Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
VAPI/Vapi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 18:40:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAT/Jammu Tawi to VAPI/Vapi
3 Trains / 51 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: VAPI⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: VAPI   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and VAPI/Vapi

Try these Via Stations: Jalandhar City   Gwalior   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19028Jammu Tawi - Mumbai ...ExpWRJAT*309:30+17VAPI219:46+2134h 16m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1725 km50 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRJAT211:15+5VAPI215:18+4828h 3m20
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1794 km64 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRJAT*023:15+11VAPI206:53+1:1231h 38m16
  T    
CC
3A2A
GNWL1809 km57 km/hr

51 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and VAPI/Vapi

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar City   Gwalior   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Ajmer   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3480
--
Σ Himpaschim Super&n...JAT??05:00+7UMBArr +4/Dep +51h 25m+1VAPI??11:50+3830h 50m35
    T  
1795 kmVinay Kumar~-
3481
--
Σ Himkalka Super&nbs...JAT??05:00+7UMBArr +4/Dep 1h 25m+0VAPI??11:50-30h 50m29
    T  
1795 kmVinay Kumar~-
20271
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-N...JAT??05:00+8KOTAArr +47/Dep +282h 0m-19VAPI??11:36+2430h 36m11
   W   
1803 kmRony-
20272
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-B...JAT??05:00+8KOTAArr +47/Dep +561h 30m+9VAPI??11:50+3830h 50m35
   W   
1803 kmRony-
20273
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Kota-B...JAT??05:00+8KOTAArr +47/Dep 1h 30m+0VAPI??11:50-30h 50m29
   W   
1803 kmRony-
20997
--
Σ Jammu-Safdarjang(N...JAT??05:00+8MTJArr +16/Dep +940m-7VAPI??07:03+2726h 3m8
   W   
1803 kmRony-
472
Σ jammu-kolhapur via...JAT??07:50+17ADIArr +19/Dep +04h 25m-19VAPI??01:10+1541h 20m6
      S
1803 kmapsaxena1956-
1982
Σ Jodhpur pune wed t...JAT??07:50+17ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19VAPI??21:46+1737h 56m7
   W   
1803 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
5322
Σ JAT Mumbai Daily&n...JAT??07:50+17ADIArr +19/Dep +65h 30m-13VAPI??02:22+2742h 32m25
SMTWTFS
1803 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
5323
--
Σ JAT Pune Weekly&nb...JAT??07:50+17ADIArr +19/Dep +72h 0m-12VAPI??22:02+4538h 12m16
     F 
1803 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
9112
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??07:50+17ADIArr +19/Dep +01h 15m-19VAPI??21:46+1737h 56m16
 M     
1803 kmRony-
9113
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??07:50+17ADIArr +19/Dep +11h 15m-18VAPI??21:46+2237h 56m15
  T    
1803 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??09:00+3NDLSArr +41/Dep +172h 55m-24VAPI??00:36+1039h 36m80
SMTWTFS
1787 kmRony-
1127
Σ Sagarodaya Express...JAT??11:15+10BRCArr +32/Dep +62h 59m-26VAPI??18:18+1631h 3m10
    T  
1795 kmVinay Kumar~-
2996
Σ Jammu Tawi - BRC- ...JAT??11:15+4BRCArr +19/Dep +182h 59m-1BL??17:55+3230h 40m11
S      
1768 kmrdb*^-
8707
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??11:15+4BRCArr +19/Dep +44h 13m-15VAPI??18:53+1431h 38m3
S      
1795 kmRony-
8708
--
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??11:15+3BRCArr +14/Dep +44h 13m-10VAPI??18:53+1431h 38m3
 M     
1795 kmRony-
8709
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??11:15+10BRCArr +32/Dep +44h 13m-28VAPI??18:53+1431h 38m3
    T  
1795 kmRony-
8722
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+10BRCArr +32/Dep +164h 49m-16VAPI??20:50+2633h 35m13
    T  
1795 kmRony-
8724
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??11:15+4BRCArr +19/Dep +434h 49m+24VAPI??20:50+3633h 35m10
S      
1795 kmRony-
