Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:52:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 21:52:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
4 Trains / 24 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: KNE   

Shortest Route: 1606.62 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra => Barauni => Katihar

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Durgapur   Sealdah   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJRC302:20+3:09KNE112:15+7:0833h 55m30
      S
II2A
GNWL1725 km51 km/hr
15652Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRJRC302:20+49KNE112:15+1:5133h 55m30
    T  
II
GNWL1639 km48 km/hr
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJRC209:45+31KNE101:35+1:5739h 50m26
   W   
II
RLWL1757 km44 km/hr
12408Amritsar - New Jalpa...SFNRJUC210:45+50BOE216:07+3:5629h 22m15
     F 
Unreserved
 1602 km55 km/hr

24 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Howrah   Durgapur   Sealdah   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3KNE??10:00+4433h 45m7
S   T  
1716 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...LDH??00:15+9NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3KNE??10:00+2933h 45m7
  T    
1764 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5248
Σ ASN TO HWH AND THE...JRC300:15-KOAAArr +29/Dep 1h 40m+0KNE004:20-52h 5m4
SMTWTFS
2257 kmxxx-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JRC??00:35+13NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5KNE??10:00+2933h 25m4
  T    
1816 kmCheetah*^~-
23624
--
Σ Amritsar-NDLS-Dibr...JUC??01:00+17NDLSArr +34/Dep +01h 35m-34KNE??10:00+4433h 0m8
S   T  
1773 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
3266
Σ Giriraj Super ...JRC??02:20+45LKOArr +1:03/Dep +62h 15m-57KNE??10:00+2931h 40m7
  T    
1726 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JRC??02:20+7LKOArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26KNE??10:00+4431h 40m7
S      
1678 kmVinay Kumar~-
6997
--
Σ Jammu-Howrah-Dibru...JRC??02:20+45HWHArr +1:43/Dep +512h 55m-52KNE??22:03+2:0943h 43m19
  T    
2289 kmThE BoSs*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JRC??04:30+8NDLSArr +14/Dep +3:084h 30m+2:54KNE??16:52+5:5536h 22m12
S  W   
1777 kmxxx-
23591
--
Σ Amritsar - Ndls - ...JRC??07:37+29NDLSArr +33/Dep +01h 55m-33KNE??11:33+5427h 56m5
SMTWTFS
1744 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
10718
Σ Amritsar Jn. ( αѕя...JRC??10:15+6NDLSArr +33/Dep +33h 20m-30KNE??02:55+5:0740h 40m20
SMTWTFS
1965 kmxxx-
3439
Σ Amritsar-Darjeelin...JUC??12:10+45SDAHArr +3:57/Dep 4h 40m+0KNE??06:20+5342h 10m1
S      
2309 kmShomnath-
17985
Σ Amritsar Jn - Durg...JUC??12:10+45DGRArr +4:04/Dep +4010h 41m-3:24KNE??08:25+1:4144h 15m41
no arr/dep
2047 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22142
Σ Amritsar Mail ...JRC??13:25+16DLIArr +34/Dep +33h 0m-31KNE??02:55+5:0737h 30m22
S T TF 
1909 km™Smart City Bhagalpu...-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JRC??14:55+3SZMArr +16/Dep +32h 42m-13KNE??02:55+5:0736h 0m20
  TW FS
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JRC??14:55+0SZMArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33KNE??02:55+5:0736h 0m20
 M     
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JRC??14:55+1SZMArr +39/Dep +32h 42m-36KNE??02:55+5:0736h 0m20
    T  
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JRC??14:55+18SZMArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33KNE??02:55+5:0736h 0m20
S      
1906 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JRC??17:35+25UMBArr +27/Dep +53h 20m-22KNE??08:25+1:3138h 50m17
S  W   
1708 kmRony-
23595
--
Σ JammuTawi-Ghaziaba...JRC??21:08+10GZBArr +11/Dep +131h 56m+2KNE??11:55+6:4538h 47m35
SMTWTFS
1763 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JRC??22:15+14DLIArr +9/Dep +142h 0m+5KNE??15:45+1:5941h 30m46
SMTWTFS
1811 kmxxx-
23600
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...JRC??22:48+8GZBArr /Dep +131h 8m+0KNE??11:55+6:4537h 7m46
SMTWTFS
1787 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23603
--
Σ Amritsar-Ghaziabad...JRC??22:48+8GZBArr /Dep +72h 27m+0KNE??15:45+1:5940h 57m59
SMTWTFS
1835 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...JRC??23:33+1:20BSBArr +2:10/Dep +153h 40m-1:55KNE??10:00+4434h 27m8
   W   
1696 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.