Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:13:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:13:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
9 Trains / 96 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 799.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05+35CNB016:30+3:0014h 25m8
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL799 km55 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJRC208:45+15CNB822:50+2:4814h 5m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL799 km57 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10+52CNB501:25+3:1213h 15m3
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL804 km61 km/hr
22446Amritsar - Kanpur We...SFNCRJUC213:50+4:06CNB*304:50+5:3815h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL819 km55 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJRC221:08-CNB312:40-15h 32m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL799 km51 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJRC021:08+11CNB012:40+2:2115h 32m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL799 km51 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJRC221:08-CNB212:40-15h 32m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL799 km51 km/hr
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRJRC321:40+1:38CNB612:10+2:3414h 30m11
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL807 km56 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJRC223:33+20CNB*614:50+2815h 17m10
  T T  
IISL3A
RLWL815 km53 km/hr

96 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Rampur   Mathura   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Ghaziabad   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +61h 25m+11CNB??12:20+1:0112h 5m-2
 M WT S
753 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 55m+5CNB??13:15+4813h 0m-3
   W  S
753 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +52h 0m+10CNB??14:20+3814h 5m18
SMTWTFS
749 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JRC??00:35+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +05m-6CNB??13:15+4812h 40m-6
   W  S
805 kmGopal*^-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JRC??01:50+22NDLSArr +26/Dep +24h 20m-24CNB??20:15+2618h 25m-8
SMTWTFS
805 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JRC??01:50+22NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:173h 0m+51CNB??17:48+2:1515h 58m-8
  T   S
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JRC??01:50+22NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:243h 0m+58CNB??17:48+2:1715h 58m-8
    T  
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JRC??03:00+23RMUArr +13/Dep +148h 55m+1CNB??04:35+1325h 35m4
 M     
837 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JRC??03:50+16NDLSArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2CNB??20:45+916h 55m-7
  T    
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JRC??03:50-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 20m+0CNB??20:45+916h 55m-7
  T    
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JRC??03:50+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +12h 20m-17CNB??20:45+916h 55m-7
   W  S
821 kmVinay Kumar~-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+18NDLSArr +18/Dep +14h 5m-17CNB??23:00+5919h 10m-6
S  W  S
821 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??03:50+16NDLSArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3CNB??23:00+1:0219h 10m-6
  T    
821 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JRC??03:50+16NDLSArr +3/Dep +203h 35m+17CNB??21:45+4117h 55m-9
  T    
821 kmxxx-
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:172h 20m+1:03CNB??17:48+2:1513h 18m-4
  T   S
805 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:242h 20m+1:10CNB??17:48+2:1713h 18m-4
    T  
805 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +31h 50m-11CNB??19:50+3815h 20m8
SMTWTFS
805 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +23h 40m-12CNB??20:15+2615h 45m-4
SMTWTFS
805 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +71h 35m-7CNB??17:35+1:0013h 5m-2
SMTWTFS
805 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
3086
Σ Duronto Rath ...JUC??05:25+4NDLSArr +23/Dep +1:172h 10m+54CNB??17:48+2:1512h 23m-2
      S
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
23556
--
Σ Amritsar NewDelhi ...JUC005:25+7NDLSArr +41/Dep +31h 40m-38CNB819:50+3838h 25m11
 M     
1903 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3555
Σ Takht Deluxe ...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +14h 50m-10CNB??20:45+914h 39m0
 MTWTFS
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
5144
Σ Amritsar howrah Am...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:171h 55m+1:06CNB??17:48+2:1511h 42m-2
  T   S
810 kmIR Food quality is p...-
8046
Σ ASR-NDLS-CNB-LKO-S...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +23h 15m-9CNB??20:15+2614h 9m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
8172
--
Σ ASR - LKO Beas Gom...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +31h 25m-8CNB??19:50+3813h 44m10
SMTWTFS
