Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
GWL/Gwalior Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:36:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to GWL/Gwalior Junction
9 Trains / 70 ΣChains

8 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GWL⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: GWL   

Shortest Route: 889.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Meerut City   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+38GWL101:35+5320h 35m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL968 km47 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT209:00+3GWL100:30+1:1915h 30m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km57 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+4GWL115:31+4517h 46m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL890 km50 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+16GWL120:12+3720h 27m33
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJAT223:45+15GWL120:12+720h 27m32
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+5GWL120:12+920h 27m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km44 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+6GWL120:45+2521h 0m32
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL906 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:45-21h 0m32
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL906 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-GWL120:12-20h 27m32
 M     
IISL
RLWL906 km44 km/hr

70 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and GWL/Gwalior Junction

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Delhi Safdarjung   Meerut City   Bareilly   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19350
--
Σ Vaishno-Meenakshi&...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +524h 0m+35GWL??20:12+3919h 32m7
 M   F 
883 kmBMTIR*^~-
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +46h 50m-13GWL??21:57+2721h 17m0
SMTWTFS
890 kmBMTIR*^~-
19354
--
Σ Katra chennai ...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +15h 20m-16GWL??19:23+1518h 43m0
   W F 
883 kmBMTIR*^~-
19356
--
Σ Katra Chennai ...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +75h 20m-10GWL??19:23+1518h 43m-1
 M     
883 kmBMTIR*^~-
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +24h 25m-15GWL??19:35+1718h 55m0
SMTWTFS
883 kmBMTIR*^~-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +65h 10m-11GWL??19:09+3718h 29m1
   W   
883 kmHussain*^~-
19400
Σ Mahagauri Superfas...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +143h 30m-3GWL??18:50+4218h 10m3
SMTWTFS
890 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +202h 45m+3GWL??18:11+3517h 31m15
SMTWTFS
890 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
1244
Σ Himnadu Super ...JAT??05:00+6AGCArr +27/Dep +93h 0m-18GWL??23:26+1918h 26m6
    T  
899 kmVinay Kumar~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...JAT??05:00+6DSJArr +13/Dep +42h 25m-9GWL??21:57+2716h 57m2
    T  
901 kmHussain*^~-
1302
Σ Sindhuraj Super&nb...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +21h 0m-9GWL??02:32+2215h 17m-1
  TW FS
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
3119
Σ Sarva Super &...JAT??11:15+8NDLSArr +18/Dep +21h 0m-16GWL??02:32+2215h 17m-1
    T  
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
3120
--
Σ Sarvo Super &...JAT??11:15+3NDLSArr +19/Dep +21h 0m-17GWL??02:32+2215h 17m-1
 M     
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
3121
--
Σ Sindhu Super ...JAT??11:15+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +21h 0m-9GWL??02:32+2215h 17m-1
S      
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
9943
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+3JRCArr -9/Dep +392h 56m+48GWL??10:45+1:0223h 30m41
S      
949 kmRony-
9944
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+3JRCArr -12/Dep +392h 56m+51GWL??10:45+1:0223h 30m41
 M     
949 kmRony-
9945
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+8JRCArr -4/Dep +392h 56m+43GWL??10:45+1:0223h 30m41
    T  
949 kmRony-
9946
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal...JAT??11:15+4JRCArr -4/Dep +392h 56m+43GWL??10:45+1:0223h 30m41
  TW FS
949 kmRony-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...JAT??11:15+3NDLSArr +11/Dep +42h 25m-7GWL??04:45+317h 30m5
S      
890 kmxxx-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+4MTJArr +2/Dep +1755m+15GWL??03:43+1916h 28m4
  TW FS
890 kmRony-
18069
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Saina...JAT??11:15+8UMBArr -3/Dep +12h 50m+4GWL??04:45+317h 30m5
    T  
890 kmRony-
23455
--
Σ SVDK(Katra) to Ind...JAT??11:15+4UMBArr +10/Dep +22h 18m-8GWL??04:42+1517h 27m6
     F 
889 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+11UMBArr +13/Dep +261h 30m+13GWL??10:45+1:0220h 45m43
SMTWTFS
949 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0GWL??10:59+1120h 39m3
S      
959 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...JAT??16:05+12MTJArr +0/Dep +111h 20m+11GWL??10:31+2018h 26m24
    T  
890 kmRony-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +8/Dep +13h 30m-7GWL??13:55+2121h 25m1
SMTWTFS
882 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...JAT??18:10+2DLIArr +2/Dep +251h 55m+23GWL??10:59+2916h 49m3
  T   S
882 kmVinay Kumar~-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:10+2DLIArr +2/Dep +15h 20m-1GWL??13:55+2119h 45m4
