Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:09:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 00:09:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
33 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JJKR   Filters   Dep: JJKR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 878.36 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERJJKR001:35+26BZA116:45+1:1915h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBHC203:42+8BZA718:43+2015h 1m8
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL937 km62 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERJJKR304:13+35BZA718:43+1:4314h 30m13
S TW F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL894 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Cen...SFSERJJKR304:38-BZA620:25-15h 47m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL894 km57 km/hr
06057Santragachi - Chenna...ExpSRBHC004:45-BZA??21:30-16h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A
GNWL937 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJJKR004:53-BZA120:10-15h 17m10
     FS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL894 km58 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJJKR004:53+1BZA??20:10+2415h 17m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRJJKR004:53+3BZA720:10+815h 17m10
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL894 km58 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRJJKR004:53+25BZA??20:18+4015h 25m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL894 km58 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRSKND105:22-BZA021:50-16h 28m14
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL894 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRJJKR005:56+1:52BZA121:40+2:1415h 44m10
 MTW   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12508Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFRJJKR005:56+1BZA721:40+015h 44m10
      S
II2S
SL
3A
2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12516Silchar - Thiruvanan...SFNFRJJKR005:56+27BZA621:40+3515h 44m10
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati - Secundera...SFNFRJJKR005:56-BZA621:40-15h 44m10
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBHC006:37-BZA000:01-17h 24m10
  T    
SL
3A
2A
RLWL937 km54 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRJJKR012:08+26BZA1,303:10+5915h 2m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBHC015:20-BZA007:15-15h 55m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL937 km59 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBHC016:37+0BZA008:10+2415h 33m10
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL937 km60 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRJJKR317:08+0BZA007:55+014h 47m7
      S
IISL
CC
3A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRJJKR517:08+1BZA707:55+1314h 47m8
    TF 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRJJKR017:08-BZA407:55-14h 47m8
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL894 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERJJKR117:08+5BZA707:55+2114h 47m10
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
02841Santragachi - Chenna...SFSERBHC017:30-BZA007:50-14h 20m6
S      
SL
3A
GNWL937 km65 km/hr
12504Agartala - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBHC017:30-BZA007:45-14h 15m9
   W   
3A
RLWL937 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBHC317:30+1BZA107:45+2914h 15m9
  T    
3A
GNWL937 km66 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERJJKR317:54+25BZA510:55+5517h 1m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL894 km53 km/hr
06009Santragachi - Puduch...ExpSRBHC018:05-BZA509:05-15h 0m12
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL922 km61 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERJJKR019:38-BZA110:05-14h 27m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL894 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERJJKR320:21+2BZA710:40+1114h 19m12
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchchira...SFSRBHC220:25-BZA511:40-15h 15m8
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL937 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Supe...SFSERBHC020:25+0BZA011:30-415h 5m9
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL937 km62 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBHC321:20+0BZA512:20+015h 0m10
      S
Unreserved
 922 km61 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBHC423:07+1BZA014:20+815h 13m8
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
PQWL937 km62 km/hr

22 ΣChains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...JJKR000:48+46KURArr +45/Dep +72h 45m-38BZA119:10+4818h 22m10
SMTWTFS
938 kmShomnath
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...JJKR301:51+3:52KURArr /Dep +71h 50m+0BZA119:10+4817h 19m-2
SMTWTFS
938 kmGopal*^
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...JJKR301:51+3:52BBSArr /Dep +52h 25m+0BZA018:45+1140h 54m-17
S      
957 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...JJKR301:51+3:52BBSArr /Dep +15h 0m+0BZA400:35+1222h 44m8
SMTWTFS
985 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...JJKR301:51+3:52BBSArr /Dep 11h 55m+0BZA705:00+1727h 9m-7
SMTWTFS
957 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...JJKR003:23+26PURIArr +12/Dep +08h 0m-12BZA205:10+025h 47m9
     F 
982 kmxxx
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...JJKR008:42+5:58BBSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0BZA001:10+740h 28m-14
no arr/dep
957 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...JJKR008:42+5:58BBSArr /Dep +11h 35m+0BZA101:10+940h 28m-12
no arr/dep
957 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...JJKR008:42+5:58BBSArr /Dep +01h 35m+0BZA701:10+340h 28m-19
    T  
957 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...JJKR008:42+5:58KURArr /Dep +162h 35m+0BZA408:00+1:0023h 18m26
S   TF 
965 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...JJKR008:42+5:58KURArr /Dep +15h 0m+0BZA205:10+020h 28m-11
     F 
938 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...JJKR008:42+5:58BBSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BZA705:00+1720h 18m-7
S T TF 
957 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...JJKR311:03+30BBSArr +44/Dep 2h 50m+0BZA705:00+1717h 57m8
SMTWTFS
957 kmxxx
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...JJKR311:03+30KURArr +29/Dep +12h 50m-28BZA205:10+018h 7m4
     F 
938 kmIRChanakya*^
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...JJKR013:26+5:04BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA705:00+1739h 34m-18
 M W  S
956 kmFast trains on Harbo...
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...JJKR013:58+1:15BBSArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA007:20-541h 22m7
no arr/dep
894 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...JJKR013:58+1:15BBSArr /Dep +271h 10m+0BZA004:30+4338h 32m-9
 MT   S
879 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...
12016
Σ Barbil Kanniyakuma...JKPR017:00+19BBSArr +35/Dep +154h 0m-20BZA011:40+642h 40m-14
S      
948 kmRAJMOHAN
12234
--
Σ Barbil Puri Tirupa...JKPR017:00+19BBSArr +35/Dep +93h 25m-26BZA110:40+2141h 40m-10
      S
948 kmRAJMOHAN
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...JKPR020:26+28VSKPArr /Dep +11h 45m+0BZA112:05+3715h 39m1
 M     
885 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JJKR023:23+0BBSArr /Dep +14h 30m+0BZA119:10+4819h 47m3
      S
956 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JJKR023:23+11BBSArr /Dep +14h 30m+0BZA119:10+4819h 47m2
   W   
957 km04044Anand Vihar T ...
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.