Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:41:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 00:41:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR
13 Trains / 31 ΣChains

 
 
13 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LKO⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: LKO   

Shortest Route: 566.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15270Ahmedabad - Muzaffar...ExpECRJP103:55+11LKO715:10+1:4811h 15m5
 M     
Unreserved
 567 km50 km/hr
19601Udaipur City - New J...ExpNWRJP109:10+15LKO223:35+1:5414h 25m6
      S
II
RLWL795 km55 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRJP109:10+15LKO323:35+1:3814h 25m7
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km55 km/hr
15716Ajmer - Kishanganj G...ExpNFRJP113:20+9LKO305:15+5915h 55m9
 MT T  
II
RLWL795 km50 km/hr
19269Porbandar - Muzaffar...ExpWRJP113:20+9LKO305:15+4215h 55m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km50 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+23LKO102:50+1:4211h 5m15
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+15LKO102:50+1:4211h 5m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRJP115:45+46LKO702:50+1:5711h 5m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km51 km/hr
19403Ahmedabad - Sultanpu...ExpWRJP118:10+27LKO409:30+5715h 20m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL795 km52 km/hr
19715Jaipur - Lucknow Exp...ExpNWRJP*121:00+2LJN*610:25+5313h 25m15
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km50 km/hr
19709Jaipur - Kamakhya Ka...ExpNWRJP*223:30+4LKO313:55+1:0114h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL674 km47 km/hr
19409Ahmedabad - Gorakhpu...ExpWRJP123:30+32LKO213:55+5614h 25m14
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km47 km/hr
19401Ahmedabad - Lucknow ...ExpWRJP123:45+41LKO*214:25+2914h 40m13
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL674 km46 km/hr

31 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Tundla   Kanpur   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2637
Σ Jodhpur chappra Da...JP??01:00+22DLIArr +26/Dep +141h 5m-12LKO??17:45+816h 45m25
SMTWTFS
795 kmBye CRB^~-
2638
Σ Jodhpur chappra&nb...JP??01:00+22DLIArr +26/Dep +114h 30m-15LKO??18:40+1:0217h 40m1
S  W  S
799 kmBye CRB^~-
2807
--
Σ Jodhakosi Super&nb...JP??02:10+14CNBArr +1:07/Dep +421h 25m-25LKO??13:45+1:2111h 35m8
      S
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3199
Σ Ghaghra Express&nb...JP??02:10+14CNBArr +1:07/Dep +1:251h 25m+18LJN??13:35+2:0811h 25m26
  T    
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
3200
Σ Ghaghra Slip ...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:251h 25m+0LJN??13:35+2:0811h 25m24
  T    
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
13093
--
Σ jodhpur tatanagar ...JP??02:10+14CNBArr +1:07/Dep +381h 55m-29LKO??14:05+1:2811h 55m1
S T  F 
567 kmBye CRB^~-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+24NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23LKO??17:25+614h 30m-4
  T    
801 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55+24NDLSArr +23/Dep +01h 55m-23LKO??17:25+314h 30m-4
S   T  
801 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13423
--
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +03h 35m-14LKO??21:45+1:4517h 50m-15
      S
821 kmansarigulamtaha-
13428
Σ RAJKOT-NEWDELHI-SI...JP??03:55+7NDLSArr +14/Dep +09h 10m-14LKO??03:45+5523h 50m-11
      S
821 kmansarigulamtaha-
8174
Σ ASHRAM BIHAR SAMPA...JP??04:40+53DLIArr +41/Dep +04h 5m-41LKO??21:45+1:4517h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
820 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13438
--
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+53DLIArr +41/Dep +3:084h 55m+2:27LKO??23:35+3:1118h 55m-7
S  W   
799 kmansarigulamtaha-
13509
Σ rajkot-newdelhi-si...JP??04:40+53DLIArr +41/Dep +315h 10m-10LKO??00:25+2:4619h 45m17
SMTWTFS
816 kmansarigulamtaha-
13510
Σ rajkot-delhi-siwan...JP??04:40+53DLIArr +41/Dep +3:336h 45m+2:52LKO??02:00+4:5421h 20m-4
 M   F 
795 kmansarigulamtaha-
13735
Σ Ahmedabad Lucknow ...JP??04:40+53DLIArr +41/Dep +22h 15m-39LKO??21:25+1:0816h 45m5
SMTWTFS
820 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40+53DLIArr +41/Dep +43h 0m-37LKO??21:15+2916h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
799 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
7786
--
Σ Double D-Kranti&nb...JP??06:00+0DEEArr +3/Dep +44h 20m+1LKO??22:40+4916h 40m1
SMTWTFS
783 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
7787
--
Σ Double D-Bihar S K...JP??06:00+0DEEArr +3/Dep +03h 45m-3LKO??21:45+1:4515h 45m1
SMTWTFS
816 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00+0DEEArr +3/Dep +42h 40m+1LKO??21:15+2915h 15m4
SMTWTFS
795 kmxxx-
18837
Σ UDZ-COR-AII to LJN...JP??06:15+14JHSArr +1:02/Dep +304h 2m-32LKO??01:45+4219h 30m30
SMTWTFS
746 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18704
Σ AII-BE-SLN-PNBE&nb...FL??06:55+7DECArr +21/Dep +42h 5m-17LKO??21:15+2914h 20m2
S    F 
775 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05+0AFArr -1/Dep +172h 55m+18LKO??20:50+1:0913h 45m19
      S
567 kmSk Mangla*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...JP??07:20+26DEEArr +11/Dep +02h 0m-11LKO??21:45+1:4514h 25m-11
 M WT S
816 kmkushanmaths-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP??08:45+27BEArr +37/Dep +125h 10m-25LJN??05:55+221h 10m-11
  TW F 
794 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
14449
--
Σ bhuj-ballia &...JP??08:45+30DLIArr +48/Dep +456h 35m-3LKO??06:10+2:0921h 25m7
 M    S
795 kmpawankumarsingh~-
2804
Σ Pratap Super ...JP??11:45+54CNBArr +3:17/Dep +2:353h 5m-42LKO??00:25+2:4612h 40m22
    T  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00+7SWMArr +11/Dep +3:1225m+3:01LKO??05:55+3:3215h 55m13
S   TF 
734 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
10360
Σ AII-TDL-CNB-LKO-GK...JP??14:55+26TDLArr +52/Dep +332h 45m-19LKO??03:45+5512h 50m3
SMTWTFS
566 kmxxx-
14301
Σ Ajmer-Gorakhpur-Mu...JP117:10+7AFArr +12/Dep +4720m+35LJN406:25+4837h 15m46
 M  T S
566 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19194
--
Σ Ajmer Lucknow RajS...JP??17:50+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +145m-18LKO??07:30+313h 40m1
SMTWTFS
800 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17784
Σ Avadh Mail &#...JP??23:15+15DLIArr +25/Dep +142h 40m-11LKO??17:45+818h 30m10
SMTWTFS
795 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.