Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
SC/Secunderabad Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:10:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:10:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to SC/Secunderabad Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

 
 
1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SC⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: SC   

Shortest Route: 2244.95 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Ludhiana => Ambala Cantt. => Kurukshetra => Panipat => Mathura => Gwalior => Jhansi => Bina => Bhopal => Itarsi => Nagpur => Balharshah => Kazipet

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Try these Via Stations: Daund   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...HmsSCRJAT*105:30+3SC6,1022:45-141h 15m9
     F 
3A
 2254 km55 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...SvdSWRJAT007:23+12SC1019:25+1:3136h 2m8
  T    
 2245 km62 km/hr

25 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and SC/Secunderabad Junction

Xfer Stations: Daund   Delhi Safdarjung   New Delhi   Mathura   Kota   Warangal   Ahmedabad   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19351
--
Σ Vaishnodevi Charmi...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +06h 50m-14SC??19:00+2942h 20m11
SMTWTFS
2245 kmBMTIR*^~-
19358
--
Σ Katra Bangalore&nb...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +010h 10m-14SC??18:35+1941h 55m5
SMTWTFS
2238 kmBMTIR*^~-
10625
--
Σ Jammu - Hyderabad&...JAT??05:00+6DSJArr +18/Dep +02h 25m-18SC??19:00+2938h 0m13
    T  
2256 kmHussain*^~-
20417
Σ Akashagamini Super...JAT005:00+0KOTAArr +32/Dep +3650m+4KCG323:40+4166h 40m31
no arr/dep
2848 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
2249
Σ Jodhpur rameswaram...JAT??07:50+15ADIArr +19/Dep +21h 35m-17KCG??17:40+1257h 50m21
 M     
2802 kmRajasthan must gt 15...-
9314
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??09:00+4NDLSArr +52/Dep +01h 50m-52SC??18:35+1933h 35m1
SMTWTFS
2238 kmCheetah*^~-
10626
--
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...JAT??09:00+4NDLSArr +52/Dep +04h 5m-52SC??21:15+1:0236h 15m-3
 M     
2250 kmHussain*^~-
17977
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Hydera...JAT??09:00+4NDLSArr +52/Dep +04h 5m-52SC??04:05+3343h 5m37
SMTWTFS
2238 kmRony-
8336
Σ Jodhpur-Rameswaram...JAT??09:30+0ADIArr +0/Dep +23h 25m+2KCG??17:40+1256h 10m21
 M     
2726 kmKishor*^~-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...JAT??11:15+3BDTSArr +18/Dep +33h 20m-15SC??14:30+951h 15m27
  TW FS
2819 kmbring back ellora ex...-
10627
Σ Jammu - Bangalore&...JAT??11:15+5NDLSArr +26/Dep +01h 30m-26SC??21:15+1:0234h 0m1
 M     
2250 kmHussain*^~-
17975
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Mathur...JAT??11:15+3MTJArr +2/Dep +1655m+14SC??04:05+3340h 50m41
  TW FS
2245 kmRony-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...JAT??14:20-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0KCG??07:05+1:4940h 45m4
SM W FS
2321 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...JAT??18:10+2DLIArr +2/Dep +02h 30m-2KCG??07:05+1:4936h 55m4
SM W FS
2243 kmxxx-
10989
--
Σ jammu-yeshwantpur ...JAT??19:20+0DEEArr -8/Dep +02h 5m+8KCG??07:05+1:4935h 45m4
 M W  S
2243 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
5275
Σ Jammu-Bhopal-Nagpu...JAT??19:40+1NDLSArr -3/Dep +01h 25m+3KCG??07:05+1:4935h 25m4
SM W FS
2244 kmxxx-
9315
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Bangalo...JAT??19:40+1NDLSArr -3/Dep +03h 35m+3KCG??12:20+740h 40m12
  T    
2244 kmCheetah*^~-
9523
Σ Jammu tawi Hyderab...JAT??19:40+1NDLSArr -3/Dep +02h 10m+3KCG??09:50+4838h 10m9
  T T S
2244 kmDrPraveen-
10623
--
Σ Udhampur - Jammu -...JAT??21:00+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +020m-5KCG??09:50+4836h 50m6
  T T S
2244 kmHussain*^~-
10624
Σ Udhampur - Coimbat...JAT??21:00+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 45m-5KCG??12:20+739h 20m9
  T    
2244 kmHussain*^~-
3824
--
Σ Jammutawi-Latur-Bi...JAT??21:45+4DDArr +1:23/Dep +142h 35m-1:09BMT??03:45+054h 0m12
 M  T S
2666 kmCheetah*^~-
6628
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - Secun...JAT??21:45+4NDLSArr +21/Dep +07h 30m-21SC??19:00+2945h 15m13
SMTWTFS
2245 kmBegins Falls Rises ™...-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JAT??22:10+6ADIArr -8/Dep +33h 0m+11SC??10:30+2160h 20m24
 M     
2710 kmdheerajkvyas-
1345
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Hyderab...JAT??23:45+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +03h 55m-19SC??19:00+2943h 15m11
  T  FS
2261 kmHussain*^~-
1784
Σ Babina Secunderaba...JAT??23:45+9WLArr +1:11/Dep +519m-20SC??21:50+1846h 5m10
  T  FS
2280 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.