20400
Σ SVDK-Jammu-Amritsa...JAT012:15+18ADIArr +8/Dep +61h 5m-2VAPI206:16+3466h 1m27
  T    
1968 kmRony-
9235
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??18:10+3AIIArr +24/Dep +57h 0m-19BL??09:50+3239h 40m19
  T T S
1809 kmRony-
18932
--
Σ JAMMU-MYSORE CHAIN...JAT??18:10+3AIIArr +24/Dep +817h 10m-16VAPI??20:50+2650h 40m15
   W F 
1836 kmbhaiyou-
9498
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??20:40+25DLIArr +49/Dep +25h 25m-47VAPI??14:16+1:0641h 36m23
   W   
1831 kmRony-
9543
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??20:40+25DLIArr +49/Dep +165h 50m-33VAPI??11:50+3839h 10m35
SMTWTFS
1857 kmRony-
9544
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??20:40+25DLIArr +49/Dep 5h 50m+0VAPI??11:50-39h 10m29
SMTWTFS
1857 kmRony-
9553
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??20:40+25DLIArr +49/Dep +152h 35m-34VAPI??15:36+2642h 56m85
SMTWTFS
1857 kmRony-
9584
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??20:40+25DLIArr +49/Dep +85h 55m-41VAPI??07:03+2734h 23m8
SMTWTFS
1850 kmRony-
9972
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:25+27JUCArr +36/Dep +75h 20m-29VAPI??11:50+3838h 25m35
SMTWTFS
1872 kmRony-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??21:45+14NDLSArr +28/Dep +26h 25m-26VAPI??14:16+1:0640h 31m23
   W   
1768 kmRony-
9545
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+14NDLSArr +28/Dep +166h 50m-12VAPI??11:50+3838h 5m35
SMTWTFS
1794 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+14NDLSArr +28/Dep 6h 50m+0VAPI??11:50-38h 5m29
SMTWTFS
1794 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+14NDLSArr +28/Dep +153h 35m-13VAPI??15:36+2641h 51m85
SMTWTFS
1794 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+14NDLSArr +28/Dep +86h 55m-20VAPI??07:03+2733h 18m8
SMTWTFS
1787 kmRony-
22942
--
Σ Agra Cantt-Morena-...JAT??21:45+14GWLArr +40/Dep +2:143h 19m+1:34VAPI??14:16+2:0740h 31m17
S     S
1954 kmNeHea💝t™^~-
7877
Σ PHALODI MUMBAI&nbs...JAT??22:10+14ADIArr -5/Dep +13h 0m+6VAPI??15:51+2041h 41m9
 M     
1814 kmdheerajkvyas-
9114
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:10+14ADIArr -5/Dep +410m+9VAPI??14:49+3340h 39m47
 M     
1814 kmRony-
9116
Σ Jammu-Ahmedabad-Bo...JAT??22:10+14ADIArr -5/Dep +06h 0m+5VAPI??18:18+1844h 8m13
 M     
1814 kmRony-
8281
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +41/Dep +56h 50m-36VAPI??11:50+3836h 35m35
S      
1795 kmRony-
8323
Σ Jammu-Bombay ...JAT??23:15+44UMBArr +41/Dep 6h 50m+0VAPI??11:50-36h 35m29
S      
1795 kmRony-
9561
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+20LDHArr +13/Dep +75h 35m-6VAPI??11:50+3836h 5m33
  T  FS
1794 kmRony-
9562
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+8LDHArr -4/Dep +75h 35m+11VAPI??11:50+3836h 5m33
    T  
1794 kmRony-
9563
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+17LDHArr +4/Dep +75h 35m+3VAPI??11:50+3836h 5m33
 M     
1794 kmRony-
9564
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+6LDHArr -14/Dep +75h 35m+21VAPI??11:50+3836h 5m33
   W   
1794 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+20NDLSArr +21/Dep 3h 15m+0VAPI??11:50-36h 5m27
  T  FS
1810 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+17NDLSArr +3/Dep 3h 15m+0VAPI??11:50-36h 5m27
 M     
1810 kmRony-
9569
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+20NZMArr +25/Dep +82h 17m-17VAPI??07:03+2731h 18m6
  T  FS
1810 kmRony-
9571
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+17NZMArr +6/Dep +82h 17m+2VAPI??07:03+2731h 18m6
 M     
1810 kmRony-
17905
Σ Jammu-Ludhiana-Del...JAT??23:45+15KOTAArr +8/Dep +5623h 55m+48VAPI??11:50+3860h 5m33
S      
1810 kmRony-
17906
Σ Jammu-Ludhiana-Del...JAT??23:45+15KOTAArr +8/Dep +1:0223h 35m+54VAPI??15:36+2663h 51m83
S      
1810 kmRony-
17907
Σ Jammu-Ludhiana-Del...JAT??23:45+15KOTAArr +8/Dep 23h 55m+0VAPI??11:50-60h 5m27
S      
1810 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.