Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
DLI/Old Delhi Juncti ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:50:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:50:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to DLI/Old Delhi Junction
33 Trains / 82 ΣChains

 
 
1 Rajdhani Trains 18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: DLI⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: DLI   

Shortest Route: 575.9 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

33 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRJAT100:40+3NDLS*710:35+149h 55m4
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL577 km58 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT201:50+1ANVT*214:05+1:3612h 15m9
S  W   
IISL
RLWL633 km52 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRJAT*205:00+6DSJ115:00+1810h 0m4
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL588 km59 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRJAT*205:00+40NDLS418:45+5813h 45m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL655 km48 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRJAT*305:00+0DSJ115:00+1610h 0m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km59 km/hr
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRJAT*105:30+3DSJ116:35+2311h 5m3
     F 
3A
 588 km53 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRJAT007:23+12NDLS216:40+589h 17m2
  T    
SL
3A2A
 577 km62 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRJAT209:00+4NDLS318:55+529h 55m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km58 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+5NDLS821:30+2610h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRJAT211:15+2NDLS821:30+2810h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+4NDLS821:30+3510h 15m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
12472Swaraj ExpressSFNRJAT211:15+3NDLS821:30+1210h 15m7
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km56 km/hr
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20+1DLI1304:30+1114h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
PQWL654 km46 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERJAT*114:20-DLI1304:30-14h 10m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
GNWL654 km46 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRJAT116:05+22NDLS903:10+3511h 5m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL577 km52 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRJAT016:05+1:10DLI*1403:15+2:5311h 10m3
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL576 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRJAT116:30+22DLI*1605:45+913h 15m24
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km43 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRJAT*118:10+2DLI303:55+29h 45m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km59 km/hr
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...DrntNRJAT*219:20+0DEE*104:20-89h 0m1
 M W  S
SL3A
2A1A
GNWL576 km64 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRJAT219:20+6DEE*004:20+159h 0m5
S T T  
3A
2A1A
RLWL576 km64 km/hr
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...RajNRJAT*119:40+1NDLS*1605:00-39h 20m3
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL577 km62 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRJAT*320:40+16DLI*110:55+3114h 15m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL640 km45 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRJAT121:00+9NDLS*606:50+59h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL577 km59 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRJAT*121:45+4NDLS409:55+2112h 10m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL577 km47 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRJAT*022:10+46DLI010:15+3312h 5m5
    T  
IISL
2A
GNWL576 km48 km/hr
16032Andaman ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+9NDLS6,713:30+1913h 45m27
  T  FS
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRJAT223:45+13NDLS713:30+213h 45m27
 M     
IISL3A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...ExpWCRJAT123:45+3NDLS713:30+413h 45m15
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688Navyug ExpressExpSRJAT223:45+7NDLS613:30+1513h 45m27
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipExpSRJAT223:45+25NDLS713:30+4013h 45m27
    T  
IISL
2A
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...ExpSRJAT223:45+0NDLS713:30+013h 45m27
 M     
IISL
RLWL593 km43 km/hr
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...ExpWCRJAT223:45+10NDLS613:30+313h 45m17
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL593 km43 km/hr

