Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 06:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
8 Trains / 96 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJRC208:45-CNB822:50-14h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL800 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10-CNB501:30-13h 20m3
S      
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL804 km60 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRJUC213:50+1:12CNB*304:50+015h 0m11
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL819 km55 km/hr
18310Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpECoRJRC221:08-CNB312:40-15h 32m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL800 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJRC221:08-CNB4,512:40-15h 32m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL800 km51 km/hr
18310-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJRC221:08-CNB212:40-15h 32m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL851 km55 km/hr
22432Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRJRC321:40+0CNB612:10+014h 30m11
S  W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL807 km56 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJRC223:30+3CNB*614:50+3315h 20m10
  T T  
IISL
3A
RLWL815 km53 km/hr

96 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreator
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+15NDLSArr +47/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB??12:20+3:0312h 5m-2
 M WT S
753 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH300:15+15NDLSArr +47/Dep +01h 55m-47CNB613:15+1213h 0m-3
   W  S
753 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH300:15+15NDLSArr +47/Dep +1:002h 0m+13CNB014:20+2:1438h 5m18
SMTWTFS
749 kmRony
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JRC200:30+19NDLSArr +1:51/Dep +010m-1:51CNB613:15+1212h 45m-6
   W  S
805 kmGopal*^
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC??01:50+1:16NDLSArr /Dep +594h 20m+0CNB??20:15+1:3918h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JRC301:50+1:16NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB017:48+063h 58m-8
S   T  
2404 kmVinay Kumar~
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JRC301:50+1:16NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0CNB017:48+5863h 58m-8
  T    
2404 kmVinay Kumar~
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JRC??03:50+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +1:012h 20m+1:01CNB??20:45+1:2816h 55m-7
  T    
821 kmVinay Kumar~
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JRC??03:50+1:36NDLSArr +2:56/Dep +1:012h 20m-1:55CNB??20:45+1:2816h 55m-7
  T    
821 kmVinay Kumar~
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JRC??03:50+49NDLSArr /Dep +1:012h 20m+0CNB??20:45+1:2816h 55m-7
   W  S
821 kmVinay Kumar~
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC303:50+49NDLSArr /Dep 4h 5m+0CNB023:00+1:4367h 10m-6
no arr/dep
3029 kmRony
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC303:50+0NDLSArr +0/Dep 4h 5m+0CNB023:00+1:2991h 10m-6
  T    
3940 kmRony
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JRC303:50+0NDLSArr +0/Dep 3h 35m+0CNB421:45+1:2289h 55m-9
no arr/dep
3940 kmxxx
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JRC204:30+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep 2h 20m+0CNB017:48+013h 18m-4
  T   S
805 kmxxx
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JRC204:30+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep 2h 20m+0CNB017:48+5813h 18m-4
    T  
805 kmxxx
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JRC204:30+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep 1h 50m+0CNB819:50+015h 20m8
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC204:30+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +593h 40m-15CNB020:15+1:3915h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JRC204:30+12NDLSArr +1:14/Dep 1h 35m+0CNB017:35+2:3813h 5m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...JUC205:25+14NDLSArr +1:25/Dep 2h 10m+0CNB017:48+036h 23m-2
no arr/dep
2074 kmVinay Kumar~
23556
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...JUC005:25+1NDLSArr +8/Dep 1h 40m+0CNB819:50+038h 25m11
 M     
1903 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23764
--
Σ SVDK-AnandVihar-Bh...JRC205:40+6ANVTArr /Dep +1:052h 50m+0CNB422:12+1:2316h 32m-2
   W   
848 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...JUC206:06+13NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +1:014h 50m-17CNB220:45+1:2814h 39m0
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...JUC206:06+13NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB017:48+011h 42m-2
  T   S
810 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...JUC206:06+13NDLSArr +1:18/Dep +593h 15m-19CNB020:15+1:3914h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx
8172
--
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...JUC206:06+13NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 1h 25m+0CNB819:50+013h 44m10
SMTWTFS
810 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...JUC206:06+13NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 1h 10m+0CNB017:30+2:3811h 24m-1
SMTWTFS
810 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...
