Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:11:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
11 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Duronto Trains 7 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 720.06 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mahesana => Ahmedabad => Anand

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19708Aravali Express (PT)ExpNWRJP*508:40+5BRC100:23+1915h 43m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL726 km46 km/hr
12940Jaipur - Pune SF Exp...SFNWRJP*209:15+1BRC222:00+1912h 45m6
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km60 km/hr
12978Marusagar SF Express...SFNWRJP509:50+22BRC121:26+4611h 36m5
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL767 km66 km/hr
22934Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFWRJP*512:45+4BRC201:21+1612h 36m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL767 km61 km/hr
12956Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...SFWRJP*314:00+7BRC401:34+2511h 34m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km66 km/hr
12215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...GRNRJP314:20+15BRC103:08+1712h 48m7
 MT T S
3A
RLWL749 km59 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRFL015:05+54BRC303:08+3212h 3m8
S  W   
II3A2A
RLWL672 km56 km/hr
12240Jaipur - Mumbai Cent...DrntWRJP*419:10+2BRC005:42+1610h 32m2
  T T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km73 km/hr
12980Jaipur - Mumbai Band...SFNWRJP*420:25+4BRC107:59+1511h 34m8
 M W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL767 km66 km/hr
22950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...SFWRFL021:30+26BRC011:20+1313h 50m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL672 km49 km/hr
82654Jaipur - Yesvantpur ...SvdSWRJP*522:15+7BRC011:40+713h 25m5
      S
SL
3A2A
 773 km58 km/hr

39 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Bharatpur   Ajmer   New Delhi   Merta Road   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Udaipur City   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18299
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FL??00:30+55AIIArr +46/Dep +03h 25m-46BRC??16:45+5316h 15m-1
 M     
672 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18300
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...FL??00:30+55AIIArr +46/Dep +83h 25m-38BRC??16:45+2116h 15m1
S    F 
672 kmJagdeesh Srivastava^...-
18643
--
Σ jaipur trivandrum ...JP??00:30+21SWMArr +22/Dep +401h 50m+18BRC??15:03+3138h 33m2
     F 
767 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
20476
--
Σ [Tue] Jaipur Triva...JP??00:30+16ADIArr +12/Dep +03h 20m-12BRC??14:55+814h 25m6
   W   
727 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
22320
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+16ADIArr +12/Dep +00m-12BRC??11:35+811h 5m-3
   W  S
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
22321
--
Σ Jaipur Pune Link&n...JP??00:30+16ADIArr +12/Dep +820m-4BRC??11:52+2211h 22m1
S      
727 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
359
Σ Taj to Gateway of ...JP??02:20+14ADIArr +22/Dep +21h 0m-20BRC??16:14+613h 54m-1
 MTWTFS
726 kmPranav jain*^~-
18811
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??02:20+14ADIArr +22/Dep +2335m+1BRC??16:20+2714h 0m5
    T  
726 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
11989
Σ Delhi Coimbatore S...JP??03:15+10JUArr +9/Dep +222h 35m+13BRC??21:38+3518h 23m10
    T  
866 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
13379
Σ jaipur/ ajmer coim...JP??04:25+29ADIArr +46/Dep +173h 0m-29BRC??21:38+3517h 13m-8
    T  
749 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
14175
--
Σ Haridwar Bandra Te...JP??04:25+29ADIArr +46/Dep +123h 35m-34BRC??22:40+2418h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
749 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
14614
Σ BKN-KOTA-TVC ...JP??05:40+17KOTAArr +14/Dep +185h 55m+4BRC??22:18+1116h 38m-17
