Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
BJU/Barauni Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 06:10:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to BJU/Barauni Junction
6 Trains / 45 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BJU⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BJU   

Shortest Route: 1542.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Saharanpur => Najibabad => Moradabad => Bareilly => Gonda => Gorakhpur => Bhatni => Siwan => Duraundha => Chhapra

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BJU/Barauni Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15656Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNFRJAT205:30+51BJU319:10+2:5837h 40m22
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1692 km45 km/hr
12492Mour Dhwaj ExpressSFNRJAT*320:10+3BJU*302:10+2:3630h 0m20
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1611 km54 km/hr
15654Amarnath Express (PT...ExpNFRJAT*322:45+3:03BJU405:40+6:4230h 55m27
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1660 km54 km/hr
15098Amarnath ExpressExpNERJAT*322:45+0BJU605:30+1:3930h 45m24
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1644 km53 km/hr
12332Himgiri SF Express (...SFERJAT*122:45+28MKA103:00+2:0828h 15m22
SM  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1579 km56 km/hr
15652Lohit Express (PT)ExpNFRJAT*322:45+41BJU405:35+1:3230h 50m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1574 km51 km/hr

45 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BJU/Barauni Junction

Xfer Stations: Lucknow Charbagh NR   Jalandhar Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Ghaziabad   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19343
Σ Katra Kolkata week...JAT??00:40+3UMBArr -3/Dep +142h 20m+17KIUL??08:20+5231h 40m9
      S
1613 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19344
Σ Katra Bihar fastes...JAT??00:40+3LDHArr -1/Dep +640m+7BJU??07:30+1:4430h 50m13
S  W  S
1734 kmRailfan Z*^~-
19377
--
Σ katra sahibganj lo...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +47h 25m-10KIUL??16:35+1:5839h 55m11
S   T  
1722 km~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +03h 40m-14SPJ??09:50+2:2333h 10m6
SMTWTFS
1704 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
19409
Σ SVDK-NDLS-NJP BIWE...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +3:084h 30m+2:54SPJ??11:20+4:3134h 40m10
S  W   
1683 kmxxx-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+6LDHArr +14/Dep +825m-6BJU??15:05+4:0434h 5m43
    T  
1749 kmRony-
8804
--
Σ Jammu-Bareilly-Gor...JAT??07:50+15JUCArr +21/Dep +191h 3m-2SPJ??16:21+2:5732h 31m23
   W   
1568 kmRony-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+4NDLSArr +52/Dep +1:421h 40m+50SPJ??16:35+5:0131h 35m9
SMTWTFS
1707 kmVinay Kumar~-
8802
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+4JRCArr +3/Dep +1647m+13SPJ??21:05+1:3136h 5m37
S T TF 
1678 kmRony-
8803
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bareil...JAT??09:00+4JRCArr +3/Dep +2447m+21SPJ??21:05+3:3036h 5m39
 M W  S
1695 kmRony-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+3SZMArr +16/Dep +32h 42m-13MKA??16:12+4:2528h 57m11
  TW FS
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+5SZMArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33MKA??16:12+4:2528h 57m11
 M     
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +39/Dep +32h 42m-36MKA??16:12+4:2528h 57m11
    T  
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+2SZMArr +36/Dep +32h 42m-33MKA??16:12+4:2528h 57m11
S      
1656 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:492h 15m+1:37BJU??16:55+5:1529h 40m2
   W   
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +28/Dep +1:492h 15m+1:21BJU??16:55+5:1529h 40m2
S      
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +35/Dep +1:492h 15m+1:14BJU??16:55+5:1529h 40m2
no arr/dep
