Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
MGS/Mughal Sarai Jun ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:08:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 15:08:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction
14 Trains / 38 ΣChains

 
 
7 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MGS⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: MGS   

Shortest Route: 829.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.   Katni  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJP102:10-MGS116:50-14h 40m9
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERJP102:10-MGS116:50-14h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL842 km57 km/hr
12396Ziyarat ExpressSFECRJP502:35-MGS419:25-16h 50m8
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL959 km57 km/hr
02264Ajmer - Sealdah Spec...ACSFERJP503:55-MGS019:05-15h 10m7
    T  
3A2A
 842 km56 km/hr
25631Bikaner - Guwahati E...ExpNFRJP109:10-MGS000:50-15h 40m6
 M W   
IISL3A
RLWL842 km54 km/hr
15631Barmer - Guwahati Ex...ExpNFRJP109:10-MGS000:50-15h 40m6
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km54 km/hr
19407Ahmedabad - Varanasi...ExpWRJP109:10-BSB*605:40-20h 30m11
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1078 km53 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15-MGS202:45-17h 30m5
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL959 km55 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRJP111:45-MGS002:45-15h 0m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRJP314:55-MGS104:55-14h 0m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km60 km/hr
14854Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45-BSB*010:30-18h 45m25
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL890 km47 km/hr
14864Marudhar Express (vi...ExpNWRJP115:45-BSB*7,808:45-17h 0m20
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL849 km50 km/hr
14866Marudhar Express (Vi...ExpNWRJP115:45-BSB*808:50-17h 5m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL868 km51 km/hr
18632Ajmer - Ranchi Garib...ExpSERJP121:40-MGS016:35-18h 55m11
      S
IISL3A
GNWL989 km52 km/hr

38 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Gwalior   Agra Fort   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.   Katni  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JP??01:00-DLIArr /Dep 20m+0MGS??20:10-19h 10m19
SMTWTFS
1091 kmRailway privatisatio...-
23297
--
Σ Jodhpur Howrah BiW...JP??01:00-DLIArr /Dep 6h 15m+0MGS??21:50-20h 50m-5
  T   S
1095 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
8175
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??22:15-19h 20m-3
  T    
1084 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
8328
Σ Rajdhani and Rajdh...JP??02:55-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BSB??22:15-19h 20m-3
S   T  
1084 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...JP??03:55-NDLSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0MGS??21:50-17h 55m-15
      S
1096 kmVinay Kumar~-
1895
Σ Jaipur-Bhubaneshwa...JP??04:40-DLIArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MGS??21:50-17h 10m-8
    T  
1095 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
14065
--
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??04:40-DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??03:35-22h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1100 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22443
Σ ADI DLI ANVT BGP D...JP??04:40-DLIArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MGS??03:00-22h 20m-8
SMTWTFS
1083 kmrajkamalspj~-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JP??05:00-DLIArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??21:50-16h 50m-18
  T   S
1095 kmDB*^~-
14823
Σ JSM-BBS Σ...JP??05:00-DLIArr /Dep 5h 50m+0MGS??01:55-20h 55m-18
  TWT S
1095 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16348
--
Σ Jaisalmer-Bhubanes...JP??05:00-DLIArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??21:50-16h 50m-18
    T  
1095 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
11061
Σ Jaipur Delhi Sarai...JP??06:00-DEEArr /Dep 2h 40m+0MGS??03:35-21h 35m10
SMTWTFS
1096 kmxxx-
14674
--
Σ jp-ndls-hwh fast&n...JP??06:00-DEEArr /Dep 2h 25m+0MGS??21:50-15h 50m1
  T   S
1091 kmchayanghosh-
1695
--
Σ udaipur-manikpur t...JP??06:15-GWLArr /Dep 7h 5m+0BSB??10:50-28h 35m21
SMTWTFS
980 kmapsaxena1956-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15-JHSArr /Dep 5h 40m+0MGS??07:00-24h 45m-2
     F 
1021 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18704
Σ AII-BE-SLN-PNBE&nb...FL??06:55-DECArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MGS??03:35-20h 40m8
S    F 
1076 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18706
Σ AII-NDLS-CNB-ALD-G...FL??06:55-DECArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MGS??23:25-16h 30m4
S    F 
1071 kmRailfan Z*^~-
12640
Σ jaipur-guwahati we...JP??07:05-AFArr /Dep 2h 55m+0MGS??07:00-23h 55m23
      S
909 kmSk Mangla*^~-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...JP??07:20-DEEArr /Dep 4h 40m+0MGS??02:22-19h 2m-7
 M W   
1079 kmkushanmaths-
23087
--
Σ Bikaner-Jaipur-Saw...JP??07:45-SWMArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??02:45-19h 0m13
no arr/dep
959 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...JP??08:45-DLIArr /Dep 2h 20m+0MGS??01:44-16h 59m-19
  TW   
1095 kmPranav jain*^~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...JP??08:45-DLIArr /Dep 4h 30m+0MGS??06:30-21h 45m-15
no arr/dep
1091 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45-DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??04:20-19h 35m-16
   W   
1095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45-DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??06:15-21h 30m-14
  T  F 
1095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45-DLIArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MGS??06:15-21h 30m-13
 M     
1095 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12350
Σ BHUJ-AII-DLI-NDLS-...JP??08:45-DLIArr /Dep 2h 50m+0MGS??03:30-18h 45m-19
SM  T S
1095 kmxxx-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...JP??08:45-DLIArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MGS??01:35-16h 50m-19
SM  T S
1095 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JP??11:05-INDBArr /Dep 1h 0m+0MGS??20:00-32h 55m12
  T T S
1676 kmapsaxena1956-
8326
Σ WEST TO NORTH-EAST...JP??13:20-DLIArr /Dep 3h 40m+0MGS??11:30-22h 10m-6
     FS
1091 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22763
--
Σ Jaipur- sawai Madh...JP??14:00-SWMArr /Dep 25m+0MGS??13:20-23h 20m20
S   TF 
1076 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
6477
--
Σ Ajmer Guwahati via...JP??16:25-DLIArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MGS??11:45-19h 20m-1
S  W   
1095 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9415
Σ Ajmer to East ...JP??16:25-DLIArr /Dep 1h 40m+0MGS??11:30-19h 5m4
SMTWTFS
1091 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17774
--
Σ Ajmer-Varanasi Raj...JP??17:35-KTEArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BSB??19:25-25h 50m41
SMTWTFS
1212 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
10859
Σ Ajmer New Delhi Gu...JP??17:50-NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MGS??11:45-17h 55m0
S  W   
1096 kmxxx-
7529
--
Σ mathura shaktinaga...JP??23:30-LKOArr /Dep 2h 15m+0CAR??00:45-25h 15m23
 M     
996 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
7933
--
Σ udaipur puri ...FL??23:58-DEEArr /Dep 1h 25m+0MGS??18:00-18h 2m-4
S TW F 
1081 kmRailway privatisatio...-
14831
Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS...FL??23:58-DEEArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MGS??20:10-20h 12m16
SMTWTFS
1077 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14832
Σ UDZ-GHY via NDLS&n...FL??23:58-DEEArr /Dep 1h 45m+0MGS??18:10-18h 12m-3
SMTWTFS
1069 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.