Search Trains
JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:21:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
32 Trains / 22 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 20 SuperFast Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JJKR   Filters   Dep: JJKR   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 879.03 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

32 Long-Distance Trains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERJJKR001:35+22BZA116:45+4415h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBHC003:42+1:58BZA018:45+3:3915h 3m8
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km62 km/hr
18047Amaravati Express (P...ExpSERJJKR304:15+14BZA718:45+4914h 30m13
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km62 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERJJKR304:38+19BZA620:25+5715h 47m22
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km57 km/hr
06057Santragachi- Chennai...ExpSRBHC004:45+57BZA??21:30+2:0316h 45m10
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL938 km56 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRJJKR004:53+1:15BZA120:10+1:3915h 17m10
     FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km59 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRJJKR004:53+17BZA??20:10+1:0415h 17m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRJJKR004:53+15BZA720:10+1:1415h 17m10
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km59 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRJJKR004:53+1:13BZA??20:10+1:5815h 17m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km59 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRSKND105:22+1:47BZA021:50+3:5216h 28m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km54 km/hr
12510Guwahati - Bengaluru...SFNFRJJKR005:58+1:22BZA121:40+1:4215h 42m10
 MTW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRJJKR005:58+1:09BZA721:40+1:3315h 42m10
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRJJKR005:58+1:23BZA621:40+2:2615h 42m10
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
12514Guwahati- Secunderab...SFNFRJJKR005:58+1:04BZA621:40+1:2215h 42m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL894 km57 km/hr
07150Guwahati - Secundera...ExpSCRBHC006:37+3:45BZA000:01+4:5217h 24m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km54 km/hr
12703Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCRJJKR012:12+17BZA1,303:10+5414h 58m14
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanniyak...ExpNFRBHC015:20+7BZA007:15+5815h 55m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL938 km59 km/hr
22849Shalimar - Secundera...SFSERBHC016:37+14BZA008:10+1:1415h 33m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL938 km60 km/hr
22614Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRJJKR317:08+11BZA007:55+2714h 47m7
      S
IISL3A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22603Kharagpur - Villupur...SFSRJJKR517:08+26BZA707:55+5814h 47m8
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22825Shalimar - Chennai C...SFSERJJKR117:08+30BZA707:55+1:3014h 47m10
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km60 km/hr
22605Purulia - Villupuram...SFSRJJKR017:12+12BZA407:55+5314h 43m8
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km61 km/hr
12504Kamakhya - Bengaluru...HmsNFRBHC017:30+21BZA007:45+3:0114h 15m9
   W   
3A
 938 km66 km/hr
22887Howrah - Yesvantpur ...HmsSERBHC317:30+34BZA107:45+2:4114h 15m9
  T    
3A
 938 km66 km/hr
18645East Coast Express (...ExpSERJJKR317:54+25BZA510:55+1:0217h 1m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL894 km53 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRBHC018:05+2:00BZA509:05+4:3915h 0m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL923 km62 km/hr
12841Coromandel Express (...SFSERJJKR019:40+49BZA110:05+1:2914h 25m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL894 km62 km/hr
22851Santragachi - Mangal...SFSERJJKR320:21+39BZA710:40+1:4014h 19m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL894 km62 km/hr
