Search Trains
JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 08:29:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
5 Trains / 66 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JRC   Filters   Dep: JRC   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+18BZA500:40+1244h 50m59
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL2133 km48 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJRC303:50+16BZA719:05+1:0139h 15m36
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50+5BZA723:35+2043h 45m36
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2133 km49 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-BZA723:35-43h 45m36
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL2133 km49 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-BZA019:05-39h 15m36
  T    
IISL
RLWL2133 km54 km/hr

66 ΣChains between JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Asansol   Indore BG   Bhopal   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mughal Sarai   Itarsi   Muzaffarpur   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   New Delhi   Ahmedabad   Kolkata   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +3050m+35BZA??11:05+5034h 50m13
S  W   
2058 kmGopal*^-
5291
Σ Jammu- Madurai lin...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+5634h 20m1
  T T  
2058 kmGopal*^-
8470
Σ Hill Sea Exp ...LDH??00:15+8NDLSArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6BZA??10:35+1:1134h 20m6
 M    S
2058 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+34SREArr +2/Dep +14h 50m-1BZA??19:05+5542h 50m8
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15+34UMBArr +12/Dep +74h 25m-5BZA??19:05-42h 50m6
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JRC??00:35+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6BZA??14:45+3738h 10m7
SMTWTFS
2117 kmSir S Sreesanth-
10347
--
Σ Udhampur-Delhi-Mad...JRC??00:35+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5BZA??10:35+5634h 0m-2
  T T  
2110 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
14588
Σ Polar express chai...JRC??00:35+9NDLSArr +6/Dep +120m-5BZA??10:35+1:1134h 0m3
 M    S
2110 kmbring back ellora ex...-
4351
--
Σ Saugor - Tadepalli...JUC??01:00+20VSKPArr +1:50/Dep +1:104h 15m-40BZA??10:55+1:0257h 55m46
SM  T  
2845 kmvarungole-
7608
Σ swarn balaji mandi...JUC??01:00+20NDLSArr +42/Dep +03h 35m-42BZA??14:45+3737h 45m11
SM  T  
2122 kmMJ*^-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:15+20UMBArr +17/Dep +73h 55m-10BZA??19:05-41h 50m10
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:15+20SREArr +10/Dep +14h 20m-9BZA??19:05+5541h 50m12
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
755
Σ Jhelum Sagar Expre...JRC??01:50+22NDLSArr +26/Dep +01h 30m-26BZA??14:45+3736h 55m5
SMTWTFS
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
9401
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??01:50+22UMBArr +6/Dep +73h 5m+1BZA??19:05-41h 15m9
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
261
Σ Jammu Bangalore Su...JRC??02:20+41MGSArr +1:27/Dep +1:381h 47m+11BZA??07:10+3352h 50m23
  T    
2772 kmHarsh*^~-
5190
--
Σ varanasi bangalore...JRC??02:20+41MGSArr +1:27/Dep +51h 22m-1:22BZA??06:05+1251h 45m22
 MT  F 
2772 kmsvmicse-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+41UMBArr +43/Dep +73h 28m-36BZA??19:05-40h 45m14
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20+41SREArr +36/Dep +14h 0m-35BZA??19:05+5540h 45m16
 M   F 
2176 kmRony-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...JRC??02:20+41ASNArr +1:38/Dep +352h 30m-1:03BZA??11:40+1:5657h 20m42
 M     
3021 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00+23UMBArr +38/Dep +72h 30m-31BZA??19:05-40h 5m14
 M     
2176 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00+23SREArr +20/Dep +12h 30m-19BZA??19:05+5540h 5m16
 M     
2176 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JRC??03:50+3NDLSArr +2/Dep +82h 25m+6BZA??14:20+4634h 30m-1
 M     
2126 kmRony-
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +524h 0m+38BZA??19:05+5538h 35m15
 M   F 
2110 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +15h 20m-13BZA??14:20+3233h 50m4
   W F 
2110 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JRC??04:30+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +85h 20m-6BZA??14:20+4633h 50m2
 M     
2110 kmBMTIR*^~-
4604
--
Σ Lucknow-Vishakhapa...JUC??05:25+4MFPArr +1:42/Dep +591h 59m-43BZA??20:10+1:5862h 45m24
S      
3361 kmprashantsoni43~-
9858
Σ Garib Rath wit KK&...JUC??05:25+4NDLSArr +23/Dep +040m-23BZA??14:45+3733h 20m11
S  W  S
2122 kmRosH*^-
20523
--
Σ Amritsar - Chennai...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +264h 45m+15BZA??14:20+5532h 14m3
  T   S
2115 kmxxx-
22961
Σ Fastest ASR_BZA li...JUC??06:06+1NDLSArr +11/Dep +025m-11BZA??14:45+3732h 39m11
SMTWTFS
2122 kmVijay Sekaran-
1239
Σ Sachsagar Super&nb...JUC206:45+17AGCArr +33/Dep +401h 57m+7BZA019:05+5584h 20m17
   W  S
3561 kmVinay Kumar~-
1461
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??06:45+17NDLSArr +34/Dep +262h 45m-8BZA??14:20+5531h 35m3
  T   S
