Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to NDLS/New Delhi
34 Trains / 82 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: NDLS   

Shortest Route: 576.89 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

34 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJAT100:40+6NDLS*710:35+129h 55m4
SMTWTFS
PQWL577 km58 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT201:50+9ANVT*214:05+2:0812h 15m9
S  W   
II
RLWL633 km52 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00+7DSJ115:00+1210h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+4NDLS418:45+4013h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km48 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*305:00+8DSJ115:00+3310h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km59 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRJAT*105:30+0DSJ116:35+3411h 5m3
     F 
3A
 588 km53 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRJAT007:23+15NDLS216:40+1:159h 17m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 577 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT209:00+3NDLS318:55+419h 55m14
SMTWTFS
II
PQWL577 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+3NDLS821:30+710h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJAT211:15+4NDLS821:30+1210h 15m7
S      
II
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+10NDLS821:30+1610h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJAT211:15+5NDLS821:30+1110h 15m7
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL653 km46 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20+2DLI1304:30+1314h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL653 km46 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
II
GNWL653 km46 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJAT116:05+10NDLS903:10+1511h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km52 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT016:05-DLI*1403:15-11h 10m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJAT116:30+18DLI*1605:45+813h 15m24
SMTWTFS
II
RLWL576 km43 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJAT*118:10+3DLI303:55+79h 45m6
SMTWTFS
II1A
GNWL576 km59 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRJAT*219:20+1DEE*104:20+19h 0m1
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km64 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJAT219:20+5DEE*004:20+89h 0m5
S T T  
2A
RLWL576 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRJAT*119:40+3NDLS*1605:00-39h 20m3
SMTWTFS
2A1A
GNWL577 km62 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJAT*320:40+25DLI*110:55+4914h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km45 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJAT121:00+12NDLS*606:50+89h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+14NDLS409:55+2812h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km47 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+40DLI010:15+3412h 5m5
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL576 km48 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJAT*023:15+11NDLS010:10+5810h 55m4
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL591 km54 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+20NDLS6,713:30+2113h 45m27
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJAT223:45+17NDLS713:30+313h 45m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+6NDLS713:30+513h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+8NDLS613:30+913h 45m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS713:30-13h 45m27
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45-NDLS713:30-13h 45m27
 M     
IISL
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJAT223:45+15NDLS613:30+1013h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km43 km/hr

