Search Trains
JUC/Jalandhar City J ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 07:44:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction to NDLS/New Delhi
62 Trains / 52 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 5 Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 30 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 17 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒JUC   Filters   Dep: JUC   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 369.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

62 Long-Distance Trains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRLDH300:15-NDLS*1605:00-4h 45m0
SMTWTFS
RLWL313 km66 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJRC200:35-NDLS*606:50-6h 15m3
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL365 km58 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRJUC200:40-NZM309:45-9h 5m8
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL436 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRJUC201:00-NDLS807:50-6h 50m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJRC301:15-DLI*110:55-9h 40m19
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL429 km44 km/hr
14036Dhauladhar ExpressExpNRJRC201:35-DLI*1610:25-8h 50m14
S  W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL380 km43 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJRC301:50-NDLS409:55-8h 5m18
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL365 km45 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJRC002:05-DLI010:15-8h 10m3
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL364 km45 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS6,713:30-9h 40m20
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJRC203:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m11
    T  
II
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS613:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
     F 
IISL
2A
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJRC303:50-NDLS713:30-9h 40m20
  T    
IISL
RLWL381 km39 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJRC203:50-NDLS613:30-9h 40m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL381 km39 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRJUC*204:10-NDLS*512:55-8h 45m19
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL438 km50 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJRC204:30-NDLS*710:35-6h 5m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL365 km60 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRJUC205:25-NDLS1510:45-5h 20m2
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
22126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRJUC205:25-NDLS510:45-5h 20m2
 M     
3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km69 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJRC205:40-ANVT*214:05-8h 25m7
S  W   
IISL
RLWL421 km50 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC206:06-NDLS*111:00-4h 54m4
SMTWTFS
CCEC
RLWL370 km75 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRJUC206:45-NDLS413:00-6h 15m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km59 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRJUC207:10-NDLS313:20-6h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL370 km60 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRJUC207:27-NDLS*514:15-6h 48m13
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL370 km54 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJRC208:30-DSJ115:00-6h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJRC008:30-DSJ115:00-6h 30m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL376 km58 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRJUC208:35-DLI1115:05-6h 30m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km57 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRJUC209:20-NDLS516:25-7h 5m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL370 km52 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRJRC309:45-DSJ116:35-6h 50m2
     F 
3A
 376 km55 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRJUC210:05-NDLS420:20-10h 15m27
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL424 km41 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRJUC210:45-DLI*1517:00-6h 15m8
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL369 km59 km/hr
02136Shri Mata Vaishno De...ACSFCRJRC011:10-DSJ016:30-5h 20m2
     F 
3A
 376 km71 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERJUC212:10-DLI1318:20-6h 10m2
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km60 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJUC212:10-NDLS418:45-6h 35m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km56 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRLDH??12:25-NDLS216:40-4h 15m1
  T    
SL
3A2A
 313 km74 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJRC312:43-NDLS318:55-6h 12m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
PQWL365 km59 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRJUC213:15-DLI1320:40-7h 25m16
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRJUC213:15-DLI1220:40-7h 25m16
S T TF 
II3A2A
GNWL369 km50 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55-NDLS821:30-6h 35m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJRC214:55-NDLS821:30-6h 35m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJRC214:55-NDLS821:30-6h 35m4
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRJRC214:55-NDLS821:30-6h 35m4
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km55 km/hr
12422Amritsar - Hazur Sah...SFNRJUC215:42-NDLS623:15-7h 33m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL386 km51 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRJUC216:15-NDLS*1522:50-6h 35m11
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL370 km56 km/hr
12038Ludhiana - New Delhi...ShtbNRLDH*416:40-NDLS*222:10-5h 30m5
S TWTF 
CCEC
GNWL329 km60 km/hr
12044Moga - New Delhi Sha...ShtbNRLDH416:40-NDLS*222:10-5h 30m4
 M    S
CCEC
RLWL329 km60 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRJUC217:00-NDLS701:30-8h 30m2
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL370 km44 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRJUC217:35-NZM204:15-10h 40m28
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRJUC217:35-NZM204:15-10h 40m28
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL436 km41 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57-NDLS*423:05-5h 8m4
    T  
CCEC
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRJUC217:57-NDLS*823:05-5h 8m4
SMTW FS
CCEC
RLWL370 km72 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJRC320:40-NDLS903:10-6h 30m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL365 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJUC220:58-DLI1304:30-7h 32m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL369 km49 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRLDH021:50-DLI*1403:15-5h 25m1