810 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10066
Σ Amritsar-Gaya DAIL...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +71h 10m-4CNB??17:35+1:0011h 29m0
SMTWTFS
810 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
23453
--
Σ Amritsar Bhubansew...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:241h 55m+1:13CNB??17:48+2:1711h 42m-2
    T  
810 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
6333
Σ ASR - DBG DAILY CH...JUC??06:45+17NDLSArr +34/Dep +21h 15m-32CNB??20:15+2613h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmxxx-
12821
Σ Amritsar-Sealdah "...JUC??06:45+17NDLSArr +34/Dep +73h 25m-27CNB??21:15+2614h 30m-2
SMTWTFS
810 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
3089
Σ Darbhanga Sampark&...JUC??07:10+28NDLSArr +39/Dep +255m-37CNB??20:15+2613h 5m-2
S      
810 kmVinay Kumar~-
20530
Σ Amritsar Naharlagu...JUC??07:10+28NDLSArr +39/Dep +02h 30m-39CNB??20:45+1:0513h 35m-2
S      
810 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8053
Σ asr-pnbe daily cha...JRC??07:37+26NDLSArr +32/Dep +03h 10m-32CNB??22:25+2614h 48m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmxxx-
8184
Σ asr-hwh via mgs, p...JRC??07:37+26NDLSArr +32/Dep +13h 20m-31CNB??23:00+5915h 23m0
S  WT S
805 kmxxx-
15607
Σ Chair Car Chain Fr...JRC??07:37+26NDLSArr +32/Dep +11h 35m-31CNB??20:45+913h 8m-1
 MTWTFS
805 kmHa Ha Ha-
23008
--
Σ ASR-NDLS-RNC GARIB...JRC??07:37+26NDLSArr +32/Dep +101h 45m-22CNB??20:55+2713h 18m-3
S T T  
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23565
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...JRC207:37+26NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 35m-32CNB020:45+1:0513h 8m-3
S      
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23589
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...JRC207:37+26NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 45m-32CNB420:55+1213h 18m-3
 M   F 
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23590
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...JRC207:37+26NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 45m-32CNB420:55+1513h 18m-3
   W  S
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...JRC207:37+26NDLSArr +32/Dep +01h 55m-32CNB121:05+1613h 28m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23592
--
Σ Amritsar - NDLS - ...JRC??07:37+26NDLSArr +32/Dep +72h 10m-25CNB??21:15+2613h 38m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JRC??08:30+18DSJArr +11/Dep +202h 5m+9CNB??21:45+4113h 15m-2
    T  
816 kmIR Food quality is p...-
973
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JRC??09:30+9NDLSArr +24/Dep +01h 0m-24CNB??22:25+2612h 55m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3427
--
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JRC??09:30+9NDLSArr +24/Dep +23h 25m-22CNB??02:20+5416h 50m1
SMTWTFS
805 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3511
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JRC209:30+9NDLSArr +24/Dep +15h 50m-23CNB003:55+5042h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
2180 kmRanjeet*^-
7575
Σ Rajya Maharani Exp...JRC??09:30+9NDLSArr +24/Dep 30m+0CNB??21:35+2112h 5m-3
SMTWT S
805 kmHarsh*^~-
7576
Σ Gandhi Express&nbs...JRC??09:30+9NDLSArr +24/Dep +150m-23CNB??21:55+2112h 25m-3
SMTWTFS
805 kmHarsh*^~-
23535
--
Σ Paschim Duronto Ex...JRC209:30+9NDLSArr +24/Dep +173h 15m-7CNB100:29+1:3238h 59m-3
SM WT  
2180 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
3512
--
Σ Amritsar-Puri ...JRC210:15+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +11h 55m-23CNB003:55+5065h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
2402 kmRanjeet*^-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...JRC??10:15+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +43h 20m-20CNB??05:50+1:4519h 35m-1
SMTWTFS
856 kmxxx-
23537
--
Σ Suvidha Duronto AC...LDH012:25+9NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +173h 0m-52CNB100:29+1:3260h 4m-2
  T    
3341 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JRC??12:43+7MTJArr +55/Dep +1:251h 48m+30CNB??05:55+1:3017h 12m-4
 M W F 
858 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +42/Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??02:30+1:0713h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +42/Dep +241h 30m-18CNB??03:05+1:0214h 22m-5
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +42/Dep +2:271h 40m+1:45CNB??02:40+3:5013h 57m-10
SMTWTFS
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JRC212:43+7NDLSArr +42/Dep +1745m-25CNB100:29+1:3235h 46m-11
SM WT  
1770 kmIR Food quality is p...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JRC212:43+7NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 20m-41CNB003:55+5039h 12m-11
SMTWTFS
1770 kmAnkit*^~-
19222
Σ Amritsar-Puri SF C...JRC213:25+44DLIArr +57/Dep +11h 35m-56CNB003:55+5062h 30m-4
 M W  S
2028 kmxxx-
22142
--
Σ Amritsar Mail ...JRC??13:25+22DLIArr +39/Dep +43h 0m-35CNB??05:50+1:4516h 25m1
S T TF 
800 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JRC214:55+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10CNB003:55+5037h 0m-5
  TW FS
