Search Trains
JL/Jalgaon Junction ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 02:53:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JL/Jalgaon Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
4 Trains / 64 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒JL   Filters   Dep: JL   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 920.53 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Bhusaval => Jalamb => Badnera (Amravati) => Balharshah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoRJL304:05+19BZA019:05+1015h 0m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km61 km/hr
18502Gandhidham - Vishakh...ExpECoRJL214:55+1:07BZA007:20+4016h 25m10
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km56 km/hr
12655Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRJL317:00+12BZA108:45+715h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL921 km58 km/hr
22664Jodhpur - Chennai Eg...SFSRJL317:45+1:11BZA009:20+1:0815h 35m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL921 km59 km/hr

64 ΣChains between JL/Jalgaon Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Sewagram   Wardha   Manmad   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Shoranur   Patna   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9152
Σ CST-NGP-BZA weekly...BSL??02:05+37NGPArr +1/Dep +1:051h 20m+1:04BZA??19:05+5017h 0m42
   W   
1050 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...BSL??02:05+1:06SRRArr +1:07/Dep +3555m-32BZA??07:10+3453h 5m25
SMTWTFS
2586 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
23249
Σ Railfans Paradise&...BSL??02:05+37NGPArr +1/Dep +485h 10m+47BZA??23:15+3221h 10m30
SMTWTFS
1050 kmS V Iyer*^~-
10049
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+29NGPArr -5/Dep +481h 40m+53BZA??23:15+3220h 40m18
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10050
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+29NGPArr -5/Dep +253h 20m+30BZA??02:10+423h 35m12
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10051
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+29NGPArr -5/Dep +363h 40m+41BZA??00:15+2921h 40m-5
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
10052
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??02:35+29NGPArr -5/Dep +447h 20m+49BZA??06:05+1027h 30m10
      S
1075 kmKishor*^~-
9668
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +448h 20m+50BZA??06:05+1027h 5m12
 M  TF 
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10038
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +1:0755m+1:13BZA??00:40+1721h 40m55
 M  T  
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10039
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +4955m+55BZA??00:40+1421h 40m19
     F 
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10040
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +482h 40m+54BZA??23:15+3220h 15m20
 M  TF 
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10041
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +254h 20m+31BZA??02:10+423h 10m14
 M     
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10042
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +364h 40m+42BZA??00:15+2921h 15m-3
 M  TF 
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10043
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +1:035h 30m+1:09BZA??02:50+3523h 50m2
 M     
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10045
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +498h 55m+55BZA??07:10+1028h 10m-4
 M     
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10046
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00+31NGPArr -6/Dep +2:049h 50m+2:10BZA??07:10+1:0928h 10m6
    T  
1050 kmKishor*^~-
10048
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +2:049h 50m+0BZA??07:10+1:0928h 10m7
    T  
1051 kmKishor*^~-
14608
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +482h 40m+0BZA??23:15+3220h 15m21
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14609
Σ OKHA-NGP-MAS ...BSL??03:00-NGPArr /Dep +364h 40m+0BZA??00:15+2921h 15m-2
 M  TF 
1051 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9151
--
Σ CST-NGP-BZA daily&...JL??03:10+48NGPArr +3/Dep +481h 25m+45BZA??23:15+3220h 5m22
SMTWTFS
1075 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9362
Σ ADI - MAS Prerana ...JL??03:20+22NGPArr +6/Dep +363h 50m+30BZA??00:15+2920h 55m3
 MT  F 
1074 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
10053
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+22NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 50m+42BZA??23:15+3219h 55m26
 MT  F 
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10054
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+22NGPArr +6/Dep +253h 30m+19BZA??02:10+422h 50m20
 M     
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10055
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+22NGPArr +6/Dep +1:034h 40m+57BZA??02:50+3523h 30m8
 M     
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10056
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+22NGPArr +6/Dep +447h 30m+38BZA??06:05+1026h 45m18
 MT  F 
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10058
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??03:20+22NGPArr +6/Dep +498h 5m+43BZA??07:10+1027h 50m2
 M     
1074 kmKishor*^~-
4537
Σ gaya sspn weekly c...JL??04:00+1:01HWHArr +1:12/Dep +83h 50m-1:04BZA??10:40+5254h 40m-4
  T    
2959 km~-
7863
