Search Trains
JP/Jaipur Junction ▼
×
PTK/Pathankot Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:23:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 08:23:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jaipur Junction/JP  -  Ludhiana Junction/LDH  -  Pathankot Junction/PTK

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PTK⇒JP   Filters   Dep: JP   Arr: PTK   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

Jaipur Junction/JP to Ludhiana Junction/LDH
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
19415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...JP07:45
IISL
3A2A
JUC21:25
12413Pooja SF Express (PT...JP16:25
II3A
2A1A
LDH03:17
19611Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...JP20:10
IISL
3A2A
LDH11:15
19613Ajmer - Amritsar Exp...JP20:10
IISL
3A2A
LDH07:35

Ludhiana Junction/LDH to Pathankot Junction/PTK
57 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
LDH00:1014645Shalimar ExpressPTKC03:05
IISL3A2A1A
LDH01:0712425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...PTKC03:35
3A2A1A
LDH01:4212445Uttar Sampark Kranti...PTKC04:20
IISL3A2A1A
LDH01:5513151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...PTKC05:50
IISL3A2A
LDH02:1514033Jammu MailPTKC05:08
IISL3A2A1A
LDH03:0522401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...PTKC05:34
3A2A1A
LDH03:0514501Bhatinda - Jammu Taw...PTKC05:34
IISL3A
LDH03:2712413Pooja SF Express (PT...PTKC06:10
II2SSL3A2A1A
LDH03:4004409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...PTKC06:30
IISL3A2A
LDH03:5211077Jhelum Express (PT)PTKC07:05
IISL3A2A
LDH04:3512207Kathgodam - Jammu Ta...PTKC07:30
3A
LDH05:0314035Dhauladhar ExpressPTK*08:20
IISL3A2A1A
LDH05:1618101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...PTK11:00
IISL3A
LDH05:1618109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...PTK11:00
IISL3A2A
LDH05:4204401Anand Vihar - Shri M...PTKC08:25
IISL
LDH05:4312355Archana SF ExpressPTKC08:25
IISL3A2A
LDH05:4319805Kota Udhampur Weekly...PTKC08:25
IISL3A2A
LDH06:4012237Begampura Express (P...PTKC09:15
IISL3A2A1A
LDH06:5512469Kanpur - JammuTawi (...PTKC09:40
IISL3A
LDH06:5512491Mour Dhwaj ExpressPTKC09:40
IISL3A
LDH06:5524155Allahabad - Udhampur...PTKC09:40
IISL3A2A
LDH07:1016031Andaman ExpressPTKC10:15
IISL3A
LDH07:1016317Himsagar ExpressPTKC10:15
IISL3A
LDH07:1016787Tirunelveli - Shri M...PTKC10:15
IISL2A
LDH07:1011449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...PTKC10:15
IISL3A2A
LDH07:1016687Navyug Express (PT)PTKC10:15
IISL3A2A
LDH07:1019803Kota - Katra Weekly ...PTKC10:15
IISL3A2A
LDH07:4212587Amarnath SF ExpressPTKC10:35
IISL3A2A
LDH07:4215653Amarnath Express (PT...PTKC10:35
IISL3A2A
LDH07:4212331Himgiri SF Express (...PTKC10:35
IISL3A2A1A
LDH07:4215097Amarnath ExpressPTKC10:35
IISL3A2A
LDH07:4215651Lohit Express (PT)PTKC10:35
IISL3A2A
LDH08:1009021Mumbai Bandra Termin...PTKC11:55
CC3A2A
LDH08:1004111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...PTKC11:40
IISL2A
JUC*08:5074901Jalandhar Pathankot ...PTK*11:45
Unreserved
LDH08:5015655Kamakhya - Shri Mata...PTKC11:40
IISL3A2A
LDH09:5512475Sarvodaya ExpressPTKC12:35
IISL3A2A
LDH09:5512477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...PTKC12:35
IISL3A2A
LDH09:5512473Sarvodaya ExpressPTKC12:35
IISL3A2A
LDH09:5512471Swaraj Express (PT)PTKC12:35
IISL3A2A
LDH11:1512919Malwa SF ExpressPTKC14:00
IISL3A2A
JUC11:2019107Ahmedabad - Udhampur...PTKC13:00
IISL3A2A
JUC12:4519223Ahmedabad - Jammu Ta...PTK15:10
IISL3A2A
LDH13:1022429Delhi - Pathankot Su...PTK*18:30
II2SCC
LDH13:1018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...PTK18:40
IISL3A2A
LDH15:2012549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...PTKC18:00
IISL3A2A1A
JUC*17:3054621Jalandhar Pathankot ...PTK*20:30
Unreserved
JUC*18:3574903Jalandhar Pathankot ...PTK*21:25
Unreserved
LDH19:5019027Mumbai Bandra Termin...PTKC23:10
IISL3A2A
LDH20:3322941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...PTKC23:10
IISL3A2A
LDH21:2514713Shri Ganganagar - Ja...PTKC00:23
IISL3A2A
LDH21:4714503Kalka - Shri Mata Va...PTKC00:23
IISL3A2A
JUC21:5019415Ahmedabad - Shri Mat...PTK02:15
IISL3A2A
LDH22:1522461Shri Shakti AC Expre...PTKC01:00
3A2A1A
LDH22:5014605Haridwar - Jammu Taw...PTKC01:45
IISL3A
LDH23:1714609Hemkunt ExpressPTKC02:15
IISL3A2A
JUC23:4019225Bathinda - Jammu Taw...PTK03:40
IISL3A2A

16 ΣChains between JP/Jaipur Junction and PTK/Pathankot Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Bhagat Ki Kothi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Delhi Cantt.  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3486
Σ Pinkdhaula Express...JP??20:10+8LDHArr -9/Dep +361h 55m+45PTK??18:30+1722h 20m10
    T S
980 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.