Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BPL/Bhopal Junction
15 Trains / 44 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BPL   

Shortest Route: 679.87 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJP107:45+19BPL521:30+113h 45m12
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km51 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRJP107:45+8BPL321:30+1113h 45m12
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km51 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRJP*415:00+4BPL206:15-115h 15m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRJP*415:00+0BPL006:15+315h 15m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km52 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRJP*216:30+4BPL311:35+3519h 5m18
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL957 km50 km/hr
14813Jodhpur - Bhopal Exp...ExpNWRJP416:50+44BPL*509:10+1:0116h 20m45
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
RLWL682 km42 km/hr
19711Jaipur - Bhopal Expr...ExpNWRJP*318:10+4BPL*311:25+317h 15m32
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL793 km46 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1BPL407:05+1311h 30m13
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km61 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1BPL007:05+1111h 30m13
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km61 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRJP*319:35+4BPL307:05+1911h 30m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km61 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRJP319:35+19BPL407:05+1311h 30m8
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km61 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRJP*421:05+2BPL409:30+2512h 25m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL704 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+32BPL009:50+512h 10m10
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRJP521:40+21BPL??10:00+512h 20m10
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL704 km57 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP521:40+20BPL009:50+1612h 10m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL704 km58 km/hr

44 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Indore BG   Ujjain   Ajmer   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Bina Malkhedi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...JP??00:25-DEEArr /Dep +250m+0BPL??17:25+3917h 0m-3
S  W F 
1007 kmab2302-
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00+22DLIArr +21/Dep +61h 55m-15BPL??19:00+5118h 0m1
 MT TFS
1003 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JP??02:10+17AFArr +35/Dep +215h 20m-14BPL??19:00+5116h 50m1
 MT TFS
747 kmIR Food quality is p...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+17AFArr +35/Dep +154h 15m-20BPL??17:40+5715h 30m-4
 M    S
747 kmIR Food quality is p...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10+17AFArr +35/Dep +232h 55m-12BPL??17:05+3114h 55m0
 M     
747 kmIR Food quality is p...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:272h 37m+0BPL??21:15+2:5019h 5m5
S   TF 
1007 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +472h 55m+0BPL??17:05+4914h 55m-2
S  W   
747 kmIR Food quality is p...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +215h 20m+0BPL??19:00+5116h 50m-1
 MT TFS
747 kmIR Food quality is p...-
20133
--
Σ [DAILY] Jodhpur Bh...JP??02:10+17AFArr +35/Dep +52h 7m-30BPL??13:50+2611h 40m1
SMTWTFS
747 kmIR Food quality is p...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JP??05:00+24DEEArr +22/Dep +264h 52m+4HBJ??23:54+1:0818h 54m-18
  T   S
1006 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
361
--
Σ Ajmer Vskp express...JP??06:15+17AGCArr +44/Dep +2120m-23BPL??19:00+5112h 45m-1
 MT TFS
746 kmPranav jain*^~-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...JP??06:15+17GWLArr +35/Dep +202h 35m-15BPL??21:40+4715h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
746 kmapsaxena1956-
2084
Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain...JP106:15+17AGCArr +44/Dep +335h 30m-11BPL100:15+1:1742h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1162 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...JP??06:15+17AGCArr +44/Dep +91h 15m-35BPL??19:35+1:0613h 20m-1
