Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:53:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:53:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to PUNE/Pune Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

 
 
1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: PUNE   

Shortest Route: 1245.65 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand => Vadodara

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Agra Fort   Ajmer   Mumbai   Kota   Borivali   Akola   Ahmedabad   Andheri   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15+1PUNE*108:05+2222h 50m12
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1293 km57 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRJP*522:15+7PUNE1,221:05+1622h 50m9
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1302 km57 km/hr

42 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Agra Fort   Ajmer   Mumbai   Kota   Borivali   Akola   Ahmedabad   Andheri   Jodhpur   Bandra Terminus   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FL000:30-AIIArr +46/Dep +03h 25m-46PUNE104:10-51h 40m7
S      
1497 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FL000:30-AIIArr +46/Dep +83h 25m-38PUNE104:10-51h 40m10
    T S
1497 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+16ADIArr +12/Dep +00m-12PUNE??21:05+2520h 35m5
   W  S
1256 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+16ADIArr +12/Dep +820m-4PUNE??22:25+1221h 55m10
S      
1253 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2699
--
Σ Jodhpur mysore sun...JP??02:10+14AFArr +32/Dep +162h 55m-16PUNE??09:15+2331h 5m9
 M     
1645 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP??06:00+2JUArr +20/Dep +730m-13PUNE??07:40+3225h 40m17
  T    
1391 kmKL Suthar^~-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP??06:15+14GWLArr +31/Dep +71h 25m-24PUNE??20:10-1237h 55m14
      S
1725 kmBareilly Ki Barfi^~-
4971
Σ Jaipur Pune Fast L...JP??08:40+5ADIArr +3/Dep +030m-3PUNE??07:10+2322h 30m6
S T  F 
1252 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5549
--
Σ jaipur to Secundra...JP??08:40+5ADIArr +3/Dep +312h 0m+0PUNE??22:25+1437h 45m16
S TW   
1252 kmShapath Shah-
16389
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...JP??08:40+5BDTSArr +19/Dep +51h 45m-14PUNE??11:40+2127h 0m5
SMTWTFS
1289 kmWestern Railway°°°-
19905
Σ Jaipur Kolhapur Ex...JP??08:40+5BDTSArr +19/Dep +42h 18m-15PUNE??12:40+1628h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1289 kmDinesh Gada-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+20AIIArr +13/Dep +817h 10m-5PUNE??04:10+542h 0m3
    T S
1252 kmbhaiyou-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JP??11:05+16KOTAArr +48/Dep +3345m-15PUNE??07:10+1620h 5m-2
 M  T  
1293 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
19917
--
Σ [FASTEST] Bikaner ...JP??11:45+54AFArr +1:33/Dep +192h 20m-1:14PUNE??16:20+4928h 35m10
    T  
1645 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
20194
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??12:45+4BDTSArr +2/Dep +545m+3PUNE??11:40+2122h 55m5
  T    
1330 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...JP??14:00+7BCTArr +16/Dep +25h 20m-14PUNE??16:30+2426h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1341 kmHussain*^~-
2089
Σ JP-DR-MDU-NCJ Rout...JP??14:00+7BVIArr +8/Dep +75h 40m-1PUNE??15:45+3525h 45m6
  TWT S
1311 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2095
Σ JP-LUR Daily ...JP??14:00+7BVIArr +8/Dep +114h 35m-7PUNE??00:30+3134h 30m6
SM W  S
1311 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
2787
Σ Jaipur-Kolhapur&nb...JP??14:00+7BCTArr +16/Dep +41h 13m-12PUNE??12:40+1622h 40m12
SMTWTFS
1341 kmHussain*^~-
7209
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??14:20+15BDTSArr +16/Dep +443m-12PUNE??12:40+1622h 20m7
 MT T S
1312 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7210
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??14:20+15BDTSArr +16/Dep +1755m+1PUNE??12:05+1321h 45m12
 MT T S
1251 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16390
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...JP??14:20+15BDTSArr +16/Dep +74h 10m-9PUNE??15:45+3525h 25m1
  T T S
1312 kmWestern Railway°°°-
5039
Σ chandigarh-Nagerco...FL??15:05+54BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49PUNE??15:45+3524h 40m-4
   W   
1243 kmbhaiyou-
5049
--
Σ Ajmer-Pune Weekly&...FL??15:05+54BDTSArr +49/Dep +02h 50m-49PUNE??15:45+2924h 40m-4
S      
1243 kmCheetah*^~-
4358
--
Σ Durdari Exp &...JP??19:10+2BCTArr +0/Dep +06h 10m+0PUNE??21:55+1726h 45m11
  T T  
1350 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...JP??19:10+2BCTArr +0/Dep +21h 20m+2PUNE??16:30+2421h 20m5
  T T  
1341 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
7207
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??19:10+2BCTArr +0/Dep +740m+7PUNE??15:45+3520h 35m6
  T T  
1341 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP??19:35+23NADArr +26/Dep +71h 5m-19PUNE??20:10-1224h 35m17
      S
1296 kmBye CRB and bye Prab...-
2096
Σ JP-LUR 3-Day a Wee...JP??20:25+4BVIArr +19/Dep +17h 48m-18PUNE??00:30+3128h 5m6
 M W   
1311 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4567
Σ Jaipur-Pune-Tirupa...JP??20:25+4BDTSArr +11/Dep +21h 40m-9PUNE??19:15+3122h 50m5
 M W F 
1330 kmCheetah*^~-
7205
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??20:25+4ADHArr +17/Dep +225m-15PUNE??18:00+1121h 35m7
 M W F 
1324 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
7206
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??20:25+4ADHArr +17/Dep +253m-15PUNE??18:40+1222h 15m11
 M W F 
1324 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
8478
Σ Jaipur - Kolhapur ...JP??20:25+4BDTSArr +11/Dep +03h 30m-11PUNE??21:55+1725h 30m11
 M W F 
1339 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +82h 20m-42PUNE??22:25+1225h 50m5
      S
1252 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +32h 20m-47PUNE??22:25+1425h 50m6
S TW   
1252 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +292h 20m-21PUNE??22:25+3925h 50m1
     F 
1252 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50PUNE??22:25+2225h 50m10
 M     
1252 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49PUNE??22:25+2025h 50m7
    T  
1252 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
18982
--
Σ Bhopal Pune Link&n...JP??21:05+1AKArr +19/Dep +72h 40m-12PUNE??09:45-136h 40m7
      S
1862 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
19395
--
Σ ADI BDTS <> LTT CB...FL??21:30+26BDTSArr +20/Dep +35h 50m-17PUNE??01:50+4328h 20m-3
    T  
1226 kmKishor*^~-
21870
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...FL??21:30+26BDTSArr +20/Dep +21h 19m-18PUNE??21:55+1724h 25m3
    T  
1234 kmS K Jain*^~-
21871
--
Σ Ajmer Kolhapur&nbs...FL??21:30+26BDTSArr +20/Dep +43h 50m-16PUNE??00:10+2126h 40m-2
    T  
1234 kmS K Jain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.