Search Trains
JMP/Jamalpur Junctio ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 16:01:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JMP/Jamalpur Junction to CNB/Kanpur Central
18 Trains / 29 ΣChains

 
 
1 Garib Rath Trains 11 Mail/Express Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JMP   Filters   Dep: JMP   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 713.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Barauni => Patliputra => Mughal Sarai => Varanasi => Allahabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15636Dwarka Express (PT)ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:52CNB719:20+3:4319h 14m10
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL791 km41 km/hr
15668Kamakhya - Gandhidha...ExpNFRKGG100:06+1:24CNB719:20+3:3019h 14m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL791 km41 km/hr
13413Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+43CNB6,721:05+1:5520h 13m39
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL752 km37 km/hr
13483Farakka Express (via...ExpERJMP100:52+33CNB721:05+1:5120h 13m41
 M WT S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km39 km/hr
12487Seemanchal ExpressSFNRKGG101:01+1:20CNB114:15+3:5913h 14m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km54 km/hr
22487Seemanchal Link Expr...SFNRKGG101:06-CNB114:15-13h 9m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL718 km55 km/hr
15707Amrapali Express (PT...ExpNFRKGG101:30+28CNB719:50+4518h 20m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL793 km43 km/hr
14055Brahmaputra Mail (PT...ExpNRJMP109:15+17CNB322:35+1:3213h 20m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL727 km55 km/hr
19710Kamakhya - Jaipur Ka...ExpNWRKGG109:31+42CNB804:15+1:0618h 44m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL820 km44 km/hr
12367Vikramshila ExpressSFERJMP1,312:35+7CNB101:40+1:3113h 5m15
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL727 km56 km/hr
12303Poorva Express (via ...SFERKIUL314:02+22CNB100:05+1:4910h 3m9
 MT  FS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL682 km68 km/hr
22405Bhagalpur - Anand Vi...GRNRJMP1,314:40+4:22CNB1,202:55+4:3612h 15m14
  T T S
CC
3A
PQWL727 km59 km/hr
11105Pratham Swatantrata ...ExpNCRKIUL015:20+12CNB303:45+2:4612h 25m5
S      
IISL3A
GNWL682 km55 km/hr
13007Udyan Abha Toofan Ex...ExpERKIUL317:48+2:04CNB108:25+4:2814h 37m40
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL682 km47 km/hr
12349Bhagalpur - New Delh...SFERJMP118:33+13CNB1,206:45+3:1612h 12m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL727 km60 km/hr
19306Guwahati - Indore Ex...ExpWRKGG119:22+1:06CNB914:10+1:4218h 48m12
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL763 km41 km/hr
15483Sikkim Mahananda Exp...ExpNFRSKJ121:37+59CNB512:15+2:4114h 38m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL711 km49 km/hr
12505North East Express (...SFNFRKGG123:03+1:13CNB412:45+3:1213h 42m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL718 km52 km/hr

