Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
RPJ/Rajpura Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:07:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to RPJ/Rajpura Junction
4 Trains / 30 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RPJ⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: RPJ   

Shortest Route: 515.48 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rewari => Rohtak => Panipat => Kurukshetra => Ambala Cantt.

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22451Mumbai Bandra (T) - ...SFNRFL006:30+4UMB615:15+88h 45m8
  T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL489 km56 km/hr
12413Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJP116:25+8UMB701:25+299h 0m11
SMTWTFS
II3A
2A1A
RLWL506 km56 km/hr
19717Jaipur - Chandigarh ...ExpNWRJP*216:40+3UMB203:50+511h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL526 km47 km/hr
12983Ajmer - Chandigarh G...GRNWRJP120:10+7UMB105:50+19h 40m9
S T  F 
3A
RLWL538 km56 km/hr

30 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and RPJ/Rajpura Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Moradabad   Tundla   Sawai Madhopur   New Delhi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2358
Σ Jodhpur amritsar E...JP??00:25+21DEEArr +2/Dep +11h 40m-1RPJ??10:18+69h 53m-3
S  W F 
531 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1336
Σ Jodhpur chandigarh...JP??01:00+22DLIArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26UMB??10:28+09h 28m-4
SMTWTFS
507 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2359
Σ Jodhpur amritsar d...JP??01:00+22DLIArr +26/Dep +214h 25m-5UBC??15:07+2514h 7m26
SMTWTFS
515 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
851
Σ Ahmedabad - Amrits...JP??02:55+24NDLSArr +23/Dep +213h 35m-2UBC??15:07+2512h 12m26
SMTWTFS
517 kmMahesh Gupta-
1902
Σ Ahmedabad - Chandi...JP??04:40+53DLIArr +41/Dep +44h 25m-37UMB??18:07+413h 27m-4
SMTWTFS
507 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
1859
Σ jodhpur jammu dail...JP??05:00+19DLIArr +19/Dep +14h 35m-18RPJ??22:16+1817h 16m-5
SMTWTFS
598 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2365
--
Σ Jaisalmer amritsar...JP??05:00+19DLIArr +19/Dep +561h 15m+37RPJ??16:13+1:1911h 13m9
SMTWTFS
535 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19840
Σ UDAIPUR-PATHANKOT ...JP??06:15+14AGCArr +44/Dep +1:026h 17m+18RPJ??02:14+5419h 59m43
SMTWTFS
661 kmbhaiyou-
2383
Σ Ajmer-Delhi-Chandi...JP??07:20+26DEEArr +11/Dep +42h 20m-7UMB??18:07+410h 47m-7
 M WT S
503 kmxxx-
5151
Σ BDTS---ASR Garib R...JP??07:20+26DEEArr +11/Dep +2:411h 55m+2:30UMB??16:47+3:319h 27m4
 M     
503 kmThE BoSs*^~-
5483
--
Σ Gandhidam-Moradaba...JP??08:45+30MBArr +38/Dep +482h 30m+10UMB??02:03+5617h 18m-1
    T  
744 kmGopal*^-
17991
Σ Trinity Express&nb...JP??08:45+27DLIArr +38/Dep +11h 15m-37RPJ??22:16+1813h 31m-7
  TW F 
598 kmxxx-
19404
Σ udaipur jammu katr...JP??09:10+15DLIArr +39/Dep +12h 45m-38UMB??20:18+1311h 8m-9
      S
507 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
2136
Σ Ajmer - Shri Mahav...JP??09:15+2SWMArr -8/Dep +351h 5m+43UMB??00:45+4415h 30m18
 M     
748 kmS K Jain*^~-
3699
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...JP??13:20+9DLIArr +18/Dep +1:201h 40m+1:02UMB??02:10+4312h 50m21
     FS
506 kmrdb*^-
3700
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...JP??13:20+9DLIArr +18/Dep +4:082h 0m+3:50RPJ??03:16+3:2413h 56m39
     FS
534 kmrdb*^-
3704
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...JP??13:20+9DLIArr +18/Dep +112h 55m-7RPJ??03:36+2314h 16m-2
     FS
534 kmrdb*^-
3705
--
Σ Porbandar - DLI - ...JP113:20-DLIArr +18/Dep 2h 0m+0UBC302:58-85h 38m48
     FS
1580 kmrdb*^-
4615
Σ Porbandar - DEE - ...JP??13:20+12DEEArr +7/Dep +1:202h 5m+1:13UMB??02:10+4312h 50m13
S  W   
502 kmrdb*^-
4616
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Kalk...JP??13:20+9DLIArr +18/Dep +1:201h 40m+1:02UMB??02:10+4312h 50m32
 MT T  
506 kmrdb*^-
4617
Σ Ajmer - DLI - Jamm...JP??13:20+9DLIArr +18/Dep +310m-15RPJ??00:45+1411h 25m7
 MT T  
534 kmrdb*^-
14761
Σ 1012-Jagdeesh Expr...JP??13:20+12DEEArr +7/Dep +02h 40m-7UMB??01:05+1111h 45m-20
   W   
503 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
19596
--
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JP??15:45+23TDLArr +53/Dep +1:261h 20m+33RPJ??07:24+1:3915h 39m31
 M  T S
694 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
19944
--
Σ Ajmer Udhampur fas...JP??17:50+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +840m-11UMB??03:15+189h 25m12
   W   
508 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
16932
--
Σ delhi najibabad&nb...JP??18:10+27MBArr +47/Dep +3315m-14UMB??09:07+3514h 57m5
  T    
743 kmSachin Rawat-
17166
Σ Ahmedabad to Amrit...JP??23:15+15DLIArr +25/Dep +12h 15m-24RPJ??10:18+611h 3m-20
SMT TFS
535 kmKishor*^~-
18224
Σ Ahemdabad-Amritsar...JP??23:15+15DLIArr +25/Dep +01h 35m-25RPJ??10:38+1011h 23m-16
SMTWTFS
535 kmxxx-
17378
Σ Chetak Queen ...FL??23:58+11DEEArr +10/Dep +335m-7UMB??09:45+39h 47m0
SMTWTFS
493 kmVinay Kumar~-
17829
Σ udaipur jammu malw...FL??23:58+11DECArr +14/Dep +1:1846m+1:04SIR??09:47+1:199h 49m26
SMTWTFS
537 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
21716
--
Σ Golden Temple Supe...FL??23:58+11DEEArr +10/Dep +12h 20m-9RPJ??10:18+610h 20m-8
SMT TFS
521 kmarmaan-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.