23453
--
Σ Amritsar Bhubansew...JUC206:06+13NDLSArr +1:18/Dep 1h 55m+0CNB017:48+5811h 42m-2
    T  
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...JUC??06:45+1:35NDLSArr +1:47/Dep +591h 15m-48CNB??20:15+1:3913h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...JUC??06:45+1:35NDLSArr +1:47/Dep +1:313h 25m-16CNB??21:15+1:3114h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmPŕāķāşh*^~
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC??07:10+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +5955m+59CNB??20:15+1:3913h 5m-2
S      
810 kmVinay Kumar~
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC207:10+0NDLSArr +0/Dep +02h 30m+0CNB020:45+1961h 35m-2
no arr/dep
3654 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...JRC207:37+1:14NDLSArr /Dep +563h 10m+0CNB022:25+1:2814h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmxxx
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...JRC207:37+1:14NDLSArr /Dep 3h 20m+0CNB023:00+1:4315h 23m0
S  WT S
805 kmxxx
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...JRC??07:37+1:14NDLSArr /Dep +1:011h 35m+0CNB??20:45+1:2813h 8m-1
 MTWTFS
805 kmHa Ha Ha
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...JRC??07:37+1:14NDLSArr /Dep +541h 45m+0CNB??20:55+1:2513h 18m-3
S T T  
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...JRC207:37+1:14NDLSArr /Dep +01h 35m+0CNB020:45+1913h 8m-3
S      
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23589
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...JRC207:37+1:14NDLSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0CNB420:55+313h 18m-3
 M   F 
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23590
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...JRC??07:37+1:14NDLSArr /Dep +01h 45m+0CNB??20:55+513h 18m-3
   W  S
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...JRC207:37+1:14NDLSArr /Dep +11h 55m+0CNB121:05+5513h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23592
--
Σ Amritsar - NDLS - ...JRC??07:37+1:14NDLSArr /Dep +1:312h 10m+0CNB??21:15+1:3113h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23755
--
Σ Amritsar-NewDelhi-...JRC207:37+1:14NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0CNB521:45+2:0614h 8m-3
SM   F 
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23756
--
Σ Amritsar-NewDelhi-...JRC207:37+1:14NDLSArr /Dep 2h 50m+0CNB421:45+1:2214h 8m-3
  TWT S
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC208:30+0DSJArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB421:45+1:2237h 15m-2
no arr/dep
2107 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JRC209:30+14NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +561h 0m-14CNB022:25+1:2836h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
2180 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JRC209:30+14NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +373h 25m-33CNB602:20+2:1240h 50m1
SMTWTFS
2180 kmSaurav Singh Chikara
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JRC209:30+14NDLSArr +1:10/Dep 6h 0m+0CNB003:55+2:1342h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
2180 kmRanjeet*^
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...JRC209:30+14NDLSArr +1:10/Dep +1:4430m+34CNB021:35+1:4436h 5m-3
SMTW FS
2180 kmHarsh*^~
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...JRC209:30+14NDLSArr +1:10/Dep 50m+0CNB421:55+1:1336h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
2180 kmHarsh*^~
23535
--
Σ Paschim Duronto Ex...JRC209:30+14NDLSArr +1:10/Dep 3h 15m+0CNB100:29+2:2738h 59m-3
SM WT  
2180 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...JRC??10:15+45NDLSArr +2:27/Dep +1:213h 20m-1:06CNB??05:50+3:0919h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
856 kmxxx
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JRC210:20+45NDLSArr +2:27/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB003:55+2:1365h 35m-5
SMTWTFS
2402 kmRanjeet*^
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JRC212:43+15MTJArr +2:40/Dep 2h 13m+0CNB905:55+5:0241h 12m-4
S T T  
1683 kmShobhit Jain
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC212:43+15NDLSArr +1:59/Dep 1h 5m+0CNB502:30+2:1937h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
1771 kmVinay Kumar~
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JRC212:43+15NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +1:441h 35m-15CNB803:05+2:2338h 22m-5
SMTWTFS
1771 kmVinay Kumar~
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC212:43+15NDLSArr +1:59/Dep +4:131h 45m+2:14CNB402:40+3:5737h 57m-10
SMTWTFS
1771 kmVinay Kumar~
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JRC212:43+15NDLSArr +1:59/Dep 45m+0CNB100:29+2:2735h 46m-11
SM WT  
1771 kmUdaipur Mysore HumSa...
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC212:43+15NDLSArr +1:59/Dep 3h 30m+0CNB003:55+2:1339h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
1771 kmAnkit*^~
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...JRC213:25+1:07DLIArr +1:43/Dep 1h 45m+0CNB003:55+2:1362h 30m-4
 M W  S
2025 kmxxx
22142
Σ Amritsar Mail ...JRC??13:25+38DLIArr +50/Dep +1:213h 0m+31CNB??05:50+3:0916h 25m1
S T TF 
800 km™Akal Takht Superfas...
