Search Trains
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
CTC/Cuttack Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 03:20:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMP/Jamalpur Junction to CTC/Cuttack Junction
5 Trains / 39 ΣChains

 
 
3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CTC⇒JMP   Filters   Dep: JMP   Arr: CTC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18420Jaynagar - Puri Week...ExpECoRKIUL410:52+19CTC300:25+3213h 33m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL718 km53 km/hr
18450Puri Baidyanathdham ...ExpECoRKIUL010:57+18CTC300:25+4013h 28m16
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL718 km53 km/hr
15228Muzaffarpur - Yesvan...ExpECRKGG211:00+49CTC405:45+1:1018h 45m12
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL956 km51 km/hr
12254Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRJMP114:40+19CTC405:03+1:4414h 23m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL863 km60 km/hr
22644Patna - Ernakulam SF...SFSRKIUL416:25+19CTC405:45+5213h 20m15
    TF 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL718 km54 km/hr

39 ΣChains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and CTC/Cuttack Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Sealdah   Asansol   Rampurhat   Pakur   Malda Town   Purulia   Mughal Sarai   Kolkata  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1916
--
Σ Patna-Trivandrum(S...KIUL??00:47+2:58ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02CTC??16:37+4115h 50m3
 M     
718 kmDB*^~-
1917
Σ Patna-Bangalore(Fa...KIUL??00:47+2:58HWHArr +3:17/Dep +63h 25m-3:11BBS??16:45+4415h 58m-21
S TW FS
846 kmDB*^~-
18283
--
Σ AC: Patna- Chennai...KIUL??00:47+2:58ASNArr +3:02/Dep +04h 46m-3:02CTC??16:07+4415h 20m-5
    T  
718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1369
Σ North Bihar East C...KIUL??01:22+1:00HWHArr +15/Dep +27h 55m-13CTC??02:40+1125h 18m-41
SMTWTFS
830 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
20686
--
Σ Muzaffarpur-Kanniy...KIUL??01:22+1:00HWHArr +15/Dep +03h 30m-15CTC??21:55+1320h 33m-44
 M     
830 kmKatni Grade Separato...-
23124
--
Σ bagh coromandal&nb...KIUL??01:22+1:00HWHArr +15/Dep +152h 10m+0CTC??20:35+4319h 13m-42
SMTWTFS
830 kmamaljha411-
4512
Σ Buxar - Cuttack&nb...KIUL??02:01+1:54MGSArr +2:33/Dep +142h 13m-2:19CTC??02:55+4724h 54m20
SMTWTFS
1321 kmvarungole-
15529
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Asans...KIUL??03:52+2:18ASNArr +2:00/Dep +272h 30m-1:33CTC??21:55+4918h 3m14
  T    
798 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
3444
Σ Amritsar-Puri Jaga...KIUL??05:00+1:37HWHArr +1:03/Dep +3222h 40m-31CTC??19:51+1:1238h 51m-73
SMTWTFS
830 kmShomnath-
8125
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??05:50+2:10RPHArr +2:13/Dep +175h 40m-1:56CTC??06:55+3625h 5m-21
    T  
876 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
306
Σ Patna Junction/PNB...LKR??07:20+15HWHArr +24/Dep +151h 25m-9CTC??20:35+4313h 15m0
 MTWTFS
819 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
1914
Σ Patna-Kanyakumari(...LKR??07:20+15HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24CTC??21:55+1314h 35m-2
 M     
819 kmDB*^~-
6778
--
Σ AP Bihar sampark s...LKR??07:20+15HWHArr +24/Dep +82h 10m-16BBS??21:55+5114h 35m-3
   W   
847 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10515
Σ Patna-Bangaluru-My...LKR??07:20+15HWHArr +24/Dep +132h 45m-11CTC??21:55+1:0414h 35m-1
     F 
819 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18088