S TW   
767 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
23167
--
Σ Degana to Miraj&nb...JP??06:00+2JUArr +20/Dep +730m-13BRC??21:43+2915h 43m11
  T    
866 kmKL Suthar^~-
22764
--
Σ Jaipur-Bharatpur-B...JP??06:15+14BTEArr +22/Dep 46m+0BRC??22:53+3916h 38m21
SMTWTFS
1005 km12952 नई दिल्ली मुंब...-
22948
--
Σ Agra- Pune Via RT...JP??06:15+14GWLArr +31/Dep +71h 25m-24BRC??08:35+2326h 20m3
      S
1197 kmBareilly Ki Barfi^~-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JP??10:10+20AIIArr +13/Dep +147h 0m+1BRC??07:02+3920h 52m-3
S  W F 
727 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JP??10:10+20AIIArr +13/Dep +817h 10m-5BRC??16:45+2130h 35m-7
    T S
727 kmbhaiyou-
1003
Σ Jodhpur trivandrum...JP??11:05+16KOTAArr +48/Dep +1855m-30BRC??22:18+1111h 13m-8
S TW   
767 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
20479
--
Σ [FRI] Jaipur Triva...JP??11:05+16SWMArr +18/Dep +251h 38m+7BRC??01:02+3313h 57m-4
     F 
767 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
20480
--
Σ [MON] Jaipur triva...JP??11:05+16SWMArr +18/Dep +221h 38m+4BRC??01:02+613h 57m-4
 M     
767 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
22180
--
Σ [duronto] Jaipur P...JP??11:05+16KOTAArr +48/Dep +3345m-15BRC??22:26+1411h 21m-7
 M  T  
767 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
6136
Σ sultanpur-surat 2d...JP??11:45+2:18ADIArr +2:02/Dep +51h 5m-1:57BRC??02:47+1715h 2m13
    T  
727 kmMohd Arif-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JP??11:45+22ADIArr +6/Dep +51h 5m-1BRC??02:47+1715h 2m5
   W   
726 kmRony-
8592
Σ Jaipur- akola - ba...JP??16:15+3MTDArr +20/Dep +2923h 5m+9BRC??09:14+1040h 59m11
    T S
866 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
5761
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Fast...JP??17:35+20KOTAArr +40/Dep +2723h 45m-13BRC??03:24+1233h 49m0
SMTWTFS
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
5762
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??17:35+20KOTAArr +40/Dep +3630m-4BRC??04:13+1910h 38m1
SMTWTFS
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
13912
Σ Drutgami Super&nbs...JP??17:50+7NDLSArr +19/Dep +745m-12BRC??11:10+1617h 20m0
  T   S
1302 kmVinay Kumar~-
8059
Σ Muzaffarpur Ahmeda...JP??18:30+1:51ADIArr +28/Dep +05h 45m-28BRC??14:55+820h 25m-10
  T    
727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
5760
--
Σ Jaipur Mumbai Link...JP??19:35+23NADArr +26/Dep +2855m+2BRC??08:16+3112h 41m25
      S
767 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
18536
--
Σ jaipur nagda pune&...JP??19:35+23NADArr +26/Dep +71h 5m-19BRC??08:35+2313h 0m6
      S
767 kmKOUSH IRF^~-
23086
--
Σ Jaipur-Kota-Rma&nb...JP??19:35+23KOTAArr +51/Dep +1:0030m+9BRC??10:19+1514h 44m63
      S
767 kmMäñGäl ÐäpâKrâ-
5187
Σ ? Jaipur to bangal...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +82h 20m-42BRC??11:52+2215h 17m-4
      S
726 kmMJ*^-
5893
Σ Jaipur-Ajmer-Secun...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +32h 20m-47BRC??11:52+1315h 17m-4
S TW   
726 kmCheetah*^~-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +292h 20m-21BRC??11:52+3615h 17m-6
     F 
726 kmCheetah*^~-
8889
--
Σ Ajmer-Secunderabad...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +02h 20m-50BRC??11:52+915h 17m-1
 M     
726 kmCheetah*^~-
10466
Σ Ajmer-Madurai Week...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +12h 20m-49BRC??11:52+1215h 17m-1
    T  
726 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
16037
--
Σ NIzamudin Ahmedaba...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +31h 50m-47BRC??11:15+1614h 40m-4
   W   
726 kmKishor*^~-
18170
Σ NDLS-BDTS  ...JP??20:35+51ADIArr +50/Dep +561h 50m+6BRC??11:20+1:0514h 45m13
  T    
726 kmRailfan Z*^~-
21698
--
Σ Khajuraho Mumbai W...JP??23:00+44UDZArr +27/Dep +015h 0m-27BRC??07:31+1332h 31m-10
  T T S
1001 kmfaihzanahmad786-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.