SMTWTFS
746 kmVinay Kumar~-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...JP106:15+17JHSArr +1:14/Dep +215h 23m-53BPL100:01+2141h 46m-4
  T T  
947 kmIR Food quality is p...-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...JP??07:05+0AFArr +0/Dep +2140m+21BPL??19:00+5111h 55m7
 MT  FS
747 kmAnkit*^~-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...JP??07:05+0AFArr +0/Dep +1740m+17BPL??19:00+2011h 55m6
   W   
747 km~-
4822
Σ adi-ypr Garib rath...JP??07:20+8DEEArr +7/Dep +010h 45m-7HBJ??08:20+3125h 0m-11
 M     
1018 kmsvmicse-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP108:45+22DLIArr +34/Dep +261h 10m-8HBJ023:54+1:0839h 9m-19
 M     
1262 kmIR Food quality is p...-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JP??09:10+13AFArr +27/Dep +273h 57m+0BPL??00:55+1:3415h 45m3
 M W   
747 kmIR Food quality is p...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +221h 5m+0BPL??21:40+4712h 30m-2
 M W   
747 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+13AFArr +27/Dep +84h 57m-19BPL??00:01+2114h 51m-5
   W   
747 kmIR Food quality is p...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +144h 57m+0BPL??00:01+2814h 51m-4
 M     
747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+13AFArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5BPL??21:40+4712h 30m-4
 M W   
747 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+4AFArr +8/Dep +142h 32m+6BPL??00:01+2814h 46m-5
 M     
864 kmIR Food quality is p...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JP111:05+18INDBArr +9/Dep +291h 0m+20BPL404:00+3016h 55m-6
  T T S
863 kmapsaxena1956-
2265
Σ Ju nagpur superfas...JP??11:05+18UJNArr +16/Dep +151h 50m-1HBJ??01:33+1214h 28m-4
S      
711 kmIR Food quality is p...-
9149
--
Σ JU-JP-INDB-BPL FAS...JP??11:05+18INDBArr +9/Dep +121h 15m+3BPL??05:30+1:1018h 25m7
SMTWTFS
863 kmSRG*^~-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+6AFArr +49/Dep +262h 20m-23BPL??01:10+5313h 25m0
    T  
748 kmIR Food quality is p...-
6358
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad SF...JP??14:55+17AFArr +40/Dep +291h 23m-11BPL??03:20+5612h 25m2
SMTWTFS
747 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+17AFArr +40/Dep +122h 50m-28BPL??05:20+4214h 25m9
SMTWTFS
747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...FL??15:05+29AIIArr +29/Dep +01h 10m-29BPL??06:15+315h 10m-4
   W   
738 kmIR Food quality is p...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JP??15:45+24AFArr +1:11/Dep +193h 45m-52BPL??06:55+4615h 10m-5
 M  T S
747 kmIR Food quality is p...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+24IDHArr +1:16/Dep +121h 53m-1:04BPL??05:20+4213h 35m1
 M  T S
745 kmIR Food quality is p...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+12IDHArr +47/Dep +121h 53m-35BPL??05:20+4213h 35m1
S T  F 
745 kmIR Food quality is p...-
11156
Σ Ajmer bangalore&nb...JP??16:25+14DLIArr +34/Dep +01h 0m-34HBJ??08:20+3115h 55m-2
 M     
1022 kmIR Food quality is p...-
2644
Σ Jaipur Vidisha eve...JP??17:10+10AFArr +18/Dep +1:0250m+44BPL??07:25+1:1914h 15m36
SMTWTFS
747 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...JP??17:10+10AFArr +18/Dep +192h 10m+1BPL??06:55+4613h 45m3
SMTWTFS
747 kmxxx-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+10AFArr +18/Dep +133h 23m-5BPL??07:50+4114h 40m1
SMTWTFS
747 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...JP??17:10+10AFArr +18/Dep +94h 20m-9BPL??10:10+3617h 0m13
SMTWTFS
747 kmRailfan Z*^~-
22651
--
Σ Jaipur Bangalore&n...JP117:10+10IDHArr +50/Dep +71h 50m-43BPL004:30+3735h 20m0
SMTWTFS
747 kmIR Food quality is p...-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+9NDLSArr +20/Dep +1:021h 5m+42BPL??10:55+5517h 5m1
S      
1012 kmGopal*^-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JP??20:25+24MAKRArr -10/Dep +1:531h 32m+2:03BPL??11:55+2:1715h 30m15
      S
683 kmIR Food quality is p...-
6470
Σ Ajmer Hyderabad Da...FL223:58+14DEEArr +16/Dep +12h 10m-15BPL117:40+3817h 42m-8
  T T S
989 kmस्वर्ण जयंती राजधानी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.