Search Trains
JBP/Jabalpur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 16:21:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JBP/Jabalpur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
9 Trains / 19 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JBP   Filters   Dep: JBP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1202.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kazipet   Manmad   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRJBP106:35+3:14BZA002:50+3:2020h 15m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km59 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERJBP106:35+57BZA002:50+3520h 15m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1203 km59 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRJBP107:25+1:52BZA002:50+2:0619h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km62 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRJBP108:10+57BZA806:05+1021h 55m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km55 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRJBP109:00+2:19BZA507:10+3822h 10m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km54 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRJBP109:00+1:21BZA007:10+522h 10m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km54 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRJBP110:45+1:37BZA707:10+1:1820h 25m11
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1203 km59 km/hr
16794Faizabad - Rameswara...ExpSRJBP013:05+1:18BZA010:25+321h 20m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km56 km/hr
12389Gaya - Chennai Egmor...SFECRJBP116:50+1:25BZA512:40+4119h 50m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1203 km61 km/hr

19 ΣChains between JBP/Jabalpur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Kazipet   Manmad   Patna   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8272
Σ PNBE-ET-MAS TRIWEE...JBP??02:00+2:21ETArr +1:06/Dep +262h 35m-40BZA??00:15+3022h 15m-16
 M W  S
1203 kmxxx-
13034
--
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JBP??02:00+1:07ETArr -10/Dep +261h 55m+36BZA??00:15+3022h 15m4
S      
1203 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...JBP??02:00+2:06MMRArr +1:27/Dep +34h 53m-1:24BZA??15:05+3937h 5m-11
    T  
1778 kmDinesh Gada-
13033
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...JBP??02:25+1:38ETArr +1:06/Dep +263h 10m-40BZA??00:15+3021h 50m-12
  T  F 
1203 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22936
--
Σ BSB KZJ VSKP ...JBP??02:30+1:12KZJArr +1:21/Dep +403h 22m-41BZA??01:40+1223h 10m-10
SMTWTFS
1195 kmAP EXP~-
21865
--
Σ Sultanpur Chennai ...JBP??03:15+1:38ETArr +50/Dep +261h 55m-24BZA??00:15+3021h 0m3
 M   F 
1203 kmHarsh*^~-
9208
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...JBP??04:20+35ETArr +26/Dep +261h 25m+0BZA??00:15+3019h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JBP??05:00+1:28MMRArr +1:33/Dep +33h 0m-1:30BZA??15:05+3934h 5m24
S      
1778 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JBP??05:00+1:28MMRArr +1:33/Dep +23h 0m-1:31BZA??15:10+1834h 10m25
   W   
1780 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...JBP??06:10+37MMRArr +35/Dep +355m-32BZA??15:05+3932h 55m24
S      
1778 kmbring back ellora ex...-
20859
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...JBP106:35+1:23SEGMArr +1:41/Dep +195h 44m-1:22BZA108:45+774h 10m16
  T    
2562 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20860
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [110...JBP106:35+1:23SEGMArr +1:41/Dep +66h 34m-1:35BZA009:20+1:0998h 45m7
no arr/dep
2562 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20862
--
Σ Gaya to Katpadi- J...JBP??06:35+1:23NGPArr +1:23/Dep +1:357h 55m+12BZA??10:25+4427h 50m-2
  T    
1202 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...JBP??13:20+40HWHArr +1:16/Dep +83h 50m-1:08BZA??10:40+4145h 20m-16
  T    
2383 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...JBP??13:20+40HWHArr +1:16/Dep +04h 25m-1:16BZA??11:40+2746h 20m-11
   W  S
2398 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10485
Σ Allahabad-Cape wee...JBP??14:00+23ETArr +8/Dep +341h 40m+26BZA??10:35+4820h 35m-9
      S
1203 kmGopal*^-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...JBP??23:10+28PNBEArr +8/Dep +01h 45m-8BZA??20:10+5845h 0m15
    T  
2377 kmGopal*^-
9204
--
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...JBP??23:55+2BPLArr +18/Dep +352h 10m+17BZA??00:15+3024h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1387 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9206
--
Σ JBP-MAS daily ...JBP??23:55+2ETArr +15/Dep +243h 50m+9BZA??23:15+3323h 20m33
SMTWTFS
1203 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.