Search Trains
ITR/Itwari Junction ▼
×
KYN/Kalyan Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 05:17:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ITR/Itwari Junction to KYN/Kalyan Junction
21 Trains / 23 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Duronto Trains 13 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYN⇒ITR   Filters   Dep: ITR   Arr: KYN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

21 Long-Distance Trains between ITR/Itwari Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Try these Via Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12812Hatia - Mumbai LTT S...SFSERNGP300:20+13KYN512:22+4112h 2m6
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km65 km/hr
12880Bhubaneswar - Mumbai...SFECoRNGP300:20+39KYN612:22+1:1312h 2m4
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km65 km/hr
22866Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFECoRNGP300:20+52TNA812:47+1112h 27m3
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL799 km64 km/hr
22847Visakhapatnam - Mumb...SFECoRNGP400:20+31KYN612:22+2612h 2m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km65 km/hr
11402Nandigram ExpressExpCRNGP*506:00+1KYN504:16+2222h 16m29
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1000 km45 km/hr
12860Gitanjali Express (P...SFECoRNGP307:30+26KYN520:02+3912h 32m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km62 km/hr
12870Howrah - Mumbai CST ...SFSERNGP308:30+51KYN522:02+5613h 32m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km58 km/hr
22512Kamakhya - Mumbai LT...SFNFRNGP608:30+1:44KYN622:02+1:0113h 32m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km58 km/hr
82506Kamakhya - Pune Suvi...SvdNFRNGP611:25+21PNVL723:35+1:1812h 10m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL815 km67 km/hr
02822Santragachi - Pune A...ACSFSERNGP611:25+1:47KYN622:40+2:3611h 15m1
S      
3A2A
GNWL781 km69 km/hr
22886Tatanagar - Mumbai L...AntSERNGP3,611:25+1:37LTT*123:45+1:3512h 20m3
 M   F 
Unreserved
 816 km66 km/hr
18030Shalimar - Mumbai LT...ExpSERITR1,212:15+52KYN603:45+1015h 30m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL785 km51 km/hr
12810Howrah - Mumbai CSMT...SFSERNGP314:20+21KYN504:07+2113h 47m18
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km57 km/hr
11202Ajni - Mumbai LTT Ex...ExpCRAJNI*316:15+0KYN612:37+3520h 22m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL982 km48 km/hr
12102Jnaneswari Super Del...SFCRNGP316:30+23KYN604:37+3912h 7m4
 MT TF 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km64 km/hr
12106Vidarbha SF Express ...SFCRNGP317:15+6KYN505:40+1712h 25m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km63 km/hr
12146Puri - Mumbai LTT (W...SFCRNGP318:00+59KYN506:27+1:0012h 27m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL781 km63 km/hr
12152Samarsata SF Express...SFCRNGP518:00+29KYN506:27+5712h 27m5
S     S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL781 km63 km/hr
12290Nagpur - Mumbai CST ...DrntCRNGP*820:40+1CSTM*18,1707:55+1311h 15m2
SMTWTFS
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL832 km74 km/hr
12140Sewagram SF ExpressSFCRNGP*421:00+0KYN510:37+3213h 37m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL781 km57 km/hr
12262Howrah - Mumbai CST ...DrntSERNGP023:25+40CSTM*1610:30+5111h 5m2
 MTW F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL832 km75 km/hr

