Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JP/Jaipur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1729.52 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Gwalior   Kazipet   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Pune   Bhopal   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12968Jaipur - Chennai SF ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1BZA702:10+330h 35m27
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1753 km57 km/hr
12970Jaipur - Coimbatore ...SFNWRJP*319:35+1BZA002:10+1630h 35m27
  T    
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1753 km57 km/hr
22632Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRJP021:40+32BZA002:35+2328h 55m21
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1753 km61 km/hr
16863Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ma...ExpSRJP521:40+20BZA002:35+4028h 55m19
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1753 km61 km/hr

27 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kanpur   Gwalior   Kazipet   Agra Fort   Idgah Agra   Pune   Bhopal   Jabalpur   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Kolkata   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
22909
--
Σ bkn dee jhs &...JP??00:25-DEEArr /Dep +250m+0BZA??11:55+1635h 30m6
S  W F 
2056 kmab2302-
294
Σ DHANBAD JN to SECU...JP??02:10+17HWHArr +2:11/Dep +33h 25m-2:08BZA??03:10+5449h 0m12
SMTWTFS
2736 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
2271
Σ Jodhpur vijayawada...JP??02:10+17AFArr +35/Dep +154h 15m-20BZA??10:35+1:1132h 25m3
 M    S
1797 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
12047
--
Σ Bikaner-Chennai Ce...JP??02:10-CNBArr /Dep +1:272h 37m+0BZA??15:50+2:3737h 40m24
S   TF 
2057 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
17640
--
Σ bikaner vizag via ...JP??02:10-AFArr /Dep +472h 55m+0BZA??11:05+5032h 55m8
S  W   
1797 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
14821
--
Σ JSM-MAS Σ...JP??05:00+24DEEArr +22/Dep +264h 52m+4BZA??14:20+5533h 20m-14
  T   S
2049 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1699
Σ udaipur-tirupati v...JP??06:15+17GWLArr +35/Dep +202h 35m-15BZA??14:45+3732h 30m5
SMTWTFS
1796 kmapsaxena1956-
5087
Σ Udaipur chennai&nb...JP106:15+17JHSArr +1:14/Dep +215h 23m-53BZA414:20+3256h 5m0
  T T  
1996 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4084
--
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP108:45+22DLIArr +34/Dep +261h 10m-8BZA014:20+5553h 35m-15
 M     
2305 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
3961
--
Σ Bikaner trivandrum...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +221h 5m+0BZA??14:45+3729h 35m6
 M W   
1797 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4078
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai ra...JP??09:10+13AFArr +27/Dep +84h 57m-19BZA??14:20+3229h 10m-1
   W   
1797 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
14613
Σ BKN-AF/AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??09:10-AFArr /Dep +144h 57m+0BZA??14:20+4629h 10m-1
 M     
1797 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16279
--
Σ barmer bhopal ...JP??09:10+13AFArr +27/Dep +221h 5m-5BZA??14:45+3729h 35m4
 M W   
1797 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4306
Σ Jaipur chennai&nbs...JP??09:15+4AFArr +8/Dep +142h 32m+6BZA??14:20+4629h 5m-2
 M     
1914 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...JP209:15+2PUNEArr +29/Dep +292h 15m+0BZA603:20+2566h 5m15
  T   S
2238 kmDinesh Gada-
9900
Σ GAYA-HWH-MYS Weekl...JP??11:45+6KOAAArr +3:45/Dep +132h 55m-3:32BZA??11:40+1:0847h 55m8
    T  
2741 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
14631
--
Σ AII-AF-AGC-MAS&nbs...JP??14:55+17AFArr +40/Dep +122h 50m-28BZA??23:15+3932h 20m31
SMTWTFS
1797 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3255
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+24IDHArr +1:16/Dep +121h 53m-1:04BZA??23:15+3931h 30m23
 M  T S
1795 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
4070
--
Σ Jodhpur chennai da...JP??15:45+12IDHArr +47/Dep +121h 53m-35BZA??23:15+3931h 30m23
S T  F 
1795 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
16025
--
Σ Ajmeer - Agra - Ch...JP??17:10+10AFArr +18/Dep +133h 23m-5BZA??00:15+3431h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1797 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3676
Σ Dayo-Kaveri Super ...JP??17:35+22JBPArr /Dep +1:382h 0m+0BZA??07:10+1:0837h 35m16
 M W   
2096 kmVinay Kumar~-
11370
Σ Ajmer/Jaipur-Pondi...JP??17:50+9NDLSArr +20/Dep +1:021h 5m+42BZA??07:10+1337h 20m7
S      
2061 kmGopal*^-
2843
Σ Jodhpur chennai fa...JP??19:35+19BPLArr +13/Dep +4155m+28BZA??00:15+3428h 40m5
      S
1753 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
3677
--
Σ Tamil-Mahal Super&...JP??19:35+4BPLArr +19/Dep +4155m+22BZA??00:15+3428h 40m10
 M W   
1753 kmVinay Kumar~-
12775
Σ JP-BPL-NGP-KZJ-BZA...JP??19:35+4KZJArr +1:16/Dep +172h 22m-59BZA??03:00+2431h 25m10
 M W   
1755 kmSRG*^~-
18233
Σ JP-NGP-KZJ-BZA-VSK...JP??19:35+4KZJArr +1:16/Dep +312h 57m-45BZA??03:50+1432h 15m6
   W   
1755 kmPDPL Junction-
5894
Σ Jaipur-Kakinada We...JP??20:35+42ADIArr +27/Dep +292h 20m+2BZA??16:55+2044h 20m16
     F 
2162 kmCheetah*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.