12663Howrah - Tiruchirapa...SFSRBHC220:25+16BZA511:40+4315h 15m8
S   T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km61 km/hr
22817Howrah - Mysuru Week...SFSERBHC020:25+40BZA011:40+1:0815h 15m9
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL938 km61 km/hr
22877Howrah - Ernakulam A...AntSERBHC321:20+22BZA512:30+5015h 10m9
      S
Unreserved
 923 km61 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERBHC423:07+20BZA014:50+5515h 43m8
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL938 km60 km/hr

22 ΣChains between JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Puri   Khurda Road   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3233
Σ Howrah-Bengaluru c...JJKR??00:34+53KURArr +59/Dep +72h 55m-52BZA??19:10+2818h 36m10
SMTWTFS
894 kmShomnath-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...JJKR301:51+1:05KURArr +56/Dep +71h 40m-49BZA119:10+2817h 19m-2
SMTWTFS
938 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...JJKR301:51+1:05BBSArr +1:11/Dep +282h 15m-43BZA018:45+4940h 54m-17
S      
957 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...JJKR301:51+1:05BBSArr +1:11/Dep +05h 0m-1:11BZA400:35+3022h 44m8
SMTWTFS
985 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...JJKR301:51+1:05BBSArr +1:11/Dep +211h 50m-1:09BZA705:00+1927h 9m-7
SMTWTFS
957 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6918
Σ Hwh-Puri-Ypr ...JJKR??03:22+19PURIArr +25/Dep +08h 0m-25BZA??05:10+3525h 48m9
     F 
982 kmxxx-
35
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...JJKR??08:47+3:40BBSArr +3:51/Dep +01h 30m-3:51BZA??01:10+2116h 23m-14
  T    
893 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
38
--
Σ Nandan Kanan - Viz...JJKR??08:47+3:40BBSArr +3:51/Dep +111h 30m-3:40BZA??01:25+3716h 38m-12
    T  
893 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
39
Σ Nandan Kannan - Vi...JJKR??08:47+3:40BBSArr +3:51/Dep +11h 30m-3:50BZA??01:10+1316h 23m-19
     F 
893 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
7052
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...JJKR??08:47+3:40KURArr +4:00/Dep +32h 45m-3:57BZA??08:00+4823h 13m26
S   TF 
920 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
8321
--
Σ Gaya-Bangalore Gar...JJKR??08:47+3:40KURArr +4:00/Dep +155h 5m-3:45BZA??05:10+3520h 23m-11
     F 
893 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...JJKR??08:47+3:40BBSArr +3:51/Dep +24h 55m-3:49BZA??05:00+1920h 13m-7
S T TF 
893 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6571
Σ HWH-BBS-BZA-SC-SUR...JJKR??11:07+17BBSArr +26/Dep +22h 40m-24BZA??05:00+1917h 53m8
SMTWTFS
894 kmxxx-
6920
Σ Dhauli-GR  ...JJKR??11:07+17KURArr +15/Dep +152h 50m+0BZA??05:10+3518h 3m4
     F 
894 kmIRChanakya*^-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...JJKR??13:28+3:41BBSArr +4:28/Dep +220m-4:26BZA??05:00+1915h 32m-18
 M W  S
894 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19199
Σ Coal India Rajdhan...JJKR??14:07+25BBSArr +52/Dep +1:201h 35m+28BZA??07:20+4917h 13m5
      S
894 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
22216
--
Σ BANARAS-ADRA-YESVA...JJKR014:07+25BBSArr +52/Dep +1:021h 5m+10BZA004:30+1:1538h 23m-11
 MT   S
879 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
12016
Σ Barbil Kanniyakuma...JKPR??16:45+1:02BBSArr +1:12/Dep +164h 20m-56BZA??11:40+3518h 55m-14
 M     
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
12234
--
Σ Barbil Puri Tirupa...JKPR??16:45+1:02BBSArr +1:12/Dep +363h 30m-36BZA??10:40+5717h 55m-10
S      
886 kmRAJMOHAN-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...JKPR??20:26+1:29VSKPArr +2:08/Dep +11h 35m-2:07BZA??12:00+2615h 34m1
 M     
886 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13036
--
Σ Darbhanga-Bangalur...JJKR??23:27+32BBSArr +46/Dep +24h 20m-44BZA??19:10+2819h 43m3
      S
894 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13430
Σ Patna- Bangaluru (...JJKR??23:27+1:01BBSArr +1:07/Dep +24h 20m-1:05BZA??19:10+2819h 43m2
   W   
894 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.