29 ΣChains between JMP/Jamalpur Junction and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)   Lucknow NER   Gorakhpur   Patna   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9865
--
Σ Bhagalpur /Sahibga...JMP??01:30+19PNBEArr +13/Dep +56h 5m-8CNB??00:30+5223h 0m0
 M     
793 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
19574
Σ Kamakhya jodhpur e...JMP??01:30+1:16GAYAArr +1:07/Dep +1853m-49CNB??15:05+2:2013h 35m0
  T    
728 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
22388
--
Σ KYQ GIMB ALTERNATE...JMP??01:30+1:16GAYAArr +1:07/Dep +1:3727m+30CNB??14:00+4:4312h 30m-8
  T    
728 kmrajkamalspj~-
22389
Σ KYQ AII WEEKLY CHA...JMP??01:30+1:16GAYAArr +1:07/Dep +5940m-8CNB??14:30+3:0013h 0m-1
  T    
728 kmrajkamalspj~-
22390
--
Σ KYQ BKN WEEKLY CHA...JMP??01:30+1:16GAYAArr +1:07/Dep +2253m-45CNB??15:05+3:0013h 35m0
  T    
728 kmrajkamalspj~-
3539
Σ Barmer Mail (via P...KIUL??01:32+1:04MGSArr +55/Dep +411h 15m-14CNB??14:00+3:1912h 28m8
S    F 
681 kmVinay Kumar~-
5887
--
Σ Patna-Agra-Jaipur-...KIUL??02:01+1:54MGSArr +2:33/Dep +501h 28m-1:43CNB??14:30+3:0012h 29m5
SMTWTFS
681 kmxxx-
18669
Σ patna jodhpur ...KIUL??02:01+1:54MGSArr +2:33/Dep +111h 45m-2:22CNB??15:05+2:2013h 4m6
SMTWTFS
681 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
20326
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr +5/Dep +33h 30m-2CNB??22:48+3818h 6m6
S      
773 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20327
--
Σ Saharsa- Kanpur [C...KGG??04:42+2SPJArr +5/Dep +94h 15m+4CNB??23:40+1:0018h 58m11
S      
773 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
7487
Σ kranti express&nbs...LKR??05:14+14SPJArr +37/Dep +32h 5m-34CNB??22:48+3817h 34m0
 M   F 
776 kmHarsh*^~-
7442
Σ BAGH GOMTI &#...KIUL??05:25+39LJNArr +36/Dep +75h 58m-29CNB??07:35+2726h 10m-13
SMTWTFS
784 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
9446
Σ bagh -vaishali exp...KIUL??05:25+39BJUArr +34/Dep +02h 15m-34CNB??23:40+1:0018h 15m0
SMTWTFS
777 kmsinghsatya20-
17592
Σ Bhagalpur-Kiul-Gay...JMP??05:55+18GAYAArr +14/Dep +133h 35m-1CNB??22:15+2:0816h 20m-7
SMTWTFS
727 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
6174
Σ Tatanagar-Gorakhpu...KIUL??06:22+53BJUArr +51/Dep +01h 5m-51CNB??23:40+1:0017h 18m-3
SMTWTFS
778 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
19578
--
Σ Kyq ju superfast&n...KGG??09:05+1:15MGSArr +1:08/Dep +381h 18m-30CNB??01:55+1:3116h 50m-2
     F 
726 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
1168
Σ Chittranjan-New de...KIUL??09:14+28PNBEArr +36/Dep +65h 35m-30CNB??01:15+1:1416h 1m-22
SMTWTFS
682 kmNitish kumar*^~-
9831
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+1:10RJPBArr +49/Dep +134h 15m-36CNB??02:55+1:4716h 5m7
 M   F 
725 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
9832
--
Σ Banka/Bhagalpur to...JMP??10:50+1:10RJPBArr +49/Dep +14h 25m-48CNB??02:30+915h 40m-8
 MTWTFS
725 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
22108
Σ Banka-New Delhi&nb...JMP??10:50+1:10RJPBArr +49/Dep +42h 35m-45CNB??01:15+1:1414h 25m-9
 MTWTFS
727 kmRailChamp-
15525
--
Σ Dibrugarh - Luckno...KGG??11:20+38LKOArr +17/Dep +194h 30m+2CNB??12:05+3924h 45m-13
   W   
804 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
17593
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+2:41GAYAArr +3:02/Dep +162h 17m-2:46CNB??03:50+2:3414h 35m10
    T  
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17594
--
Σ Sheikpura-Gaya- Ka...KIUL??13:15+2:41GAYAArr +3:02/Dep +42h 17m-2:58CNB??03:50+3:3814h 35m6
   W   
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17595
--
Σ Sheikpura- Gaya- D...KIUL??13:15+2:41GAYAArr +3:02/Dep +43h 35m-2:58CNB??07:10+2:3417h 55m16
S  W F 
682 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15149
Σ NJP-Pune Superfast...KGG??13:50+1:59LKOArr +2:43/Dep +03h 10m-2:43CNB??07:50+1718h 0m-3
      S
772 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
536
Σ JANSEWA Rapti Saga...JMP??15:15+14BJUArr +27/Dep +495h 0m+22CNB??13:17+2:2722h 2m13
 M     
829 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
22350
--
Σ BGP GKP LKO JHS GW...JMP??15:15+14BJUArr +27/Dep +1945m-8CNB??13:35+1:0022h 20m29
SMTWTFS
822 kmrajkamalspj~-
19769
--
Σ Katihar- Khagaria-...SKJ??16:12+2:21BJUArr +2:23/Dep +191h 0m-2:04CNB??13:35+1:0021h 23m15
SMTWTFS
780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16521
Σ Muzaffarpur-Chhapr...KGG??18:00+34GKPArr +23/Dep +02h 25m-23CNB??13:17+1:4919h 17m4
     F 
780 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.