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL312 km58 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJRC322:00-DLI303:55-5h 55m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
GNWL364 km62 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJRC222:15-DLI*1605:45-7h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km49 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJRC222:32-DEE*004:20-5h 48m3
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL364 km63 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRJUC122:38-NZM507:05-8h 27m10
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL436 km52 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRLDH123:25-DEE*104:20-4h 55m0
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL312 km63 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRJUC??23:35-DLI*1007:10-7h 35m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL369 km49 km/hr

52 ΣChains between JUC/Jalandhar City Junction and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Moradabad   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Firozpur Cantt.   Rajpura   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??00:15-SREArr /Dep 1h 52m+0NDLS??11:15-11h 0m-3
SMTWTFS
426 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??00:15-SREArr /Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??11:45-11h 30m-4
SMTWTFS
425 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15-SREArr /Dep 4h 50m+0NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??00:15-UMBArr /Dep 4h 25m+0NZM??14:05-13h 50m-5
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JRC??00:15-UMBArr /Dep 2h 20m+0DEC??10:00-9h 45m-8
S  W   
371 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15-UMBArr /Dep 6h 0m+0NDLS??13:20-13h 5m-10
   W F 
365 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??00:15-RKArr /Dep 2h 2m+0NZM??13:20-13h 5m-5
 M     
463 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??00:15-UMBArr /Dep 3h 18m+0NDLS??10:20-10h 5m-8
SMTWTFS
365 kmRony-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 5h 3m+0NDLS??13:20-11h 0m-2
   W   
365 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20-SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20-11h 0m5
     F 
431 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20-SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20-11h 0m5
      S
431 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JRC??02:20-RKArr /Dep 1h 12m+0NDLS??13:10-10h 50m5
S      
494 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20-SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20-11h 0m4
  T    
431 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JRC??02:20-SREArr /Dep 3h 5m+0NZM??13:20-11h 0m4
   W   
431 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45-9h 25m4
 MT  F 
425 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45-9h 25m4
S      
425 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45-9h 25m4
   W   
425 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JRC??02:20-SREArr /Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45-9h 25m4
    T  
425 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 1h 23m+0DEC??10:00-7h 40m0
S      
371 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 1h 23m+0DEC??10:00-7h 40m0
   W   
371 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??02:20-SREArr /Dep 4h 0m+0NZM??14:05-11h 45m3
 M   F 
431 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 2h 21m+0NDLS??10:20-8h 0m0
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 2h 21m+0NDLS??10:20-8h 0m0
   W   
365 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 2h 21m+0NDLS??10:20-8h 0m0
    T  
365 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 2h 21m+0NDLS??10:20-8h 0m0
      S
365 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00-9h 40m9
 MT  F 
365 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00-9h 40m9
   W   
365 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00-9h 40m9
      S
365 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00-9h 40m9
    T  
365 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??02:20-UMBArr /Dep 3h 28m+0NDLS??12:00-9h 40m9
S      
365 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20-MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55-11h 35m21
S      
606 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20-MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55-11h 35m21
   W   
606 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??02:20-MBArr /Dep 1h 7m+0NDLS??13:55-11h 35m21
      S
606 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00-UMBArr /Dep 1h 23m+0NDLS??10:20-7h 20m0
 M     
365 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JRC??03:00-UMBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NDLS??12:00-9h 0m9
 M     
365 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JRC??03:00-UMBArr /Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-13h 25m4
 M     
365 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JRC??03:00-UMBArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JRC??03:00-SREArr /Dep 2h 30m+0NZM??14:05-11h 5m3
 M     
431 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JRC??03:00-MBArr /Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-12h 25m1
 M     
601 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??03:00-MBArr /Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-12h 25m5
 M     
601 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JRC??03:00-RPJArr /Dep 2h 40m+0DLI??12:45-9h 45m25
      S
364 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JRC??03:00-CDGArr /Dep 38m+0NDLS??10:20-7h 20m-1
S   T  
408 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JRC??03:00-CDGArr /Dep 1h 23m+0NDLS??12:00-9h 0m8
S   T  
408 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
5318
--
Σ ASR---FZR---CSTM T...JUC??15:42-FZRArr /Dep 2h 25m+0NDLS??04:45-13h 3m15
  T T  
567 kmThE BoSs*^~-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JRC??17:35-UMBArr /Dep 4h 50m+0DLI??05:30-11h 55m22
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JRC??17:35-UMBArr /Dep 5h 30m+0DLI??06:30-12h 55m9
SMTWTFS
364 kmRony-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...JUC??19:57-MBArr /Dep 7m+0ANVT??07:50-11h 53m13
SMTWTFS
599 kmSachin Rawat-
16364
Σ amritsar kolkata&n...JUC??20:20-UMBArr /Dep 2h 45m+0DLI??06:30-10h 10m9
SMTWTFS
369 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...NRO??20:27-MBArr /Dep 19h 43m+0DLI??05:50-33h 23m5
SMTWTFS
594 kmSachin Rawat-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JRC??23:00-RKArr /Dep 3h 34m+0NZM??13:20-14h 20m-4
S      
463 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JRC??23:33-MBArr /Dep 1h 5m+0DLI??11:30-11h 57m5
S      
601 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.