82 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Xfer Stations: Chandigarh   Jalandhar Cantt.   Moradabad   Jalandhar City   Saharanpur   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   Amritsar   Rajpura   Pathankot   Mukerian   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9949
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+15JUCArr +21/Dep +212h 55m+0NDLS??22:50+1315h 0m13
SMTWTFS
585 kmRony-
9950
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+15JUCArr +21/Dep +34h 37m-18NDLS??23:05+1215h 15m6
SMTW FS
585 kmRony-
9951
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??07:50+15JUCArr +21/Dep +24h 37m-19NDLS??23:05+1515h 15m6
    T  
585 kmRony-
9597
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??09:30+0LDHArr -1/Dep +42h 35m+5NDLS??22:10-112h 40m5
no arr/dep
593 kmRony-
8489
Σ JAMMU-BHOPAL-NAGPU...JAT??14:00+25UMBArr +27/Dep +261h 30m-1NZM??04:15+2714h 15m32
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony-
8806
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+25LDHArr +26/Dep +1330m-13NDLS??23:05+159h 5m6
    T  
577 kmRony-
8807
Σ JAMMU-DELHI &...JAT??14:00+25LDHArr +26/Dep +330m-23NDLS??23:05+129h 5m6
SMTW FS
577 kmRony-
9942
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??14:00+25LDHArr +26/Dep 5h 34m+0NZM??07:05+1117h 5m12
SMTWTFS
643 kmRony-
10246
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??14:00+25UMBArr +27/Dep +14h 50m-26DLI??05:30+215h 30m24
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
10247
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Howrah...JAT??14:00+25UMBArr +27/Dep +05h 30m-27DLI??06:30-416h 30m11
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
9055
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??17:05+13PTKArr +12/Dep +03h 40m-12DLI??10:25+2217h 20m13
  T T S
596 kmRony-
9052
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:30+5MEXArr +21/Dep +142h 54m-7DLI??10:25+2215h 55m16
  T T S
592 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:30+5RKArr +23/Dep +93h 34m-14NZM??13:20+2418h 50m4
S      
675 kmRony-
9978
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag&...JAT??18:30+5LDHArr -4/Dep +121h 40m+16NDLS??07:50+3413h 20m3
S  W  S
577 kmRony-
18066
Σ Jammu-Jalandhar ca...JAT??18:30+5JRCArr +24/Dep +848m-16DLI??07:10-712h 40m5
SMTWTFS
576 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??18:55+1SREArr +1/Dep +201h 52m+19NDLS??11:15+2316h 20m8
SMTWTFS
638 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??18:55+1SREArr +1/Dep 2h 5m+0NZM??11:45+4016h 50m7
SMTWTFS
637 kmRony-
9053
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+1MEXArr +17/Dep +141h 19m-3DLI??10:25+2215h 30m18
  T T S
592 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+1SREArr +1/Dep +04h 50m-1NZM??14:05+1:1119h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9403
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??18:55+1UMBArr +9/Dep +54h 25m-4NZM??14:05-19h 10m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9509
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:55+1UMBArr +9/Dep +262h 20m+17DEC??10:00+5415h 5m3
  T   S
583 kmRony-
9540
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+1UMBArr +9/Dep +06h 0m-9NDLS??13:20+2718h 25m1
  T T  
577 kmRony-
9576
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+1UMBArr +9/Dep +246h 0m+15NDLS??13:20+4018h 25m4
      S
577 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??18:55+1RKArr +23/Dep +92h 2m-14NZM??13:20+2418h 25m6
S      
675 kmRony-
10261
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??18:55+1UMBArr +9/Dep +03h 18m-9NDLS??10:20+615h 25m3
SMTWTFS
577 kmRony-
9054
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??20:10+5JRCArr +16/Dep +102h 5m-6DLI??10:25+2214h 15m18
  T T  
592 kmRony-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??20:10+55MBArr +1:36/Dep +221h 5m-1:14DLI??11:30+4515h 20m7
S      
813 kmRony-
18018
Σ Jammu-Saharanpur-I...JAT??20:10+55LDHArr +1:16/Dep 1h 25m+0NZM??09:45+3713h 35m10
   W   
643 kmxxx-
4182
Σ Jammu Tawi-Nanded&...JAT??21:25+12ASRArr +46/Dep +73h 30m-39NDLS??13:00+3315h 35m11
SMTWTFS
654 kmHussain*^~-
9575
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+12JUCArr +34/Dep +323h 10m-2NDLS??13:20+4015h 55m4
      S
655 kmRony-
9971
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore...JAT??21:25+12JUCArr +34/Dep 20h 40m+0NZM??09:45+3736h 20m10
  T  F 
721 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+12JUCArr +34/Dep +85h 20m-26NDLS??16:25+2419h 0m14
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9973
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katiha...JAT??21:25+12JUCArr +34/Dep +114h 35m-23DLI??15:05+3117h 40m17
SMTWTFS
654 kmRony-
9974
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+12JUCArr +34/Dep +293h 27m-5NDLS??14:15+3316h 50m15
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9975
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+12JUCArr +34/Dep +22h 6m-32NDLS??11:00+913h 35m6
SMTWTFS
655 kmRony-
9976
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??21:25+12JUCArr +34/Dep +210m-32NDLS??12:55+2415h 30m19
SMTWTFS
723 kmRony-
9977
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Sahars...JAT??21:25+12JUCArr +34/Dep +31h 25m-31NDLS??10:45+2213h 20m4
  T  FS
655 kmRony-
756
Σ Amar Sagar Exp&nbs...JAT??22:45+0UMBArr +14/Dep +245h 3m+10NDLS??13:20+4014h 35m4
      S
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
757
Σ Amar Sampark Exp&n...JAT??22:45+0UMBArr +32/Dep +05h 3m-32NDLS??13:20+2714h 35m1
  T    
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+28SREArr +39/Dep +133h 5m-26NZM??13:20+1:0514h 35m8
    T  
