Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
ET/Itarsi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to ET/Itarsi Junction
13 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: ET⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: ET   

Shortest Route: 771.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ajmer   New Delhi   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Bina Malkhedi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18244Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jod...ExpSECRJP107:45+15ET400:05-716h 20m14
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km49 km/hr
18246Bikaner - Bilaspur E...ExpSECRJP107:45+7ET300:05-116h 20m14
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km49 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRJP*415:00+3ET508:10+3317h 10m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL885 km52 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRJP*415:00+0ET??08:15+4317h 15m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
 885 km51 km/hr
11204Jaipur - Nagpur Week...ExpCRJP*216:30+4ET313:40+1421h 10m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1048 km50 km/hr
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1ET209:10+913h 35m15
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km59 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+2ET009:10+713h 35m15
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km59 km/hr
12976Jaipur - Mysuru SF E...SFNWRJP*319:35+2ET509:10+1713h 35m15
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km59 km/hr
12746Jodhpur - Puri Super...SFECoRJP319:35+23ET009:10+1713h 35m10
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km59 km/hr
19713Jaipur - Secunderaba...ExpNWRJP*421:05+1ET312:00-614h 55m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL796 km53 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+28ET012:05-414h 25m11
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL796 km55 km/hr
07038Bikaner - Secunderab...ExpSCRJP521:40+29ET??12:05+014h 25m11
   W   
SL
3A2A
RLWL796 km55 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP4,521:40+18ET212:05+1014h 25m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL796 km55 km/hr

29 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and ET/Itarsi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Agra Cantt.   Kanpur   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Ajmer   New Delhi   Bhopal   Old Delhi   Bina Malkhedi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2091
--
Σ JU-JP-VSKP Link 5 ...JP??01:00+22DLIArr +26/Dep +51h 55m-21ET??20:55+3119h 55m2
 MT TFS
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2160
Σ Jodhpur vishakhapa...JP??02:10+14AFArr +32/Dep +185h 20m-14ET??20:55+3118h 45m2
 MT TFS
841 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+14AFArr +32/Dep +134h 15m-19ET??19:30+3617h 20m-3
 M    S
841 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10+14AFArr +32/Dep +162h 55m-16ET??18:50+4316h 40m1
 M     
841 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:352h 37m+0ET??23:00+3:1120h 50m6
S   TF 
1099 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +432h 55m+0ET??18:55+4216h 45m0
S  W   
841 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
17641
Σ bikaner vizag samt...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +185h 20m+0ET??20:55+3118h 45m0
 MT TFS
841 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
361
--
Σ Ajmer Vskp express...JP??06:15+14AGCArr +44/Dep +1820m-26ET??20:55+3114h 40m0
 MT TFS
839 kmPranav jain*^~-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...JP??06:15+14GWLArr +31/Dep +212h 35m-10ET??23:50+1917h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
838 kmapsaxena1956-
2084
Σ JP-AWB Daily Chain...JP??06:15+14AGCArr +44/Dep +305h 30m-14ET??01:45+1:3119h 30m15
SMTWTFS
839 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...JP??06:15+14AGCArr +44/Dep +91h 15m-35ET??21:35+1:0015h 20m0
SMTWTFS
839 kmVinay Kumar~-
11350
Σ JP-VSKP S.F CHAIN&...JP??07:05+0AFArr -1/Dep +1840m+19ET??20:55+3113h 50m8
 MT  FS
841 kmAnkit*^~-
16998
Σ jaipur agra bangal...JP??07:05+0AFArr -1/Dep +1440m+15ET??20:55+1413h 50m7
   W   
841 km~-
3648
Σ Barmer Jabalpur sh...JP??09:10+14AFArr +36/Dep +293h 57m-7ET??03:05+1:1117h 55m6
 M W   
840 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +221h 5m+0ET??23:50+1914h 40m-1
 M W   
841 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+14AFArr +36/Dep +221h 5m-14ET??23:50+1914h 40m-3
 M W   
840 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+54AFArr +1:33/Dep +192h 20m-1:14ET??02:45+5315h 0m1
    T  
841 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+26AFArr +47/Dep +102h 50m-37ET??07:15+2616h 20m12
SMTWTFS
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...FL??15:05+54AIIArr +50/Dep +01h 10m-50ET??08:10+1317h 5m-3
   W   
830 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2380
Σ Jaipur banglore da...JP??15:45+23AFArr +1:01/Dep +133h 45m-48ET??08:20+4616h 35m-4
 M  T S
841 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+23IDHArr +1:05/Dep +101h 53m-55ET??07:15+2615h 30m4
 M  T S
839 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+15IDHArr +48/Dep +101h 53m-38ET??07:15+2615h 30m4
S T  F 
839 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5605
Σ Ajmer-Jaipur-Agra-...JP??17:10+7AFArr +12/Dep +132h 10m+1ET??08:20+4615h 10m4
SMTWTFS
840 kmxxx-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+7AFArr +12/Dep +93h 23m-3ET??09:40+2616h 30m2
SMTWTFS
840 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17822
--
Σ AII-HYD Daily ...JP??17:10+7AFArr +12/Dep +94h 20m-3ET??12:15+2319h 5m16
SMTWTFS
840 kmRailfan Z*^~-
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...JP??17:35+20JBPArr +24/Dep +1:342h 0m+1:10ET??14:30+1:3020h 55m6
 M W   
1138 kmVinay Kumar~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +1:131h 5m+54ET??13:00+5719h 10m2
S      
1104 kmGopal*^-
363
Σ Ajmer Durg exp.&nb...JP??18:10+3BPLArr +2/Dep +04h 15m-2ET??17:30+623h 20m3
SMTWTFS
885 kmPranav jain*^~-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JP??20:25+17MAKRArr -8/Dep +1:321h 32m+1:40ET??13:50+2:2517h 25m19
      S
775 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.