82 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+17JUCArr +26/Dep 2h 55m+0NDLS??22:50+1615h 0m13
SMTWTFS
585 kmRony-
9950
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+17JUCArr +26/Dep +44h 37m-22NDLS??23:05+915h 15m6
SMTW FS
585 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+17JUCArr +26/Dep +34h 37m-23NDLS??23:05+215h 15m6
    T  
585 kmRony-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??09:30+17LDHArr +6/Dep +12h 35m-5NDLS??22:10-312h 40m5
no arr/dep
593 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+38UMBArr +41/Dep +391h 30m-2NZM??04:15+3914h 15m32
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+38LDHArr +41/Dep +330m-38NDLS??23:05+29h 5m6
    T  
577 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+38LDHArr +41/Dep +430m-37NDLS??23:05+99h 5m6
SMTW FS
577 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??14:00+38LDHArr +41/Dep +115h 34m-30NZM??07:05+1017h 5m12
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??14:00+38UMBArr +41/Dep +14h 50m-40DLI??05:30+215h 30m24
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+38UMBArr +41/Dep +45h 30m-37DLI??06:30+016h 30m11
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
9055
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??17:05+16PTKArr +15/Dep +03h 40m-15DLI??10:25+2817h 20m13
  T T S
595 kmRony-
9052
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:30+6MEXArr +26/Dep +142h 54m-12DLI??10:25+2815h 55m16
  T T S
592 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:30+6RKArr +26/Dep +143h 34m-12NZM??13:20+2718h 50m4
S      
674 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+6LDHArr -3/Dep 1h 40m+0NDLS??07:50+3913h 20m3
S  W  S
577 kmRony-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...JAT??18:30+6JRCArr +27/Dep +948m-18DLI??07:10-612h 40m5
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??18:55+11SREArr +5/Dep +151h 52m+10NDLS??11:15+2116h 20m8
SMTWTFS
638 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT118:55+11SREArr +5/Dep 2h 5m+0NZM011:45+4564h 50m7
SMTWTFS
2166 kmRony-
9053
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+11MEXArr +24/Dep +141h 19m-10DLI??10:25+2815h 30m18
  T T S
592 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+11SREArr +5/Dep +14h 50m-4NZM??14:05+5519h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+11UMBArr +14/Dep +64h 25m-8NZM??14:05-19h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:55+11UMBArr +14/Dep +12h 20m-13DEC??10:00+2515h 5m3
  T   S
583 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+11UMBArr +14/Dep +36h 0m-11NDLS??13:20+2518h 25m1
  T T  
577 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+11UMBArr +14/Dep +76h 0m-7NDLS??13:20+2018h 25m4
      S
577 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+11RKArr +27/Dep +142h 2m-13NZM??13:20+2718h 25m6
S      
674 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+11UMBArr +14/Dep +13h 18m-13NDLS??10:20+515h 25m3
SMTWTFS
577 kmRony-
9054
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??20:10+13JRCArr +20/Dep +132h 5m-7DLI??10:25+2814h 15m18
  T T  
592 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT320:10+29MBArr +1:11/Dep +151h 5m-56DLI611:30+3339h 20m7
   W   
1672 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+29LDHArr +42/Dep +561h 25m+14NZM??09:45+1:2513h 35m10
   W   
643 kmxxx-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT221:25+27ASRArr +50/Dep +93h 30m-41NDLS413:00+3339h 35m11
SMTWTFS
938 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+27JUCArr +36/Dep +143h 10m-22NDLS??13:20+2015h 55m4
      S
655 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+27JUCArr +36/Dep +4920h 40m+13NZM??09:45+1:2536h 20m10
  T  F 
721 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+27JUCArr +36/Dep +75h 20m-29NDLS??16:25+2019h 0m14
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+27JUCArr +36/Dep +114h 35m-25DLI??15:05+3517h 40m17
SMTWTFS
654 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+27JUCArr +36/Dep +223h 27m-14NDLS??14:15+2716h 50m15
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+27JUCArr +36/Dep +12h 6m-35NDLS??11:00+913h 35m6
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+27JUCArr +36/Dep +310m-33NDLS??12:55+2815h 30m19
SMTWTFS
723 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+27JUCArr +36/Dep +51h 25m-31NDLS??10:45+2113h 20m4
  T  FS
655 kmRony-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JAT??22:45+13UMBArr +46/Dep +75h 3m-39NDLS??13:20+2014h 35m4
      S
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JAT??22:45+20UMBArr +41/Dep +35h 3m-38NDLS??13:20+2514h 35m1
  T    
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+50SREArr +54/Dep +153h 5m-39NZM613:20+5362h 35m8
no arr/dep
2206 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT322:45+4:12SREArr +4:21/Dep +153h 5m-4:06NZM613:20+5362h 35m8
no arr/dep
2615 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+55SREArr +1:09/Dep +5222h 55m-17NZM??09:45+1:2535h 0m10
no arr/dep
643 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JAT??22:45+13RKArr +1:06/Dep +71h 12m-59NDLS??13:10+5414h 25m8
      S
705 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+50SREArr +54/Dep +183h 5m-36NZM??13:20+1:0014h 35m7
 M     
643 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+20SREArr +34/Dep +183h 5m-16NZM??13:20+1:0014h 35m7
  T    
643 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT322:45+50SREArr +54/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM011:45+4561h 0m7
SM  T  
2200 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT322:45+13SREArr +41/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM011:45+4537h 0m7
      S
1425 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT322:45+20SREArr +34/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM011:45+4561h 0m7
  T    
1959 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT322:45+55SREArr +1:09/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM011:45+4561h 0m7
   W   
2523 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+13UMBArr +46/Dep +11h 23m-45DEC??10:00+2511h 15m3
      S
583 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+20UMBArr +41/Dep +11h 23m-40DEC??10:00+2511h 15m3
  T    
583 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+50UMBArr +1:01/Dep +63h 28m-55NZM??14:05-15h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+50SREArr +54/Dep +14h 0m-53NZM??14:05+5515h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+50UMBArr +1:01/Dep +12h 21m-1:00NDLS??10:20+511h 35m3
SM  T  
577 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+20UMBArr +41/Dep +12h 21m-40NDLS??10:20+511h 35m3
  T    
577 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+55UMBArr +1:12/Dep +12h 21m-1:11NDLS??10:20+511h 35m3
   W   
577 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:12UMBArr +4:30/Dep +12h 21m-4:29NDLS??10:20+511h 35m3
     F 
577 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+50UMBArr +1:01/Dep +43h 28m-57NDLS??12:00+713h 15m12
SM  T  
577 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+20UMBArr +41/Dep +43h 28m-37NDLS??12:00+713h 15m12
  T    
577 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+4:12UMBArr +4:30/Dep +43h 28m-4:26NDLS??12:00+713h 15m12
     F 
577 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+55UMBArr +1:12/Dep +43h 28m-1:08NDLS??12:00+713h 15m12
   W   
577 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+13UMBArr +46/Dep +43h 28m-42NDLS??12:00+713h 15m12
      S
577 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+50MBArr +1:09/Dep +2:091h 7m+1:00NDLS??13:55+2:4215h 10m15
SM  T  
818 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT322:45+13MBArr +58/Dep +461h 7m-12NDLS1513:55+4187h 10m24
      S
1413 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT322:45+20MBArr +1:11/Dep +461h 7m-25NDLS1513:55+4187h 10m24
no arr/dep
1947 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+4:12MBArr +5:04/Dep +471h 7m-4:17NDLS??13:55+4715h 10m24
     F 
818 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JAT??22:45+50SREArr +54/Dep +42h 30m-50NDLS??12:55+2814h 10m19
SM  T  
645 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +41/Dep +56h 50m-36NDLS??16:25+2017h 10m14
S      
577 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +41/Dep +11h 23m-40NDLS??10:20+511h 5m3
S      
577 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +41/Dep +42h 30m-37NDLS??12:00+712h 45m12
S      
577 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +41/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-17h 10m7
S      
577 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +41/Dep +71h 30m-34NDLS??12:55+2813h 40m19
S      
645 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +41/Dep +62h 30m-35NZM??14:05-14h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT123:15+44UMBArr +41/Dep +103h 45m-31NDLS413:00+3337h 45m11
S      
967 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+44SREArr +26/Dep +12h 30m-25NZM??14:05+5514h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +41/Dep +65h 45m-35DLI??15:05+3515h 50m17
S      
576 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JAT??23:15+44MBArr +20/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-16h 10m4
S      
813 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??23:15+44MBArr +20/Dep +1150m-9DLI??15:25+3316h 10m8
S      
813 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JAT??23:15+0RPJArr +5/Dep +171h 12m+12NDLS??12:55+2813h 40m19
     F 
645 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JAT??23:15+0RPJArr +5/Dep +142h 40m+9DLI??12:45+2813h 30m27
     F 
576 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JAT??23:15+5CDGArr +4/Dep +038m-4NDLS??10:20+511h 5m1
   W  S
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JAT??23:15+5CDGArr +4/Dep +101h 23m+6NDLS??12:00+712h 45m10
   W  S
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI1652~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.