SMTWTFS
882 kmRony-
9979
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:10+2LDHArr +0/Dep +143h 25m+14GWL??13:17+5719h 7m9
S  W  S
890 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+3LDHArr -7/Dep +141h 40m+21GWL??13:17+5718h 47m7
S  W  S
890 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+3SREArr +1/Dep +242h 5m+23GWL??17:31+1:0422h 36m15
SMTWTFS
942 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+3SREArr +1/Dep +14h 50m+0GWL??20:12+3925h 17m9
S   T  
949 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+3UMBArr +11/Dep +64h 25m-5GWL??20:12-25h 17m9
S   T  
949 kmRony-
3575
Σ Jammutawi--Pune-Ko...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr -3/Dep +01h 30m+3GWL??10:59+1115h 39m3
   W   
882 kmCheetah*^~-
9551
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr -3/Dep +14h 55m+4GWL??13:55+2118h 35m4
 M W  S
882 kmRony-
15532
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr -3/Dep +423h 50m+45GWL??13:17+5717h 57m9
   W  S
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15535
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr -3/Dep +251h 30m+28GWL??10:59+2915h 39m3
      S
882 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15536
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +6/Dep +423h 50m+36GWL??13:17+5717h 57m8
S      
889 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +14h 15m+6GWL??13:55+2118h 15m4
SMTWTFS
883 kmAnkit-
5274
Σ Jammu-Bhopal Rajab...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 0m+5GWL??09:28+813h 48m4
SMTWTFS
890 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
5282
Σ Jammu-vizag link&n...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +2550m+30GWL??10:59+2915h 19m3
  T   S
883 kmGopal*^-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +03h 35m+5GWL??13:00+917h 20m3
  T    
883 kmCheetah*^~-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...JAT??20:10+0BEArr +21/Dep +32h 17m-18GWL??20:45+1:1124h 35m8
     F 
1134 kmSKGrover-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+55LDHArr +1:02/Dep +181h 25m-44GWL??14:50+1:1518h 40m15
   W   
949 kmxxx-
9399
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+21UMBArr +18/Dep +63h 55m-12GWL??20:12-23h 32m9
S   T  
949 kmRony-
9400
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??20:40+21SREArr +11/Dep +14h 20m-10GWL??20:12+3923h 32m9
S   T  
949 kmRony-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...JAT??20:40+21DLIArr +41/Dep +24h 5m-39GWL??19:35+1722h 55m2
SMTWTFS
946 kmMJ*^-
23604
--
Σ JammuTawi-MeerutCi...JAT??20:40+21MTCArr +49/Dep +371h 27m-12GWL??17:31+1:0420h 51m15
SMTWTFS
949 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
648
Σ Himcoast Super&nbs...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0GWL??13:00+2016h 0m0
SM WTF 
883 kmVinay Kumar~-
3465
Σ Hirakud Sampark&nb...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +421h 20m+36GWL??13:17+5716h 17m6
S  W  S
890 kmVinay Kumar~-
5226
--
Σ Udhampur Trivandru...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 35m-6GWL??16:05+1919h 5m-1
SMTWTFS
890 kmSir S Sreesanth-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5GWL??13:55+2116h 55m1
SMTWTFS
883 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +01h 45m-6GWL??13:00+916h 0m0
  T    
883 kmHussain*^~-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+18ASRArr +47/Dep +13h 30m-46GWL??18:11+3520h 46m17
SMTWTFS
968 kmHussain*^~-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+18JUCArr +36/Dep +1520h 40m-21GWL??14:50+1:1541h 25m15
  T  F 
1027 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+31SREArr +35/Dep +153h 5m-20GWL??18:42+1:2919h 57m15
    T  
949 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+3:41SREArr +3:44/Dep +153h 5m-3:29GWL??18:42+1:2919h 57m15
     F 
949 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+54SREArr +1:01/Dep +1422h 55m-47GWL??14:50+1:1540h 5m15
no arr/dep
949 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+31SREArr +35/Dep +233h 5m-12GWL??18:42+1:4719h 57m15
 M     
949 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+0SREArr +28/Dep +233h 5m-5GWL??18:42+1:4719h 57m15
  T    
949 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+31SREArr +35/Dep +241h 15m-11GWL??17:31+1:0418h 46m15
SM  T  
942 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+0SREArr +15/Dep +241h 15m+9GWL??17:31+1:0418h 46m15
      S
942 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+0SREArr +28/Dep +241h 15m-4GWL??17:31+1:0418h 46m15
  T    
942 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+54SREArr +1:01/Dep +241h 15m-37GWL??17:31+1:0418h 46m15
   W   
942 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+31UMBArr +40/Dep +63h 28m-34GWL??20:12-21h 27m9
S   T  
949 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+31SREArr +35/Dep +14h 0m-34GWL??20:12+3921h 27m9
S   T  
949 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+25UMBArr +33/Dep +62h 30m-27GWL??20:12-20h 57m9
S      
949 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+25UMBArr +33/Dep +13h 45m-32GWL??18:11+3518h 56m17
S      
890 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+25SREArr +17/Dep +12h 30m-16GWL??20:12+3920h 57m9
S      
949 kmRony-
17976
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Madras...JAT??23:45+13NDLSArr +2/Dep +72h 25m+5GWL??19:23+1519h 38m-1
S      
899 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.