2115 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10514
--
Σ Gaya-Bangaluru-Mys...JUC??07:10+4KOAAArr +42/Dep +134h 35m-29BZA??11:40+1:0852h 30m11
    T  
2971 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16789
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai (Bod...JUC??07:10+4ASNArr +55/Dep +352h 12m-20BZA??11:40+1:5652h 30m44
 M     
2946 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JRC??07:37+26NDLSArr +32/Dep +261h 30m-6BZA??14:20+5530h 43m2
  T   S
2110 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...JRC??07:37+26NDLSArr +32/Dep +11h 40m-31BZA??14:20+3230h 43m5
   W F 
2110 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JRC??08:30+18AGCArr +23/Dep +123h 0m-11BZA??23:15+3938h 45m31
    T  
2126 kmVinay Kumar~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...JRC??09:30+9NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 15m-20BZA??23:15+3937h 45m30
SMTWTFS
2117 kmHussain*^~-
23408
--
Σ Jammu chennai ...JRC??09:45+0NGPArr -12/Dep +411h 50m+53BZA??00:15+3438h 30m9
     F 
2125 kmBMTIR*^~-
10188
Σ Amritsar - New Del...JRC??10:15+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +42h 10m-20BZA??00:15+3438h 0m5
SMTWTFS
2172 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
11969
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...JRC??10:15+6NDLSArr +24/Dep +1:023h 25m+38BZA??07:10+1344h 55m4
S      
2172 kmGopal*^-
832
Σ Jammu - NewDelhi -...JRC??12:43+7NDLSArr +42/Dep +43h 35m-38BZA??00:15+3435h 32m-1
SMTWTFS
2117 kmಅಶೋಕ್ अशोक Ashok*^...-
10294
Σ Jammu-Pondy weekly...JRC??12:43+7BPLArr +1:19/Dep +563h 40m-23BZA??07:10+1342h 27m-2
S      
2117 kmGopal*^-
20626
--
Σ JAT-TVC via INDB&n...JRC??12:43+7INDBArr +54/Dep +04h 0m-54BZA??15:50+651h 7m11
S      
2642 kmRosH*^-
2162
Σ Bikaner vishakhapa...JUC??13:25+28ADIArr +18/Dep +03h 0m-18BZA??19:05+1553h 40m5
  T    
2724 kmIR Food quality is p...-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JRC??14:55+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +41h 0m-7BZA??00:15+3433h 20m5
  TW FS
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JRC??14:55+2NDLSArr +16/Dep +41h 0m-12BZA??00:15+3433h 20m5
    T  
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JRC??14:55+1NDLSArr +10/Dep +41h 0m-6BZA??00:15+3433h 20m5
 M     
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +41h 0m-8BZA??00:15+3433h 20m5
S      
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
3138
Σ Sindhusagar Super&...JRC??14:55+5NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:022h 15m+50BZA??07:10+1340h 15m4
S      
2117 kmVinay Kumar~-
22958
Σ ASR/JUC_ET_MAS lin...JUC??15:42+32ETArr +22/Dep +1:332h 0m+1:11BZA??07:10+1:0839h 28m17
 M     
2138 kmVijay Sekaran-
4352
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...JUC??16:15+21NDLSArr +15/Dep +1:0255m+47BZA??07:10+1338h 55m7
S      
2122 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
3024
Σ Amritsar-Kaniyakum...JRC??17:46+45NZMArr +35/Dep +12h 55m-34BZA??10:35+1:1140h 49m4
S    F 
2176 kmHussain*^~-
11191
Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Am...JRC??17:46+45NZMArr +35/Dep +12h 55m-34BZA??10:35+5640h 49m-1
 M W   
2176 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15608
--
Σ ASR-ERS Σ...JRC??17:46+45NZMArr +35/Dep +01h 35m-35BZA??10:25+3240h 39m7
 M     
2176 kmRosH*^-
15609
Σ ASR-TVC Σ...JRC??17:46+45NZMArr +35/Dep +01h 35m-35BZA??10:25+2840h 39m9
    T  
2176 kmRosH*^-
21401
--
Σ Saharanpur - Meeru...JRC??17:46+45NZMArr +35/Dep +301h 35m-5BZA??11:05+5041h 19m11
  T   S
2176 kmxxx-
11970
Σ Amritsar-Pondy Wee...JUC??17:57+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:0240m+50BZA??07:10+1337h 13m7
S      
2122 kmGopal*^-
11096
--
Σ Ayodhya/Katra-Bang...NRO??20:27-MGSArr +59/Dep +51h 42m-54BZA??06:05+1257h 38m21
SMTWTFS
2806 kmGopal*^-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JRC221:08-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA510:35+5685h 27m-9
 M    S
3609 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
15527
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JRC221:08-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BZA710:35+1:1185h 27m-4
   W F 
3609 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JRC??22:00+5DLIArr +2/Dep +301h 55m+28BZA??11:05+5037h 5m13
  T   S
2109 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
Σ Trans Continental ...JRC??22:00+5DLIArr +2/Dep +13h 15m-1BZA??10:35+1:1136h 35m6
S    F 
2109 kmSir S Sreesanth-
14590
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:15+9DLIArr +8/Dep +11h 25m-7BZA??10:35+1:1136h 20m-7
S    F 
2109 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14589
Σ Polar express ...JRC??22:32+16DEEArr +6/Dep +12h 50m-5BZA??10:35+1:1136h 3m6
S      
2109 kmbring back ellora ex...-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...JRC??22:48+8NZMArr +13/Dep +04h 20m-13BZA??14:45+3739h 57m10
SMTWTFS
2183 kmHussain*^~-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...LDH??23:25+16DEEArr +1/Dep +301h 30m+29BZA??11:05+5035h 40m15
      S
2057 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.