Σ Gaya-Chennai(via H...JL??04:00+1:01HWHArr +1:12/Dep +04h 25m-1:12BZA??11:40+2555h 40m1
   W  S
2974 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6081
Σ ADI MAS CHAIN ...JL??04:05+15NGPArr +4/Dep +363h 5m+32BZA??00:15+2920h 10m3
SMT  F 
1074 kmFERO~-
8815
--
Σ Ahmedabad to Ward...JL??04:05+15WRArr +14/Dep +543h 59m+40BZA??23:15+3219h 10m26
SMT  F 
920 kmKishor*^~-
10030
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+15NGPArr +4/Dep +252h 45m+21BZA??02:10+422h 5m20
 M     
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10031
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+15NGPArr +4/Dep +1:033h 55m+59BZA??02:50+3522h 45m8
 M     
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10032
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+15NGPArr +4/Dep +446h 45m+40BZA??06:05+1026h 0m18
SMT  F 
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10035
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+15NGPArr +4/Dep +497h 20m+45BZA??07:10+1027h 5m2
 M     
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10036
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+15NGPArr +4/Dep +2:048h 15m+2:00BZA??07:10+1:0927h 5m12
  T    
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10059
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+10NGPArr +6/Dep +481h 5m+42BZA??23:15+3219h 10m26
      S
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10060
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+10NGPArr +6/Dep +252h 45m+19BZA??02:10+422h 5m20
      S
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10061
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+10NGPArr +6/Dep +363h 5m+30BZA??00:15+2920h 10m3
      S
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10062
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??04:05+10NGPArr +6/Dep +446h 45m+38BZA??06:05+1026h 0m18
      S
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10016
Σ LTT-NGP-MAS &...JL??04:40+52NGPArr -1/Dep +361h 20m+37BZA??00:15+2919h 35m-3
SMTWTFS
1075 kmJOSH*^~-
13629
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...JL??04:40+52NGPArr -1/Dep +142h 5m+15BZA??02:50+022h 10m-2
  T    
1075 kmDK-
9806
Σ bombay bezawada su...BSL??06:50+42WRArr +3/Dep +541h 42m+51BZA??23:15+3216h 25m28
  T    
896 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
22879
--
Σ Lake Chilika Link ...BSL??06:50+1:21BBSArr +1:09/Dep +01h 20m-1:09BZA??00:35+941h 45m25
   W  S
2188 kmtrainloverfromCR1979...-
4678
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...JL??08:15+40SEGMArr +13/Dep +4:391h 31m+4:26BZA??02:50+3:3418h 35m-13
   W   
922 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
4679
Σ MH AP SHIRDI EXPRE...JL??08:15+40SEGMArr +13/Dep +1:081h 31m+55BZA??02:50+3518h 35m-22
 M     
922 kmSrinivas Maha Nittur...-
6225
--
Σ AHMEDABAD BANGALOR...JL??10:40+28WRArr +28/Dep +1:072h 49m+39BZA??06:05+1019h 25m8
SMTWTFS
920 kmFERO~-
10037
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??10:40+28NGPArr +10/Dep +2:041h 50m+1:54BZA??07:10+1:0920h 30m2
  T T  
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10063
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??10:40+28NGPArr +10/Dep +1:5655m+1:46BZA??07:10+3720h 30m9
   W   
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10065
--
Σ Ahmedabad Nagpur C...JL??10:40+28NGPArr +10/Dep +4955m+39BZA??07:10+1020h 30m-8
 M     
1074 kmKishor*^~-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...JL??10:40+28HWHArr +42/Dep +132h 40m-29BZA??11:40+1:1349h 0m-5
    T  
2778 kmGopal*^-
20048
Σ Guwahati Bidar Wee...BSL??11:55+54MMRArr +1:20/Dep +84h 53m-1:12BZA??15:05+4827h 10m-17
    T  
1226 kmDinesh Gada-
9807
Σ bombay bezawada vi...JL??12:00+1:07WRArr +36/Dep +1:071h 45m+31BZA??06:05+1018h 5m19
SMTWTFS
920 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
6808
Σ HUP_SBC-CCT &...JL??13:20+48SBCArr +16/Dep +221h 20m-14BZA??00:55+3559h 35m12
SMTWTFS
2005 kmvishnuaptora-
7084
Σ Madgaon-Madhupur ...BSL??13:40+1:17PNBEArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BZA??20:10+1:0254h 30m18
    T  
2929 kmGopal*^-
16892
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JL??14:15+1:07MMRArr +1:35/Dep +83h 0m-1:27BZA??15:05+4824h 50m21
S      
1202 kmDinesh Gada-
16893
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JL??14:15+1:07MMRArr +1:35/Dep +33h 0m-1:32BZA??15:10+3124h 55m22
   W   
1204 kmDinesh Gada-
15560
Σ Gandhidham Jn - Ah...JL??14:55+1:04NGPArr +32/Dep +1:152h 35m+43BZA??10:35+5119h 40m0
      S
1074 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15780
Σ Surat - Nagpur - C...JL??14:55+8NGPArr -6/Dep +1:102h 35m+1:16BZA??10:35+4619h 40m3
  T    
1075 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16895
Σ Varanasi Bidar Tri...JL215:10-MMRArr +1:08/Dep +81h 28m-1:00BZA515:05-47h 55m0
 M W  S
1442 kmDinesh Gada-
16896
--
Σ Varanasi Bidar Wee...JL215:10-MMRArr +1:08/Dep +31h 28m-1:05BZA015:10-48h 0m1
  T    
1444 kmDinesh Gada-
17178
--
Σ Agra Bidar Weekly ...JL??15:20+1:03MMRArr +1:20/Dep +81h 38m-1:12BZA??15:05+4823h 45m16
S      
1202 kmDinesh Gada-
20228
--
Σ Varanasi marathwad...BSL??15:30+23MMRArr +33/Dep +855m-25BZA??15:05+4823h 35m19
S      
1226 kmbring back ellora ex...-
9808
Σ Mmr-sevagram-vijay...JL??21:50+42SEGMArr +15/Dep +1:1248m+57BZA??14:45+2916h 55m-2
SMTWTFS
922 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...BSL??22:45+17HWHArr +19/Dep +615h 15m-13BZA??04:30+5753h 45m-1
 M     
2739 kmsvmicse-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.