Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
SDAH/Sealdah ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to SDAH/Sealdah
6 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 5 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SDAH⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: SDAH   

Shortest Route: 1500.59 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tundla => Etawah => Kanpur Central => Allahabad => Varanasi => Mughal Sarai => Gaya => Netaji SC Bose Gomoh => Dhanbad => Asansol => Andal => Barddhaman

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Kota   Ahmedabad   Patna   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12308Jodhpur - Howrah SF ...SFERJP102:10+17HWH*9,1404:00+2:0125h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1505 km58 km/hr
22308Bikaner - Howrah Lin...SFERJP102:10-HWH*904:00-25h 50m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1505 km58 km/hr
12316Ananya ExpressSFERJP409:15+4KOAA*015:10+5:0429h 55m12
 M     
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1706 km57 km/hr
12495Pratap SF ExpressSFNWRJP111:45+55KOAA*413:15+3:4825h 30m14
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1510 km59 km/hr
08062Jaipur - Shalimar Sp...ExpSERJP*212:45+9SHM*223:20+1:1834h 35m22
   W   
SL
3A2A
 1836 km53 km/hr
12988Ajmer - Sealdah SF E...SFNWRJP314:55+16SDAH*9A16:00+3:0725h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1513 km60 km/hr

24 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and SDAH/Sealdah

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   Kanpur   New Delhi   Indore BG   Kota   Ahmedabad   Patna   Old Delhi   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19593
Σ Jodhpur Aligarh&nb...JP??01:00+21DLIArr +21/Dep +520m-16HWH??07:55+5330h 55m32
SMTWTFS
1754 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
23297
--
Σ Jodhpur Howrah BiW...JP??01:00+21DLIArr +21/Dep +1:226h 15m+1:01HWH??06:10+4:1629h 10m-2
  T   S
1759 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
3085
--
Σ Okha Duronto ...JP??03:55+27NDLSArr +25/Dep +1:222h 15m+57HWH??06:10+4:1626h 15m-12
      S
1760 kmVinay Kumar~-
2206
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JP??05:00+23DLIArr +24/Dep +1:221h 40m+58HWH??06:10+4:1625h 10m-15
  T   S
1759 kmDB*^~-
14674
--
Σ jp-ndls-hwh fast&n...JP??06:00+1DEEArr +3/Dep +1:222h 25m+1:19HWH??06:10+4:1624h 10m4
  T   S
1755 kmchayanghosh-
21021
--
Σ Gwalior-Jhansi to ...JP??06:15+17JHSArr +1:13/Dep +65h 40m-1:07KOAA??21:45+5339h 30m10
     F 
1781 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
12380
--
Σ Ajmer Howrah Daily...JP??08:40+6ADIArr +6/Dep +462h 15m+40HWH??13:30+1:2752h 50m61
SMTWTFS
2715 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
368
Σ Ajmer Parasnath&nb...JP??08:45+11DLIArr +21/Dep +32h 20m-18HWH??09:50+3525h 5m-14
  TW   
1759 kmPranav jain*^~-
5656
--
Σ kutch super weekly...JP??08:45+11DLIArr +21/Dep +1:084h 30m+47SDAH??17:25+4:0932h 40m-9
no arr/dep
1762 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
9632
Σ Ala Hazrat Bagh&n...JP??08:45+11BEArr +10/Dep +145h 10m+4HWH??12:40+1151h 55m41
  TW F 
1928 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9639
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+11DLIArr +21/Dep +13h 0m-20HWH??16:55+2:0932h 10m1
   W   
1839 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9640
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+11DLIArr +21/Dep +03h 0m-21HWH??16:55+3432h 10m-1
  T  F 
1759 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9641
--
Σ ALA HAZRAT POORVA&...JP??08:45+24DLIArr +38/Dep +03h 0m-38HWH??16:55+3432h 10m0
 M     
1760 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
12820
Σ Bhuj-Sealdah ...JP??08:45+24DLIArr +38/Dep +71h 50m-31SDAH??10:10+2725h 25m-14
SM  T S
1767 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
2208
Σ Jodhpur-Howrah(Mon...JP??09:10+16CNBArr +38/Dep +222h 45m-16HWH??09:50+3524h 40m-2
 M W   
1505 kmDB*^~-
2814
Σ Jodhpur sealdah mo...JP??09:10+16CNBArr +38/Dep +262h 25m-12SDAH??10:10+2725h 0m-3
 M W   
1512 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
16346
--
Σ Ajmer - Kolkata (v...JP??09:10+15SPJArr +4:58/Dep +15h 25m-4:57KOAA??03:10+1642h 0m-1
      S
1913 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
18664
--
Σ barmer patna howra...JP??09:10+16PNBEArr +3:52/Dep +51h 15m-3:47HWH??13:25+2328h 15m3
 M W   
1585 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
2200
Σ RAJASTHAN-BENGAL C...JP??11:05+17INDBArr +9/Dep +291h 0m+20HWH??06:45+3:0743h 40m24
  T T S
2340 kmapsaxena1956-
14187
--
Σ jaipur singrauli&n...JP??20:25+5KOTAArr +25/Dep +482h 25m+23KOAA??17:00+2844h 35m27
 M     
1887 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
4527
--
Σ Jaipur bilaspur&nb...JP??21:05+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +191h 35m-14SHM??09:55+936h 50m22
     F 
1836 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
14188
--
Σ jaipur singrauli&n...JP??21:05+1KOTAArr +33/Dep +152h 5m-18SRC??13:55+1:0840h 50m22
S      
1885 kmधनबाद मंडल के बिना E...-
22106
Σ Bikaner Kolkata be...JP??21:40+35KOTAArr +59/Dep +151h 30m-44SRC??13:55+1:0840h 15m16
S      
1885 kmUdaipur Haridwar Exp...-
14831
Σ UDZ - HWH via NDLS...FL??23:58+14DEEArr +16/Dep +52h 0m-11HWH??07:55+5331h 57m29
SMTWTFS
1740 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.