Search Trains
IZN/Izzatnagar ▼
×
GADM/Ganga Dham ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:39:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 15:39:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

IZN/Izzatnagar to GADM/Ganga Dham
27 Trains / 16 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GADM⇒IZN   Filters   Dep: IZN   Arr: GADM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between IZN/Izzatnagar and GADM/Ganga Dham

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04404New Delhi - Barauni ...ACExpNRBE000:17-GD206:30-6h 13m1
   W  S
3A2A
RLWL353 km57 km/hr
11111Sushasan ExpressExpNCRBE100:22-GD207:40-7h 18m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km48 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRBE101:27-GD208:00-6h 33m2
S     S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
12212Anand Vihar - Muzaff...GRNRBE101:27-GD208:00-6h 33m2
    T  
3A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
13020Bagh ExpressExpERBE101:50-GD209:20-7h 30m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL360 km48 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRBE102:07-GD208:40-6h 33m3
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km54 km/hr
15212Jan Nayak Express (U...ExpECRBE106:47-GD212:50-6h 3m5
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 321 km53 km/hr
15904Chandigarh - Dibruga...ExpNFRBE107:10-GD213:40-6h 30m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km54 km/hr
04924Chandigarh - Gorakhp...ExpNRBE007:10-GD214:35-7h 25m1
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL353 km48 km/hr
15532Amritsar - Saharsa J...ExpECRBE107:10-GD214:25-7h 15m2
  T    
Unreserved
 321 km44 km/hr
04974Firozpur Cantt. - Da...ExpNRBE008:17-GD014:25-6h 8m2
   W   
IISL
 321 km52 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRBE108:33-GD214:25-5h 52m3
      S
IISL3A
RLWL321 km55 km/hr
12588Amarnath SF ExpressSFNERBE111:40-GD217:30-5h 50m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km60 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRBE011:40-GD217:30-5h 50m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km60 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERBE111:40-GD217:30-5h 50m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL353 km60 km/hr
15652Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRBE011:40-GD217:30-5h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km60 km/hr
15910Avadh Assam Express ...ExpNFRBE113:05-GD220:30-7h 25m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL353 km48 km/hr
04406Delhi - Darbhanga AC...ACExpNRBE015:21-GD221:00-5h 39m1
 M  T  
3A2A
GNWL353 km62 km/hr
15210Jan Sewa Express (Un...ExpECRBE118:15-GD200:20-6h 5m4
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 321 km53 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRBE119:23-GD203:35-8h 12m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL321 km39 km/hr
15002Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERBE122:15-GD204:35-6h 20m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
15006Rapti Ganga ExpressExpNERBE022:15-GD204:35-6h 20m4
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
15280Poorabiya ExpressExpECRBE022:15-GD204:35-6h 20m2
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL353 km56 km/hr
04424Anand Vihar ( T.)- S...ExpNRBE022:24-GD004:15-5h 51m1
S   T  
IISL
RLWL321 km55 km/hr
22424Amritsar - Gorakhpur...SFNRBE022:57-GD204:35-5h 38m2
S      
Unreserved
 321 km57 km/hr
14604Amritsar - Saharsa W...ExpNRBE023:15-GD204:35-5h 20m3
   W   
Unreserved
 321 km60 km/hr
15274Satyagraha ExpressExpECRBE123:47-GD206:20-6h 33m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL321 km49 km/hr

16 ΣChains between IZN/Izzatnagar and GADM/Ganga Dham

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Lucknow NER  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22316
Σ Delhi - Patliputra...BE??00:04-LKOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GD??07:23-7h 19m-4
 MTW FS
361 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
22314
--
Σ Dli- Patliputra Ex...BE??00:40-LKOArr /Dep 40m+0GD??07:23-6h 43m-5
 MTW FS
361 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
21881
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...BE??02:25-LKOArr /Dep 7h 15m+0GD??18:10-15h 45m-11
SMTWTFS
360 kmरेलगाड़ी-
7446
Σ NDLS-GKP-CPR Triwe...BE??02:55-LKOArr /Dep 1h 0m+0GD??10:05-7h 10m5
  T T S
360 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
21885
--
Σ Hw-Lko-Mfp Exp&nbs...BE??03:42-LKOArr /Dep 6h 25m+0GD??18:10-14h 28m-6
SMTWTFS
360 kmरेलगाड़ी-
3019
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE104:50-LKOArr /Dep 3h 0m+0GD214:05-33h 15m2
SMTWTFS
361 kmrdb*^-
3023
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE104:50-LKOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GD212:20-79h 30m43
 MT   S
361 kmrdb*^-
3031
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE104:50-LKOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GD212:20-55h 30m14
    T  
361 kmrdb*^-
3032
--
Σ Chandigarh - LKO -...BE104:50-LKOArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GD212:20-55h 30m26
 M     
361 kmrdb*^-
21868
--
Σ Firoxpur barauni c...BE??07:50-LKOArr /Dep 2h 50m+0GD??18:10-10h 20m-20
SMTWTFS
360 kmBack to home~-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...BE??08:33-LKOArr /Dep 2h 35m+0GD??18:10-9h 37m0
 M  T  
360 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
23362
--
Σ BGKT GKP weekly ex...BE??10:10-LKOArr /Dep 2h 45m+0GD??18:58-8h 48m-16
   W   
360 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...BE??12:30-LKOArr /Dep 3h 20m+0GD??22:45-10h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
353 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22680
--
Σ NDLS-LKO-GKP(via G...BE??17:33-LKOArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GD??01:25-7h 52m-2
SMTWTFS
344 km☆गोंडा इलेक्ट्रिक शे...-
9740
--
Σ Ratan Express ...BE??19:55-LKOArr /Dep 1h 5m+0GD??02:55-7h 0m11
    T  
353 kmVinay Kumar~-
22729
--
Σ Kgm-Garib-lko-vais...BE??22:57-LJNArr /Dep 1h 30m+0GD??06:10-7h 13m2
 M     
353 kmamaljha411-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.