23 ΣChains between ITR/Itwari Junction and KYN/Kalyan Junction

Xfer Stations: Babina   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Pune   Thrissur (Trichur)   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Daund   Manmad   Mathura   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21577
--
Σ Delhi Secunderabad...NGP??00:30+1:06WLArr +56/Dep +3722m-19KYN??02:37+2626h 7m31
SMTWTFS
1328 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15803
--
Σ New delhi Gulbarga...NGP??01:50+30KCGArr +6/Dep +22h 25m-4KYN??03:40+3025h 50m7
    T  
1316 kmBMTIR*^~-
4652
Σ NDLS HYB CSTM SF E...NGP009:45+59HYBArr +21/Dep +01h 5m-21KYN611:47+2326h 2m17
SMTWTFS
1319 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
10732
--
Σ Nizamuddin-Vikarab...NGP010:10+50SCArr +18/Dep +02h 16m-18KYN611:47+2349h 37m18
SMTWTFS
2028 kmCheetah*^~-
4705
--
Σ Ahamadnagar-Mumbai...NGP??11:05+21DDArr +0/Dep +1337m+13KYN??05:38+2118h 33m1
  T   S
1028 kmCheetah*^~-
15980
--
Σ Hatia-Mumbai LTT B...NGP??11:05+21BSLArr +21/Dep +2:053h 25m+1:44LTT??04:00+1:0916h 55m6
  T   S
815 kmCheetah*^~-
12551
Σ Chennai Ajmer Bi-W...NGP??11:15+17JPArr +8/Dep +52h 25m-3BVI??05:41+2342h 26m24
 M W   
2184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12946
Σ Chennai Ajmer Week...NGP??11:15+28JPArr +22/Dep +52h 25m-17BVI??05:41+2342h 26m17
      S
2184 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6010
Σ Puri Mumbai llink&...NGP??14:45+39BSLArr +20/Dep +142h 10m-6KYN??05:01+2014h 16m-6
  T    
780 kmGopal*^-
15776
--
Σ Malda Town - Bhusa...NGP415:15+21BSLArr +27/Dep +141h 20m-13KYN505:01+2037h 46m-11
S      
1116 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19614
--
Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (...NGP415:15+21BSLArr +27/Dep +92h 55m-18KYN608:02+1140h 47m-12
S      
1116 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22454
--
Σ Chattisgarh - Mang...NGP??15:15+14TCRArr +43/Dep +431h 38m+0BIRD??22:23+1855h 8m22
  T    
2863 kmRailfan Z*^~-
1485
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer Fa...NGP??15:30+18NZMArr +9/Dep +13h 25m-8BVI??07:21+1939h 51m4
SM W F 
2501 kmxxx-
4240
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Daund-M...NGP??15:50+22PUNEArr +13/Dep +025m-13CSTM??10:25+1018h 35m-13
SMTWTFS
1080 kmCheetah*^~-
5505
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+1DDArr -5/Dep +51h 30m+10KYN??13:13+3318h 38m35
S T  F 
1028 kmCheetah*^~-
5506
--
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+0DDArr -7/Dep +51h 30m+12KYN??13:13+3318h 38m35
 M W  S
1028 kmCheetah*^~-
5507
Σ Ahmadnagar-Mumbai ...NGP??18:35+16DDArr -8/Dep +51h 30m+13KYN??13:13+3318h 38m28
    T  
1028 kmCheetah*^~-
12622
Σ Nagpur Mumbai Supe...NGP??18:35+1MMRArr +13/Dep +22h 42m-11KYN??09:38+1115h 3m6
S T  F 
781 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16104
Σ Nagpur Mumbai CST ...NGP??19:50+14MMRArr +36/Dep +21h 42m-34KYN??09:38+1113h 48m-13
      S
780 kmSaurabh Bhirangi-
5354
Σ Basai Lalitpur Cha...NGP??22:05+20BABArr +40/Dep +311h 30m-9KYN??06:20+1:2432h 15m33
SMTWTFS
1712 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7999
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:05+20MTJArr +51/Dep +141h 52m-37BVI??13:55+1939h 50m20
SMTWTFS
2167 kmxxx-
8000
--
Σ GWL-MTJ-KOTA-BRC-S...NGP??22:50+30MTJArr +49/Dep +12h 40m-48BVI??07:21+932h 31m-22
  T T S
2166 kmxxx-
12757
Σ Howrah-Mumbai "Dec...NGP??23:25+19PUNEArr +10/Dep +13h 45m-9KYN??18:18+1918h 53m2
    T S
1027 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.