1680 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+3NDLSArr +12/Dep +22h 15m-10MKA??16:24+4:0729h 9m3
  T    
1665 kmVinay Kumar~-
10307
--
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??11:15+3LDHArr -1/Dep +82h 20m+9BJU??00:10+4136h 55m15
     F 
1654 kmRony-
3257
Σ Gangasagar Super&n...JAT??14:00+25LKOArr +30/Dep +311h 20m+1MKA??19:22+1:3429h 22m10
SMT TF 
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
3258
Σ Himsagar Super&nbs...JAT??14:00+25LKOArr +30/Dep +1:291h 20m+59MKA??19:22+2:4929h 22m11
   W  S
1579 kmVinay Kumar~-
10302
Σ Jammu-Dibrugarh&nb...JAT??14:00+25UMBArr +27/Dep +53h 20m-22BJU??02:00+1:1736h 0m15
S  W   
1644 kmRony-
22000
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+25BSBArr +59/Dep +2:542h 35m+1:55MKA??22:58+3:1432h 58m46
S T TF 
1579 kmSBG Loop~-
22001
--
Σ Katra SBG/MLDT Via...JAT??14:00+25BSBArr +59/Dep +1:512h 35m+52MKA??22:58+1:4532h 58m44
 M W  S
1579 kmSBG Loop~-
23595
--
Σ JammuTawi-Ghaziaba...JAT??14:20+1GZBArr +11/Dep +131h 56m+2BJU??04:05+6:0737h 45m30
SMTWTFS
1758 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23596
--
Σ JammuTawi-Ghaziaba...JAT??14:20+1GZBArr +11/Dep +1:512h 36m+1:40BJU??01:40+7:0135h 20m10
SMTWTFS
1752 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
8685
Σ jammu-dli-mfp dail...JAT??16:30+22DLIArr +9/Dep +142h 0m+5BJU??08:45+1:3840h 15m48
SMTWTFS
1728 kmxxx-
6518
Σ JAT-LKO-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT118:55-LKOArr +22/Dep +1:403h 20m+1:18BJU313:00-90h 5m46
SMTWTFS
2654 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1830
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+1NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3BJU??04:40+2833h 0m7
   W  S
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
1831
--
Σ Vaishnow Devi Kama...JAT??19:40+1NDLSArr -3/Dep +04h 25m+3SPJ??05:05+1633h 25m8
 M     
1722 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
6516
Σ JAT-LJN-GKP-MFP&nb...JAT??20:10+55LKOArr +1:38/Dep +02h 35m-1:38BJU??08:00+1835h 50m35
S  W   
1651 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
11437
--
Σ Him-Archana Deluxe...JAT??20:10+55BSBArr +2:10/Dep +153h 40m-1:55BJU??04:40+2832h 30m7
   W   
1632 kmVinay Kumar~-
12070
--
Σ Udhampur-Dibrugarh...JAT??21:00+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +02h 35m-5SPJ??05:05+1632h 5m5
 M     
1722 kmCheetah*^~-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+12JUCArr +34/Dep +114h 35m-23BJU??15:05+4:0441h 40m43
SMTWTFS
1827 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+12JUCArr +34/Dep +31h 25m-31BJU??07:30+1:4434h 5m15
  T  FS
1812 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +04h 20m-21SPJ??09:50+2:2336h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1704 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3081
Σ Jhelum Rath &...JAT??21:45+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +111h 15m-10BJU??07:30+1:4433h 45m15
  T  FS
1734 kmVinay Kumar~-
3267
Σ Amarraj Super ...JAT??22:45+0LKOArr +32/Dep +62h 15m-26BJU??04:40+2829h 55m7
      S
1613 kmVinay Kumar~-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+21UMBArr +56/Dep +55h 45m-51BJU??15:05+4:0439h 50m43
S      
1749 kmRony-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+13LDHArr +6/Dep +85h 0m+2BJU??15:05+4:0439h 20m41
 M     
1749 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+7LDHArr -5/Dep +85h 0m+13BJU??15:05+4:0439h 20m41
    T  
1749 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+3LDHArr -13/Dep +85h 0m+21BJU??15:05+4:0439h 20m41
   W   
1749 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+9LDHArr +11/Dep +85h 0m-3BJU??15:05+4:0439h 20m41
  T  FS
1749 kmRony-
8798
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Luckno...JAT??23:45+9LDHArr +11/Dep +61h 20m-5BJU??07:30+1:4431h 45m13
  T  FS
1734 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17MKA??09:18+1:5533h 33m10
  T  FS
1681 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.