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC214:55+23NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 55m+0CNB003:55+2:1337h 0m-5
S TW FS
2180 kmVinay Kumar~
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC214:55+23SZMArr +1:02/Dep +1:212h 42m+19CNB605:50+3:0938h 55m-1
S TW FS
2176 kmVinay Kumar~
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+0SZMArr +2/Dep +1:212h 42m+1:19CNB??05:50+3:0914h 55m-1
 M     
797 kmVinay Kumar~
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+1SZMArr +3/Dep +1:212h 42m+1:18CNB??05:50+3:0914h 55m-1
    T  
797 kmVinay Kumar~
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC214:55+12SZMArr +14/Dep +1:212h 42m+1:07CNB605:50+3:0938h 55m-1
S      
2224 kmVinay Kumar~
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC214:55+1NDLSArr +2/Dep 55m+0CNB003:55+2:1337h 0m-5
    T  
1897 kmVinay Kumar~
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC214:55+0NDLSArr +1/Dep 55m+0CNB003:55+2:1337h 0m-5
 M     
2220 kmVinay Kumar~
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC214:55+12NDLSArr +16/Dep 55m+0CNB003:55+2:1337h 0m-5
S      
2228 kmVinay Kumar~
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JRC214:55+23NDLSArr +1:00/Dep +92h 25m-51CNB406:30+2:5339h 35m-4
S TW FS
2180 kmVinay Kumar~
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JRC??14:55+1NDLSArr +2/Dep +92h 25m+7CNB??06:30+2:5315h 35m-4
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JRC??14:55+0NDLSArr +1/Dep +92h 25m+8CNB??06:30+2:5315h 35m-4
 M     
805 kmVinay Kumar~
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JRC214:55+12NDLSArr +16/Dep +92h 25m-7CNB406:30+2:5339h 35m-4
S      
2228 kmVinay Kumar~
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+23NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+4139h 10m-5
  T   S
2180 kmVinay Kumar~
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC214:55+12NDLSArr +16/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+4139h 10m-5
no arr/dep
2228 kmVinay Kumar~
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC214:55+1NDLSArr +2/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+4139h 10m-5
no arr/dep
1897 kmVinay Kumar~
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC214:55+23NDLSArr +1:00/Dep 2h 15m+0CNB706:05+5939h 10m-5
no arr/dep
2180 kmVinay Kumar~
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...JUC??16:15+2:02NDLSArr +2:25/Dep +91h 5m-2:16CNB??06:30+2:5314h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
810 kmsinghssandeep
21802
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...JUC216:20+2:02NDLSArr +2:25/Dep 55m+0CNB706:05+4113h 45m-2
S  W   
810 km12301HowrahRajdhaniT...
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...JUC216:20+2:02NDLSArr +2:25/Dep 55m+0CNB706:05+5913h 45m-2
  T    
810 km™Akal Takht Superfas...
9424
Σ LDH-CNB 'ShramShat...LDH416:40+5NDLSArr /Dep +91h 45m+0CNB406:30+2:5313h 50m1
S TWTF 
769 kmRailfan Z*^
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC317:35+2:50UMBArr /Dep +585h 30m+0CNB014:20+2:1444h 45m19
SMTWTFS
1752 kmRony
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...JUC??17:57+24NDLSArr +1:02/Dep +950m-53CNB??06:30+2:5312h 33m-1
SMTW FS
810 kmarmaan
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...JUC??17:57+0NDLSArr +4/Dep +950m+5CNB??06:30+2:5312h 33m-1
    T  
810 kmRailfan Z*^
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...JUC217:57+24NDLSArr +1:02/Dep 40m+0CNB706:05+4112h 8m-2
S  W   
810 kmsinghssandeep
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC420:20+1:15UMBArr /Dep +582h 45m+0CNB014:20+2:1466h 0m19
SMTWTFS
2040 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JRC322:00+1:15DLIArr +1:44/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB512:20+3:0338h 20m-2
 MT T S
1247 kmVinay Kumar~
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC322:00+1:15DLIArr +1:44/Dep +1:003h 5m-44CNB014:20+2:1440h 20m18
SMTWTFS
1243 kmRony
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC322:00+1:15DLIArr +1:44/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB512:30+1:5138h 30m2
S  W F 
1247 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JRC222:15+29DLIArr +1:15/Dep +1:001h 15m-15CNB014:20+2:1440h 5m5
SMTWTFS
796 km~
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC222:32+24DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB512:20+3:0313h 48m-2
S T    
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...JRC222:48+14NZMArr +1:51/Dep 5h 50m+0CNB017:48+043h 0m-3
S   T  
2250 kmthewanderer*^~
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...JRC222:48+14GZBArr +1:38/Dep +1:021h 32m-36CNB014:20+2:1463h 32m18
SMTWTFS
2225 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...
23600
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...JRC222:48+14GZBArr +1:38/Dep +01h 8m-1:38CNB515:12+040h 24m14
SMTWTFS
2225 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
23601
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...JRC222:48+14GZBArr +1:38/Dep +411h 48m-57CNB713:45+3:4238h 57m0
SMTWTFS
2225 kmANKUSHAJMANI~
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+21DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??12:20+3:0312h 55m0
   W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH123:25+21DEEArr /Dep 2h 5m+0CNB512:30+1:5113h 5m4
 M    S
752 kmVinay Kumar~
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH123:25+21DEEArr /Dep +1:002h 40m+0CNB014:20+2:1438h 55m20
 M W  S
748 kmRony
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.