Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:23:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 18:23:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to CNB/Kanpur Central
6 Trains / 59 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1011.32 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Old Delhi => Tundla => Etawah

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Rampur   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-CNB312:40-22h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20+1CNB012:40+2:2122h 20m42
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-CNB212:40-22h 20m41
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL1089 km49 km/hr
24156Udhampur - Allahabad...SFNCRJAT017:35+1:55CNB612:10+2:3418h 35m13
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1019 km55 km/hr
12470JammuTawi - Kanpur (...SFNRJAT*320:10+10CNB*614:50+2818h 40m12
  T T  
IISL3A
GNWL1026 km55 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+37CNB016:30+3:0018h 20m10
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL1011 km55 km/hr

59 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Ambala Cantt.   Delhi Safdarjung   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Mathura   Rampur   Sabzi Mandi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19363
Σ Katra-Howrah Prem...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:172h 20m+1:03CNB??17:48+2:1517h 8m-2
  T   S
1017 kmxxx-
19364
Σ Katra-Bubaneswar P...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +1:242h 20m+1:10CNB??17:48+2:1717h 8m-2
    T  
1017 kmxxx-
19372
--
Σ Katra Kanpur ...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +31h 50m-11CNB??19:50+3819h 10m10
SMTWTFS
1017 kmPrakhar*^~-
19399
Σ Siddhidaatri Super...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +23h 40m-12CNB??20:15+2619h 35m-2
SMTWTFS
1017 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
19401
Σ Kushmanda Superfas...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +14/Dep +71h 35m-7CNB??17:35+1:0016h 55m0
SMTWTFS
1017 kmRF Abhishek Jaiswal*...-
7036
--
Σ Jammu bhubaneswar ...JAT??05:00+6DSJArr +11/Dep +202h 5m+9CNB??21:45+4116h 45m0
    T  
1028 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
8779
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??05:00+6LDHArr +4/Dep +1225m+8CNB??22:50+2:4817h 50m24
    T  
1011 kmRony-
23537
--
Σ Suvidha Duronto AC...JAT007:23+13NDLSArr +1:09/Dep +173h 0m-52CNB100:29+1:3265h 6m-1
  T    
3605 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
1985
Σ Via Mathura &...JAT??09:00+3MTJArr +55/Dep +1:251h 48m+30CNB??05:55+1:3020h 55m1
 M W F 
1070 kmShobhit Jain-
3105
Σ Magadh Super ...JAT??09:00+3NDLSArr +42/Dep 1h 5m+0CNB??02:30+1:0717h 30m-1
SMTWTFS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3106
Σ Gorakh Super ...JAT??09:00+3NDLSArr +42/Dep +241h 30m-18CNB??03:05+1:0218h 5m0
SMTWTFS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3107
Σ Sainani Super ...JAT??09:00+3NDLSArr +42/Dep +2:271h 40m+1:45CNB??02:40+3:5017h 40m-5
SMTWTFS
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
5145
Σ Jammu sealdah supe...JAT209:00+3NDLSArr +42/Dep +1745m-25CNB100:29+1:3239h 29m-6
SM WT  
1982 kmShraddha Setu Expres...-
9636
--
Σ JAMMU-BHUBANESHWAR...JAT209:00+3NDLSArr +42/Dep +13h 20m-41CNB003:55+5042h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
1982 kmAnkit*^~-
643
Σ Hemraj Super ...JAT211:15+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +145m-10CNB003:55+5040h 40m-2
  TW FS
2391 kmVinay Kumar~-
844
Σ Himraj Express&nbs...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +18/Dep +42h 42m-14CNB??05:50+1:4518h 35m2
  TW FS
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
845
Σ Himraj Express 1&n...JAT??11:15+2SZMArr +18/Dep +42h 42m-14CNB??05:50+1:4518h 35m2
 M     
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
846
Σ Himraj Express 2&n...JAT??11:15+10SZMArr +20/Dep +42h 42m-16CNB??05:50+1:4518h 35m2
    T  
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
847
Σ Himraj Express 3&n...JAT??11:15+4SZMArr +20/Dep +42h 42m-16CNB??05:50+1:4518h 35m2
S      
1009 kmVinay Kumar~-
3116
Σ Sarvottam Super&nb...JAT211:15+10NDLSArr +16/Dep +145m-15CNB003:55+5040h 40m-2
    T  
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
3117
--
Σ Uttamuday Super&nb...JAT211:15+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +145m-9CNB003:55+5040h 40m-2
 M     
2432 kmVinay Kumar~-
3118
--
Σ Uttamsindhu Super&...JAT211:15+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +145m-11CNB003:55+5040h 40m-2
S      
2441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3130
--
Σ Swaraj Shakti Expr...JAT211:15+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +32h 25m-8CNB406:30+3243h 15m-1
  TW FS
2391 kmVinay Kumar~-
3131
--
Σ Sarvashakti Expres...JAT211:15+10NDLSArr +16/Dep +32h 25m-13CNB406:30+3243h 15m-1
    T  
2110 kmVinay Kumar~-
3132
--
Σ Sarvashram Express...JAT211:15+2NDLSArr +10/Dep +32h 25m-7CNB406:30+3243h 15m-1
