Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BCT/Mumbai Central
11 Trains / 41 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BCT   

Shortest Route: 1113.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Nagda   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bina Malkhedi   Jodhpur   Udaipur City  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40+5BDTS*306:35+1921h 55m37
SMTWTFS
II3A2A
GNWL1108 km51 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15+1KYN605:12+2319h 57m9
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1155 km58 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRJP509:50+22PNVL704:55+3619h 5m9
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1176 km62 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*512:45+4BDTS*507:35+218h 50m13
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1149 km61 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*314:00+7BCT*307:40+1617h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km66 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP314:20+15BDTS*208:10+1617h 50m11
 MT T S
3A
RLWL1131 km63 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRFL015:05+54BDTS*309:20+4918h 15m12
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1054 km58 km/hr
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWRJP*419:10+2BCT*511:40+016h 30m3
  T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL1160 km70 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRJP*420:25+4BDTS*314:20+1117h 55m15
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1149 km64 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRFL021:30+26BDTS*716:45+2019h 15m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1054 km55 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRJP*522:15+7PNVL718:30+1120h 15m8
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1182 km58 km/hr

41 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bhopal   Nagda   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Kota   Ahmedabad   Bina Malkhedi   Jodhpur   Udaipur City  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FL000:30-AIIArr +46/Dep +03h 25m-46KYN601:03-48h 33m4
S      
1359 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FL000:30-AIIArr +46/Dep +83h 25m-38KYN601:02-48h 32m7
    T S
1359 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18643
--
Σ jaipur trivandrum ...JP??00:30+21SWMArr +22/Dep +401h 50m+18PNVL??23:25+2246h 55m5
     F 
1176 kmBye CRB^~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...JP??00:30+16ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 20m-12PNVL??22:00+1421h 30m12
   W   
1136 kmBye CRB^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+16ADIArr +12/Dep +00m-12PNVL??18:25+2317h 55m2
   W  S
1136 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+16ADIArr +12/Dep +820m-4KYN??19:42+919h 12m7
S      
1115 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+14ADIArr +22/Dep +21h 0m-20BCT??21:20+519h 0m4
 MTWTFS
1119 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??02:20+14ADIArr +22/Dep +2335m+1BDTS??22:25+2220h 5m10
    T  
1108 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...JP??03:15+10JUArr +9/Dep +222h 35m+13PNVL??04:25+1825h 10m15
    T  
1275 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...JP??04:25+29ADIArr +46/Dep +173h 0m-29PNVL??04:25+1824h 0m-3
    T  
1158 kmBye CRB^~-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP??04:25+29ADIArr +46/Dep +123h 35m-34BDTS??05:40+925h 15m10
SMTWTFS
1131 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14614
Σ BKN-KOTA-TVC ...JP??05:40+17KOTAArr +14/Dep +185h 55m+4PNVL??04:25+1422h 45m-15
S TW   
1176 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP??06:00+2JUArr +20/Dep +730m-13KYN??04:47+622h 47m15
  T    
1253 kmKL Suthar^~-
3507
Σ Mangalodaya Super&...JP??06:15+14AGCArr +44/Dep +91h 15m-35PNVL??09:25+1:3627h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1569 kmVinay Kumar~-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...JP??06:15+14BTEArr +22/Dep 46m+0BCT??05:20+2723h 5m25
SMTWTFS
1398 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP??06:15+14GWLArr +31/Dep +71h 25m-24PNVL??15:45+2533h 30m10
      S
1606 kmBareilly Ki Barfi^~-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+20AIIArr +13/Dep +147h 0m+1DDR??12:40+2426h 30m3
S  W F 
1114 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+20AIIArr +13/Dep +817h 10m-5KYN??01:02+738h 52m0
    T S
1114 kmbhaiyou-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JP??11:05+16KOTAArr +48/Dep +1855m-30PNVL??04:25+1417h 20m-6
S TW   
1176 kmBye CRB^~-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JP??11:05+16SWMArr +18/Dep +251h 38m+7PNVL??08:05+5221h 0m2
     F 
1176 kmBye CRB^~-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JP??11:05+16SWMArr +18/Dep +221h 38m+4PNVL??08:05+4721h 0m2
 M     
1176 kmBye CRB^~-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JP??11:05+16KOTAArr +48/Dep +3345m-15BSR??03:55-1216h 50m-6
 M  T  
1113 kmBye CRB^~-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+2:18ADIArr +2:02/Dep +51h 5m-1:57BDTS??09:40+321h 55m21
    T  
1109 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+22ADIArr +6/Dep +51h 5m-1BDTS??09:40+321h 55m13
   W   
1108 kmRony-
5761
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast...JP??17:35+20KOTAArr +40/Dep +2723h 45m-13BCT??08:15+1238h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??17:35+20KOTAArr +40/Dep +3630m-4BCT??09:45+1816h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1161 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...JP??17:50+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +745m-12BCT??16:15+1322h 25m1
  T   S
1695 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...JP??18:30+1:51ADIArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28PNVL??22:00+1427h 30m-4
  T    
1136 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1217
--
Σ Jodhpur manmad wee...JP??19:35+23BPLArr +11/Dep +511h 10m+40LTT??22:35+5527h 0m15
      S
1527 kmBye CRB^~-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??19:35+23NADArr +26/Dep +2855m+2BDTS??14:45+2019h 10m34
      S
1149 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP??19:35+23NADArr +26/Dep +71h 5m-19PNVL??15:45+2520h 10m13
      S
1176 kmBye CRB^~-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+23KOTAArr +51/Dep +1:0030m+9BCT??19:35+324h 0m91
      S
1161 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
19166
Σ jodhpur manmad&nbs...JP??20:25+17MAKRArr -8/Dep +1:321h 32m+1:40LTT??04:20+1:2031h 55m39
      S
1506 kmBye CRB^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +82h 20m-42KYN??19:42+923h 7m2
      S
1114 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +32h 20m-47KYN??19:42+1123h 7m3
S TW   
1114 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +292h 20m-21KYN??19:42+3723h 7m-2
     F 
1114 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50KYN??19:42+723h 7m7
 M     
1114 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49KYN??19:42+1423h 7m5
    T  
1114 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +31h 50m-47PNVL??17:55+1921h 20m1
   W   
1135 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +561h 50m+6BDTS??16:45+1:2320h 10m18
  T    
1108 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP??23:00+44UDZArr +27/Dep +015h 0m-27BDTS??13:40+538h 40m-6
  T T S
1383 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.