Search Trains
ITR/Itwari Junction ▼
×
STR/Satara ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ITR/Itwari Junction to STR/Satara
2 Trains / 20 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: STR⇒ITR   Filters   Dep: ITR   Arr: STR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between ITR/Itwari Junction and STR/Satara

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11040Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRITR010:08+18STR108:00+2821h 52m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1039 km48 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRNGP215:40+1:41STR122:52+1431h 12m15
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL1254 km40 km/hr

20 ΣChains between ITR/Itwari Junction and STR/Satara

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Manmad   Kalyan   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5862
Σ Hatia-Pune-Belgaum...NGP??00:20+37MMRArr +1:07/Dep +1:001h 43m-7STR??19:15+5418h 55m6
S     S
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
13099
Σ Bhubaneswar Koparg...NGP300:20+1:33MMRArr +1:59/Dep +1:001h 43m-59STR119:15+5442h 55m1
  T  F 
1275 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13100
Σ Puri Kopargaon Wee...NGP300:20+2:21MMRArr +2:38/Dep +1:001h 43m-1:38STR119:15+5442h 55m2
   W   
1424 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18775
--
Σ Nanded Pune Weekly...NGP??06:00+1KYNArr +25/Dep +1334m-12STR??10:52+2128h 52m13
S      
1283 kmDinesh Gada-
4711
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+44PUNEArr +32/Dep +111h 35m-21STR??07:12+2920h 7m5
  T    
1034 kmCheetah*^~-
4714
Σ Hatia-Belgaum Week...NGP??11:05+44PUNEArr +32/Dep +181h 35m-14STR??07:12+3020h 7m15
      S
1034 kmCheetah*^~-
15722
--
Σ Kolkatta nagpur to...ITR012:15+1:04BSLArr +24/Dep +263h 25m+2STR112:07+4247h 52m-35
S      
1463 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1408
Σ Padmini Mail (Via ...NGP??14:20+30KYNArr +33/Dep +1343m-20STR??10:52+2120h 32m-9
S      
1065 kmVinay Kumar~-
1414
Σ Azad Deccan &...NGP??15:50+40PUNEArr +35/Dep +321h 0m-3STR??10:52+2119h 2m-5
S      
1035 kmVinay Kumar~-
19124
--
Σ Marathwada to Pune...AJNI??16:15+2MMRArr +2/Dep +1:001h 5m+58STR??19:15+5427h 0m15
     F 
1235 kmbring back ellora ex...-
6550
--
Σ Howrah-Kolhapur SF...NGP316:30+34BSLArr +55/Dep +502h 5m-5STR112:07+5443h 37m4
no arr/dep
1484 kmCheetah*^~-
6551
--
Σ Howrah-Belgaum-Hub...NGP??16:30+34BSLArr +55/Dep +262h 5m-29STR??12:07+4219h 37m4
 M     
1035 kmCheetah*^~-
12547
--
Σ Gondia-Pune-Kolhap...NGP317:15+9BSLArr +18/Dep +5050m+32STR112:07+5466h 52m11
  T    
1475 kmCheetah*^~-
13327
Σ Nagpur Kolhapur 3 ...NGP??18:35+0PUNEArr +10/Dep +233h 0m+13STR??15:57+2621h 22m18
 M W  S
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13328
Σ Bilaspur Kolhapur ...NGP??18:35+17PUNEArr +8/Dep +233h 0m+15STR??15:57+2621h 22m11
    T  
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17618
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Tr...NGP??18:35+1PUNEArr +6/Dep +233h 0m+17STR??15:57+2621h 22m18
S T  F 
1034 kmDP~-
15173
--
Σ Nagpur-Kolhapur Da...NGP820:40+1CSTMArr +16/Dep +345m-13STR115:57+2619h 17m18
SMTWTFS
1168 kmDP~-
15721
--
Σ Vidarbha- Western ...NGP??21:00+1BSLArr +17/Dep +463h 50m+29STR??19:15+5422h 15m15
SMTWTFS
1035 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1412
Σ Howrah-Shahu Mahar...NGP??23:25+21PUNEArr +11/Dep +231h 0m+12STR??15:57+2616h 32m14
    T S
1034 kmDB*^~-
2520
Σ Howrah Goa Chain v...NGP??23:25+21PUNEArr +11/Dep +594h 50m+48STR??19:15+5419h 50m11
    T S
1034 kmSabyasachi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.