Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
22 Trains / 15 ΣChains

 
 
10 Mail/Express Trains 12 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 440.55 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Udhna (Surat) => Kosamba => Ankleshwar => Bharuch

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12950Santragachi - Porban...SFWRJL200:25+44BRC208:27+128h 2m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
18421Puri - Ajmer Bi-Wee...ExpECoRJL200:25+1:31BRC008:27+1:048h 2m3
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERJL202:25+49BRC311:10+368h 45m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km50 km/hr
22938Rewa - Rajkot SF Exp...SFWRJL207:45+14BRC215:48+208h 3m4
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRJL208:45+18BRC616:36+157h 51m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
17037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRJL214:00+13BRC322:11+198h 11m3
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km54 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRJL214:00+4BRC022:11+58h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km54 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRJL214:20+11BRC022:11+247h 51m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
19454Puri - Gandhidham We...ExpWRJL015:15+41BRC023:11+297h 56m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
16502Yesvantpur - Ahmedab...ExpSWRJL115:50+5BRC400:23-78h 33m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
16733Rameswaram - Okha Ex...ExpSRJL415:50+8BRC300:18+68h 28m1
S      
II3A
2A1A
RLWL441 km52 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRJL217:25+11BRC401:21+117h 56m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
22137Prerana ExpressSFCRJL217:25+12BRC401:21+67h 56m3
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL441 km56 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRJL317:25+15BRC001:22+07h 57m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
17623Hazur Sahib Nanded -...ExpSCRJL017:25+19BRC001:21+47h 56m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
12843Puri - Ahmedabad SF ...SFECoRJL221:25+38BRC605:26+248h 1m3
S  W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
18405Puri - Ahmedabad Exp...ExpECoRJL221:25+1:46BRC205:26+1:288h 1m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
12994Puri-Gandhidham Week...SFWRJL221:25+55BRC005:26+348h 1m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km55 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar (...SFWRBSL322:00+33BRC606:55+138h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRBSL322:00+16BRC306:55+08h 55m2
S  W  S
IISL3A
RLWL465 km52 km/hr
22940Bilaspur - Hapa SF E...SFWRJL022:25+14BRC006:15+177h 50m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL441 km56 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRBSL022:30+30BRC006:55+318h 25m4
    T  
Unreserved
 465 km55 km/hr

15 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Surat   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Mumbai CSM Terminus   Dadar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8010
--
Σ ALD-ET-MMR-DDR-ST-...JL??03:00+43LTTArr +26/Dep +153h 5m-11BRC??20:10+4317h 10m-49
 M  T S
787 kmxxx-
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...BSL??03:47+51CSTMArr +47/Dep +172h 15m-30BRC??17:33+2613h 46m-2
  TW   
823 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...BSL??03:47+51CSTMArr +47/Dep +23h 10m-45BRC??19:23+915h 36m0
  TWT S
834 kmbring back ellora ex...-
13045
--
Σ Nagpur - Mumbai - ...JL??04:20+17CSTMArr +13/Dep +12h 20m-12BRC??19:33+1115h 13m-12
 MTWTFS
810 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
8730
--
Σ JBP-ET-NK-BCT-ST-A...JL??04:44+16DRArr +9/Dep +12h 33m-8BRC??19:33+1114h 49m-2
  T T S
801 kmxxx-
14396
Σ BBS-Mumbai-ST chai...BSL??05:50+1:15LTTArr +1:13/Dep +03h 0m-1:13BRC??21:36+1015h 46m-15
     F 
807 kmAnshumanM-
22478
Σ Ranchi - jamnagar-...BSL??05:50+25LTTArr +21/Dep 8h 0m+0BRC??03:21+721h 31m-6
S     S
817 kmxxx-
8734
Σ BSB-ALD-JBP-BCT-AD...JL??06:40+26DRArr +51/Dep +41h 14m-47BRC??19:33+1112h 53m-12
 MTWTFS
770 kmxxx-
14731
--
Σ ballia-gandhidham&...JL??12:25+1:19STArr +49/Dep +23h 20m-47BRC??23:47+1111h 22m-20
SM WT S
440 kmpawankumarsingh~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...JL??13:45+47DRArr +33/Dep +62h 6m-27BRC??10:15+1620h 30m31
SMTWTFS
795 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...JL??13:45+47DRArr +33/Dep +12h 58m-32BRC??04:43+1114h 58m-20
S  W F 
790 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
12681
Σ Ranchi- Ahmedabad ...JL222:25+23STArr -7/Dep +353m+10BRC208:05+1133h 40m-10
S      
441 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13349
--
Σ Ranchi- Vadodara '...JL222:25+23STArr -7/Dep +33h 40m+10BRC210:37+1212h 12m-17
S      
441 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13350
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...JL222:25+23STArr -7/Dep +41h 55m+11BRC410:15+1635h 50m26
S      
441 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13351
--
Σ IIM Ranchi to IIM ...JL222:25+23STArr -7/Dep +23h 10m+9BRC612:15+1513h 50m6
S      
441 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.