 M     
2432 kmVinay Kumar~-
3133
--
Σ Sindhushakti Expre...JAT211:15+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +32h 25m-9CNB406:30+3243h 15m-1
S      
2441 kmVinay Kumar~-
3134
--
Σ Swaraj Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +1:072h 15m+56CNB??06:05+2:0818h 50m-2
   W   
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3135
--
Σ Sindhu Sampark&nbs...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +12/Dep +1:072h 15m+55CNB??06:05+2:0818h 50m-2
S      
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3136
Σ Sarvo Sampark ...JAT??11:15+10NDLSArr +16/Dep +1:072h 15m+51CNB??06:05+2:0818h 50m-2
no arr/dep
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3137
--
Σ Angaraj Super ...JAT??11:15+4NDLSArr +11/Dep +02h 15m-11CNB??06:05+1:3718h 50m-2
  T    
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+13UMBArr +16/Dep +45h 30m-12CNB??14:20+3824h 20m21
SMTWTFS
1012 kmRony-
1482
Σ jammu to howrah da...JAT??16:30+17DLIArr +8/Dep +51h 15m-3CNB??14:20+3821h 50m18
SMTWTFS
1012 km~-
641
Σ Hemrath Express&nb...JAT??18:10+2DLIArr +2/Dep +62h 30m+4CNB??12:20+1:0118h 10m1
S TW F 
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
10250
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??18:10+2DLIArr +2/Dep +53h 5m+3CNB??14:20+3820h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1012 kmRony-
15531
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??18:10+2DLIArr +2/Dep +312h 30m+29CNB??12:30+4418h 20m5
 M  T S
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
694
Σ Hemrath Super ...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr +1/Dep +62h 5m+5CNB??12:20+1:0117h 0m1
   W   
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
697
Σ Hemrath Ordinary&n...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr +1/Dep +312h 5m+30CNB??12:30+4417h 10m5
 M    S
1016 kmVinay Kumar~-
10251
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr +1/Dep +52h 40m+4CNB??14:20+3819h 0m21
 M W  S
1012 kmRony-
15533
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...JAT??19:20+5DEEArr +6/Dep +62h 5m+0CNB??12:20+1:0117h 0m0
S T    
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6816
Σ *Himalaya-Bay Of B...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +61h 25m+11CNB??12:20+1:0116h 40m1
S TW F 
1017 kmPŕāķāşh*^~-
7283
Σ Jammu-Bokaro-Ranch...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +01h 55m+5CNB??13:15+4817h 35m0
  T  F 
1017 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
10252
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +52h 0m+10CNB??14:20+3818h 40m21
SMTWTFS
1013 kmRony-
5281
Σ Jammu-Kanpur Samp...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +05m-6CNB??13:15+4816h 15m-3
  T  F 
1017 kmGopal*^-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+20JUCArr +33/Dep +144h 35m-19CNB??22:50+2:4825h 25m24
SMTWTFS
1089 kmRony-
1835
Σ Jhelam Bihar sampa...JAT??21:45+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +24h 20m-24CNB??20:15+2622h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1017 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3087
Σ Him Duronto &...JAT??21:45+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:173h 0m+51CNB??17:48+2:1520h 3m0
 M   F 
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
3088
--
Σ Jhelum Duronto&nbs...JAT??21:45+11NDLSArr +26/Dep +1:243h 0m+58CNB??17:48+2:1720h 3m0
   W   
1017 kmVinay Kumar~-
8301
Σ Jammu-Kanpur ...JAT??23:15+28RMUArr +13/Dep +148h 55m+1CNB??04:35+1329h 20m7
S      
1049 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+28UMBArr +38/Dep +85h 45m-30CNB??22:50+2:4823h 35m24
S      
1012 kmRony-
3100
--
Σ Himshatabdi Super&...JAT??23:45+17NDLSArr +3/Dep +12h 20m-2CNB??20:45+921h 0m0
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
3101
--
Σ Himshatabdi Slip&n...JAT??23:45-NDLSArr /Dep +12h 20m+0CNB??20:45+921h 0m0
 M     
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
3102
Σ Shatabdi Connect&n...JAT??23:45+16NDLSArr +18/Dep +12h 20m-17CNB??20:45+921h 0m0
  T  F 
1033 kmVinay Kumar~-
8780
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+17LDHArr +6/Dep +125h 0m+6CNB??22:50+2:4823h 5m22
 M     
1011 kmRony-
8781
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+6LDHArr -7/Dep +125h 0m+19CNB??22:50+2:4823h 5m22
    T  
1011 kmRony-
8782
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+5LDHArr -18/Dep +125h 0m+30CNB??22:50+2:4823h 5m22
   W   
1011 kmRony-
8783
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:45+16LDHArr +9/Dep +125h 0m+3CNB??22:50+2:4823h 5m22
  T  FS
1011 kmRony-
8904
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+16NDLSArr +18/Dep +14h 5m-17CNB??23:00+5923h 15m1
  T  FS
1033 kmRony-
8908
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Calcut...JAT??23:45+17NDLSArr +3/Dep +04h 5m-3CNB??23:00+1:0223h 15m1
 M     
1033 kmRony-
10793
Σ Jammu Tawi New Del...JAT??23:45+17NDLSArr +3/Dep +203h 35m+17CNB??21:45+4122h 0m-2
 M     
1033 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.