +41/Dep +172h 50m-24YPR??07:35-136h 40m13
 M     
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
21800
--
Σ ARSIKERE-TIPTUR-AM...ET??18:55+50ASKArr +41/Dep +23h 30m-39YPR??08:41+1437h 46m17
 M     
1827 kmIBRAHIM-
7809
--
Σ nizamuddin mysore ...ET??19:00+28BZAArr +48/Dep +1:181h 30m+30SBC??00:30+1:5829h 30m11
     F 
1690 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7551
--
Σ Gaya-Viyaywada-Yes...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +203h 5m-25YPR??05:00+3:4732h 0m12
S      
1685 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20833
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +334h 20m-12YPR??07:15+1334h 15m22
S      
1685 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20844
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore/Ye...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +74h 30m-38YPR??09:45+836h 45m8
S      
1655 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20845
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore vi...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +136h 45m-32SBC??12:05+539h 5m34
S      
1711 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20846
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...ET??21:00+1:23BZAArr +45/Dep +88h 0m-37BNC??17:10+1:2444h 10m65
S      
1707 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5871
Σ Mumbai Bengaluru K...ET??21:40+1:02MAOArr +1:41/Dep +1155m-1:30YPR??11:25-637h 45m7
S    F 
1884 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8271
--
Σ Jabalpur-Bhopal-Na...ET??21:50+12BPLArr +17/Dep +324h 45m+15SBC??06:40+1932h 50m9
SMTWTFS
1781 kmxxx-
7215
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+3:17BZAArr +2:42/Dep +331h 10m-2:09YPR??07:15+1332h 10m18
S   TF 
1686 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
7216
Σ Lucknow to Bangalo...ET??23:05+3:56BZAArr +4:29/Dep +331h 10m-3:56YPR??07:15+1332h 10m9
  T    
1686 km©shuk™ RAILWAY My 1s...-
11640
Σ Gorakhpur Bangalor...ET??23:05+3:56KPDArr +4:53/Dep +236h 22m-4:30SBC??12:30+1637h 25m10
  T    
1749 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12299
Σ Indore Yesvatpur W...ET??23:05+16BZAArr +7/Dep +331h 10m+26YPR??07:15+1332h 10m28
 M     
1686 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15071
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...ET??23:05+16JTJArr +33/Dep +01h 17m-33SBC??08:00+732h 55m9
 M     
1748 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15072
--
Σ INDB-SBC ]...ET??23:05+16BZAArr +7/Dep +133h 35m+6SBC??12:05+537h 0m40
 M     
1712 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...ET??23:20+27KYNArr +26/Dep +211h 46m-5KJM??10:28+3635h 8m12
  TWT S
1773 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
6947
Σ JBP/Jabalpur Junct...ET??23:45+17KYNArr +15/Dep +212h 11m+6KJM??10:28+3634h 43m18
   W   
1773 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
5844
--
Σ ndls-sbc chain via...ET??23:55+26BZAArr +29/Dep +134h 40m-16SBC??12:05+536h 10m38
SMTWTFS
1711 kmsvmicse-
8713
--
Σ delhi to banglore ...ET??23:55+26BZAArr +29/Dep +332h 15m+4YPR??07:15+1331h 20m26
SMTWTFS
1685 kmNCR is Pride of IR*^...-
8718
Σ Delhi to Bangalore...ET223:55-KPDArr +29/Dep +301h 0m+1SBC606:55-55h 0m21
SMTWTFS
2469 kmMinti*^~-
12024
--
Σ New Delhi Bangalor...ET??23:55+26KPDArr +29/Dep +281h 45m-1SBC??05:10+329h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
1679 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16010
--
Σ Nagpur Puttaparthy...ET??23:55+26BZAArr +29/Dep +72h 25m-22YPR??09:45+833h 50m12
S T T  
1655 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.