--
Σ AC: Patna to Chenn...LKR??07:20+15HWHArr +24/Dep +05h 35m-24CTC??00:35+3017h 15m-1
  T  F 
812 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
18089
--
Σ Patna-Chennai- Tir...LKR??07:20+15HWHArr +24/Dep +02h 45m-24CTC??21:55+1714h 35m-1
    T  
819 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5245
Σ TRAIN FOR PURI PAS...KIUL??10:02+1:53HWHArr +1:48/Dep +35h 40m-1:45CTC??04:20+2718h 18m-9
SM  TF 
818 kmxxx-
12614
Σ Patna-Yesvantpur B...KIUL??10:02+1:53HWHArr +1:48/Dep +23h 40m-1:46CTC??02:40+1116h 38m-9
SM  TF 
818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13104
Σ Patna- Chennai Exp...KIUL??10:02+1:53HWHArr +1:48/Dep +46h 50m-1:44CTC??05:32+2319h 30m-10
SM  TF 
818 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
1475
--
Σ bhagalpur to puri ...JMP??17:16+24HWHArr +15/Dep +22h 20m-13CTC??12:05+2118h 49m-4
SMTWTFS
889 km~-
15483
--
Σ Bhagalpur-Hyderaba...JMP??17:16+24HWHArr +15/Dep +33h 45m-12CTC??13:10+1819h 54m-10
SMTWTFS
889 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15485
Σ Duronto: Bhagalpur...JMP??17:16+24HWHArr +15/Dep +67h 15m-9BBS??16:45+4423h 29m-14
 MT TFS
917 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21855
--
Σ SBG Loop to Bangal...JMP??18:31+4:58MLDTArr +4:19/Dep +61h 30m-4:13CTC??16:07+4421h 36m-1
   W   
1029 kmSBG Loop~-
8126
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...BGP??19:05+2RPHArr +14/Dep +1721h 25m+3CTC??06:55+3635h 50m17
   W   
823 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
209
--
Σ chennai Σ...JMP??19:30+0HWHArr -5/Dep +159h 20m+20CTC??20:35+4325h 5m4
SMTWTFS
876 kmanga express*^~-
605
Σ Jamalpur - Yeswant...JMP??19:30+0HWHArr -5/Dep +65h 25m+11BBS??16:45+4421h 15m0
 MT TFS
904 km~-
6480
--
Σ bhagalpur to puri ...JMP??19:30+0HWHArr -5/Dep +230m+7CTC??12:05+2116h 35m10
SMTWTFS
876 km~-
6481
Σ bhagalpur secunder...JMP??19:30+0HWHArr -5/Dep +31h 55m+8CTC??13:10+1817h 40m4
SMTWTFS
876 km~-
213
Σ RXL/MFP-HYB/SC&nbs...KIUL??19:31+2:24HWHArr +2:13/Dep +33h 25m-2:10CTC??13:10+1817h 39m-22
SMTWTFS
830 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
215
Σ Mithila - Duronto&...KIUL??19:31+2:24HWHArr +2:13/Dep +66h 55m-2:07BBS??16:45+4421h 14m-26
 MT TFS
858 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
5339
Σ Bmki to Sc &#...KIUL??19:31+2:24HWHArr +2:13/Dep +57h 45m-2:08CTC??18:50+4023h 19m-11
SMTWTFS
830 kmMd Tabrez Alam*^-
1237
--
Σ Falakmussurie Expr...KIUL??20:24+2:06HWHArr +2:30/Dep +34h 10m-2:27CTC??13:10+1816h 46m-9
S   T  
817 kmVinay Kumar~-
1238
Σ Himfalak Express (...KIUL??20:24+1:22HWHArr +1:21/Dep +34h 10m-1:18CTC??13:10+1816h 46m-8
 MTW FS
817 kmVinay Kumar~-
11419
--
Σ Muzaffarpur=Vellor...KIUL??21:35+3:09PRRArr +3:38/Dep +06h 25m-3:38CTC??18:00+3020h 25m-11
S      
793 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3810
Σ Jamalpur Chennai S...JMP??22:10+39SDAHArr +16/Dep +153h 55m-1CTC??20:35+4322h 25m-42
 MT TFS
883 kmxxx-
15666
--
Σ Bhagalpur - Howrah...JMP??22:10+39SDAHArr +16/Dep +31h 15m-13CTC??18:00+3719h 50m-40
 M     
880 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21986
--
Σ Santhal to South I...JMP??22:10+39PKRArr +34/Dep +191h 25m-15CTC??21:55+4923h 45m-8
 M     
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
21987
--
Σ Santhal to South I...JMP??22:10+39PKRArr +34/Dep +211h 25m-13CTC??21:55+1:0623h 45m-19
     F 
1009 kmSBG Loop~-
12612
Σ Duronto : Patna-Ba...KIUL??22:30+15KOAAArr +23/Dep +65h 40m-17BBS??16:45+4418h 15m-5
     F 
850 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.