Search Trains
JSM/Jaisalmer ▼
×
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:32:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:32:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jaisalmer/JSM  -  Old Delhi Junction/DLI  -  Jammu Tawi/JAT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JAT⇒JSM   Filters   Dep: JSM   Arr: JAT   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Lalgarh   Ajmer   Phalodi   Old Delhi  

Jaisalmer/JSM to Old Delhi Junction/DLI
4 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
15013Ranikhet ExpressJSM*00:45
II
DLI21:10
15013-SlipCorbett Park Link Ex...JSM*00:45
IISL
3A2A
DLI21:10
12372Jaisalmer - Howrah S...JSM*01:10
IISL
3A2A
DLI14:45
14660Malani ExpressJSM*17:00
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
DLI*11:15

Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Jammu Tawi/JAT
32 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NDLS00:1016031Andaman ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
NDLS00:1016317Himsagar ExpressJAT13:00
IISL3A
NDLS00:1016787Tirunelveli - Shri M...JAT13:00
IISL2A
NDLS00:1011449Jabalpur - Katra (Du...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS00:1016687Navyug Express (PT)JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
NDLS00:1019803Kota - Katra Weekly ...JAT13:00
IISL3A2A
DLI00:5504111Allahabad - Jammu Ta...JAT*13:50
IISL2A
NDLS01:4009021Mumbai Bandra Termin...JAT*15:30
CC3A2A
NDLS04:5012475Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012477Jamnagar - Katra (Si...JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012473Sarvodaya ExpressJAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS04:5012471Swaraj Express (PT)JAT14:40
IISL3A2A
NDLS05:2012919Malwa SF ExpressJAT16:10
IISL3A2A
NDLS07:5082651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...JAT17:55
SL3A2A
NDLS08:0018215Durg - Jammu Tawi Ex...JAT*21:35
IISL3A2A
DSJ09:3012549Durg - Jammu Tawi (W...JAT*21:10
IISL3A2A1A
DSJ09:4022705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...JAT*21:10
3A
DSJ14:2022941Indore - Jammu Tawi ...JAT*01:25
IISL3A2A
DLI*15:5014645Shalimar ExpressJAT*05:25
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*17:3022461Shri Shakti AC Expre...JAT03:00
3A2A1A
DLI*20:1014033Jammu MailJAT08:05
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS*20:4012425New Delhi - Jammu Ta...JAT*05:45
3A2A1A
NDLS*20:5012445Uttar Sampark Kranti...JAT06:15
IISL3A2A1A
DLI*21:1004409Delhi - Shri Mata Va...JAT09:30
IISL3A2A
NDLS21:2011077Jhelum Express (PT)JAT*10:05
IISL3A2A
DLI22:0018101Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi...JAT*14:10
IISL3A
DLI22:0018109Rourkela - Jammu Taw...JAT*14:10
IISL3A2A
DEE*22:1512265Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT*07:25
SL3A2A1A
DEE*22:1522401Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...JAT07:20
3A2A1A
ANVT*22:2004401Anand Vihar - Shri M...JAT10:40
IISL
DLI22:3012413Pooja SF Express (PT...JAT*08:20
II2SSL3A2A1A
NDLS23:2019805Kota Udhampur Weekly...JAT10:40
IISL3A2A

6 ΣChains between JSM/Jaisalmer and JAT/Jammu Tawi

Xfer Stations: Lalgarh   Ajmer   Phalodi   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13237
Σ jaisalmer jammu&nb...JSM??01:10+19DLIArr +41/Dep +21h 5m-39JAT??05:25+1328h 15m27
    T  
1419 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
19403
--
Σ jaisalmer katra we...JSM??01:10+19DLIArr +41/Dep +02h 45m-41JAT??03:00+825h 50m4
    T  
1356 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
1859
Σ jodhpur jammu dail...JSM??17:00+0DLIArr +24/Dep +24h 35m-22JAT??05:25+1336h 25m27
SMTWTFS
1557 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.