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+4SZMArr +18/Dep +42h 42m-14CNB??05:50+1:4514h 55m-1
  TW FS
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+1SZMArr +18/Dep +42h 42m-14CNB??05:50+1:4514h 55m-1
 M     
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+2SZMArr +20/Dep +42h 42m-16CNB??05:50+1:4514h 55m-1
    T  
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+5SZMArr +20/Dep +42h 42m-16CNB??05:50+1:4514h 55m-1
S      
797 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JRC214:55+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +145m-15CNB003:55+5037h 0m-5
    T  
1898 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JRC214:55+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +145m-9CNB003:55+5037h 0m-5
 M     
2220 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JRC214:55+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +145m-11CNB003:55+5037h 0m-5
S      
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JRC214:55+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +32h 25m-8CNB406:30+3239h 35m-4
  TW FS
2179 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JRC214:55+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +32h 25m-13CNB406:30+3239h 35m-4
    T  
1898 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JRC214:55+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +32h 25m-7CNB406:30+3239h 35m-4
 M     
2220 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JRC214:55+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +32h 25m-9CNB406:30+3239h 35m-4
S      
2229 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:072h 15m+56CNB??06:05+2:0815h 10m-5
   W   
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:072h 15m+55CNB??06:05+2:0815h 10m-5
S      
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JRC??14:55+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +1:072h 15m+51CNB??06:05+2:0815h 10m-5
no arr/dep
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11CNB??06:05+1:3715h 10m-5
  T    
805 kmVinay Kumar~-
9170
Σ Amritsar Kanpur ch...JUC216:15+21NDLSArr +15/Dep +31h 5m-12CNB406:30+3214h 15m-1
SMTWTFS
810 kmsinghssandeep-
21802
Σ BEEAS-BRAHMAPUTRA ...JUC??16:15+21NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:0755m+52CNB??06:05+2:0813h 50m-2
S  W   
810 kmRaja lare Raja se Pr...-
22124
Σ bhagalpur amritsar...JUC??16:15+21NDLSArr +15/Dep +055m-15CNB??06:05+1:3713h 50m-2
  T    
810 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
9424
Σ LDH-CNB 'ShramShat...LDH416:40+1NDLSArr -4/Dep +31h 45m+7CNB406:30+3213h 50m1
S TWTF 
769 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35+16UMBArr +16/Dep +45h 30m-12CNB??14:20+3820h 45m19
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
6692
Σ ASR-KANPUR Ultrafa...JUC217:57+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +350m-9CNB406:30+3212h 33m-1
SMTW FS
810 kmarmaan-
9420
Σ ASR-CNB 'ShramShat...JUC217:57+2NDLSArr +5/Dep +350m-2CNB406:30+3212h 33m-1
    T  
810 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10780
Σ ASR NDLS ALD MGS G...JUC??17:57+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:0740m+55CNB??06:05+2:0812h 8m-2
S  W   
810 kmsinghssandeep-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20+3:12UMBArr +3:59/Dep +42h 45m-3:55CNB??14:20+3818h 0m19
SMTWTFS
805 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JRC??22:00+5DLIArr +2/Dep +62h 30m+4CNB??12:20+1:0114h 20m-2
S TW F 
804 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JRC??22:00+5DLIArr +2/Dep +53h 5m+3CNB??14:20+3816h 20m18
SMTWTFS
800 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:00+5DLIArr +2/Dep +312h 30m+29CNB??12:30+4414h 30m2
 M  T S
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JRC??22:15+9DLIArr +8/Dep +51h 15m-3CNB??14:20+3816h 5m5
SMTWTFS
800 km~-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC??22:32+16DEEArr +6/Dep +62h 5m+0CNB??12:20+1:0113h 48m-2
S T    
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8612
Σ asrhwhfst  ...JRC??22:48+8NZMArr +13/Dep +1:175h 50m+1:04CNB??17:48+2:1519h 0m-3
 M   F 
871 kmthewanderer*^-
16362
--
Σ amritsar kolkata m...JRC??22:48+8GZBArr +6/Dep +51h 32m-1CNB??14:20+3815h 32m18
SMTWTFS
823 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
23600
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...JRC??22:48+8GZBArr +6/Dep +91h 8m+3CNB??15:12+1:3216h 24m14
SMTWTFS
823 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23601
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...JRC??22:48+8GZBArr +6/Dep +2:051h 48m+1:59CNB??13:45+3:4114h 57m0
SMTWTFS
823 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23602
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...JRC??22:48+8GZBArr +6/Dep 1h 48m+0CNB??13:45-14h 57m0
SMTWTFS
823 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +62h 5m+5CNB??12:20+1:0112h 55m0
   W   
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +312h 5m+30CNB??12:30+4413h 5m4
 M    S
752 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +52h 40m+4CNB??14:20+3814h 55m20
 M W  S
748 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.