643 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+3:03SREArr +3:09/Dep +133h 5m-2:56NZM??13:20+1:0514h 35m8
     F 
643 kmRony-
8537
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+41SREArr +48/Dep 22h 55m+0NZM??09:45+3735h 0m10
no arr/dep
643 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...JAT??22:45+0RKArr +29/Dep +81h 12m-21NDLS??13:10+1:0614h 25m8
      S
706 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+28SREArr +39/Dep +223h 5m-17NZM??13:20+5714h 35m7
 M     
643 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...JAT??22:45+0SREArr +21/Dep +223h 5m+1NZM??13:20+5714h 35m7
  T    
643 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+28SREArr +39/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45+4013h 0m7
SM  T  
637 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+0SREArr +8/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45+4013h 0m7
      S
637 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+0SREArr +21/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45+4013h 0m7
  T    
637 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...JAT??22:45+41SREArr +48/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??11:45+4013h 0m7
   W   
637 kmRony-
8704
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+0UMBArr +14/Dep +261h 23m+12DEC??10:00+5411h 15m3
      S
583 kmRony-
8705
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:45+0UMBArr +32/Dep +261h 23m-6DEC??10:00+5411h 15m3
  T    
583 kmRony-
9367
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+28UMBArr +47/Dep +53h 28m-42NZM??14:05-15h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??22:45+28SREArr +39/Dep +04h 0m-39NZM??14:05+1:1115h 20m6
S   T  
643 kmRony-
10254
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+28UMBArr +47/Dep +02h 21m-47NDLS??10:20+611h 35m3
SM  T  
577 kmRony-
10255
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+0UMBArr +32/Dep +02h 21m-32NDLS??10:20+611h 35m3
  T    
577 kmRony-
10256
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+41UMBArr +57/Dep +02h 21m-57NDLS??10:20+611h 35m3
   W   
577 kmRony-
10257
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+3:03UMBArr +3:18/Dep +02h 21m-3:18NDLS??10:20+611h 35m3
     F 
577 kmRony-
10262
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+28UMBArr +47/Dep +13h 28m-46NDLS??12:00+713h 15m12
SM  T  
577 kmRony-
10263
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+0UMBArr +32/Dep +13h 28m-31NDLS??12:00+713h 15m12
  T    
577 kmRony-
10264
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+3:03UMBArr +3:18/Dep +13h 28m-3:17NDLS??12:00+713h 15m12
     F 
577 kmRony-
10265
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+41UMBArr +57/Dep +13h 28m-56NDLS??12:00+713h 15m12
   W   
577 kmRony-
10266
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi &...JAT??22:45+0UMBArr +14/Dep +13h 28m-13NDLS??12:00+713h 15m12
      S
577 kmRony-
17563
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+28MBArr +46/Dep +2:091h 7m+1:23NDLS??13:55+2:3815h 10m15
SM  T  
818 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+0MBArr +24/Dep +1:041h 7m+40NDLS??13:55+1:0015h 10m24
      S
818 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+0MBArr +56/Dep +1:041h 7m+8NDLS??13:55+1:0015h 10m24
  T    
818 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??22:45+3:03MBArr +3:39/Dep +271h 7m-3:12NDLS??13:55+2515h 10m24
     F 
818 kmRony-
18329
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Sahar...JAT??22:45+28SREArr +39/Dep +32h 30m-36NDLS??12:55+2414h 10m19
SM  T  
645 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+21UMBArr +56/Dep +76h 50m-49NDLS??16:25+2417h 10m14
S      
577 kmRony-
8317
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+21UMBArr +56/Dep +01h 23m-56NDLS??10:20+611h 5m3
S      
577 kmRony-
8320
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+21UMBArr +56/Dep +12h 30m-55NDLS??12:00+712h 45m12
S      
577 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+21UMBArr +56/Dep 6h 50m+0NDLS??16:25-17h 10m7
S      
577 kmRony-
8324
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...JAT??23:15+21UMBArr +56/Dep +61h 30m-50NDLS??12:55+2413h 40m19
S      
645 kmRony-
8366
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+21UMBArr +56/Dep +52h 30m-51NZM??14:05-14h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony-
8368
Σ JAMMU-DELHI, BHOPA...JAT??23:15+21UMBArr +56/Dep +93h 45m-47NDLS??13:00+3313h 45m11
S      
577 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...JAT??23:15+21SREArr +41/Dep +02h 30m-41NZM??14:05+1:1114h 50m6
S      
643 kmRony-
8784
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kanpur...JAT??23:15+21UMBArr +56/Dep +55h 45m-51DLI??15:05+3115h 50m17
S      
576 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...JAT??23:15+21MBArr +42/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-16h 10m4
S      
813 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...JAT??23:15+21MBArr +42/Dep +450m-38DLI??15:25+1816h 10m8
S      
813 kmRony-
18679
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-New ...JAT??23:15+0RPJArr +6/Dep +151h 12m+9NDLS??12:55+2413h 40m19
     F 
645 kmRony-
18680
Σ Jammu-Rajpura-Delh...JAT??23:15+0RPJArr +6/Dep +82h 40m+2DLI??12:45+2913h 30m27
     F 
576 kmRony-
23009
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS via ch...JAT??23:15+2CDGArr +1/Dep +038m-1NDLS??10:20+611h 5m1
   W  S
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
23010
--
Σ SVDK - NDLS viA CD...JAT??23:15+2CDGArr +1/Dep +71h 23m+6NDLS??12:00+712h 45m10
   W  S
620 kmANKUSHAJMANI~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.