Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
MMR/Manmad Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:39:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:39:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jammu Tawi/JAT  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Manmad Junction/MMR

  
  
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MMR⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: MMR   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

Jammu Tawi/JAT to New Delhi/NDLS
34 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...JAT00:40
2A1A
NDLS*10:35
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT01:50
IISL
ANVT*14:05
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...JAT*05:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DSJ15:00
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...JAT*05:00
IISL
3A2A
NDLS18:45
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...JAT*05:00
IISL
3A2A
DSJ15:00
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...JAT*05:30
3A
DSJ16:35
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT07:23
SL
3A2A
NDLS16:40
02136Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT07:25
3A
DSJ16:30
12920Malwa SF ExpressJAT09:00
II
NDLS18:55
12476Sarvodaya ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...JAT11:15
II3A2A
NDLS21:30
12474Sarvodaya ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12472Swaraj ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
18110Jammu Tawi - Sambalp...JAT*14:20
IISL
3A2A
DLI04:30
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...JAT*14:20
IISL3A
DLI04:30
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...JAT*14:20
IISL3A
DLI04:30
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...JAT16:05
IISL
3A2A
NDLS03:10
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT16:05
IISL
3A2A
DLI*03:15
14034Jammu MailJAT16:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*05:45
12414Pooja SF ExpressJAT*18:10
IISL
3A
2A1A
DLI03:55
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...JAT*19:20
SL3A
2A1A
DEE*04:20
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...JAT19:20
3A
2A1A
DEE*04:20
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...JAT*19:40
3A
2A1A
NDLS*05:00
14646Shalimar ExpressJAT*20:40
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*10:55
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...JAT21:00
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*06:50
11078Jhelum ExpressJAT*21:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS09:55
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...JAT*22:10
IISL
2A
DLI10:15
16032Andaman ExpressJAT23:45
IISL3A
NDLS13:30
16318Himsagar Express (PT...JAT23:45
IISL3A
NDLS13:30
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...JAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30
16688Navyug ExpressJAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipJAT23:45
IISL
2A
NDLS13:30
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...JAT23:45
IISL
NDLS13:30
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...JAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30

New Delhi/NDLS to Manmad Junction/MMR
13 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NDLS05:1512138Punjab MailMMR01:50
IISL3A2A1A
NZM*05:5012148Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...MMR02:10
IISL3A2A
NZM*05:5012782Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...MMR02:10
IISL3A2A
NDLS08:1022686Chandigarh - Yesvant...MMR03:45
IISL3A2A1A
NZM*08:4512630Karnataka Sampark Kr...MMR03:45
IISL3A2A1A
NZM*09:1512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...MMR04:22
IISL3A2A
NDLS10:1511078Jhelum ExpressMMR07:45
IISL3A2A
NDLS13:2012716Sachkhand ExpressMMR08:55
IISL3A2A
NZM*15:0012780Goa Express (PT)MMR09:45
IISL3A2A
NZM*15:0012780-SlipDelhi Hazrat Nizamud...MMR09:45
IISL2A1A
NDLS20:5011058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...MMR21:45
IISL3A2A
NDLS*21:1512628Karnataka Express (P...MMR15:10
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS23:5522456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...MMR19:00
IISL3A2A

31 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and MMR/Manmad Junction

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   Itarsi   Bandra Terminus   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Amritsar   Mathura   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19375
--
Σ Vasihnodevi goa&nb...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +24h 25m-12MMR??09:45+5433h 5m7
SMTWTFS
1855 kmBMTIR*^~-
19599
Σ Shri Sachkhand Sup...JAT??00:40+3NDLSArr +14/Dep +272h 45m+13MMR??08:55+1:3732h 15m27
SMTWTFS
1863 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...JAT??09:00+4NDLSArr +52/Dep +02h 20m-52MMR??15:10+1:0130h 10m5
SMTWTFS
1863 kmVinay Kumar~-
17872
Σ Jammu Tawi-NDLS-Sa...JAT??11:15+2NDLSArr +28/Dep +32h 25m-25MMR??19:00+5531h 45m10
S      
1863 kmxxx-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+1NDLSArr -3/Dep +14h 15m+4MMR??04:22+1:1332h 42m12
SMTWTFS
1855 kmAnkit-
9316
--
Σ Jammu Tawi-Pune Bi...JAT??19:40+1NDLSArr -3/Dep +03h 45m+3MMR??03:45+4932h 5m3
  T T  
1855 kmCheetah*^~-
9048
--
Σ Udhampur-Pune-Yesv...JAT??21:00+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5MMR??03:45+4930h 45m0
  T T  
1855 kmHussain*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +12h 25m-4MMR??04:22+1:1331h 22m9
SMTWTFS
1855 kmHussain*^~-
18095
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Delhi...JAT??21:00+9NDLSArr +5/Dep +101h 20m+5MMR??03:45+5530h 45m4
 M   F 
1863 kmRony-
20828
--
Σ Jammu Banglore ech...JAT??23:45+9NDLSArr +19/Dep +07h 45m-19MMR??15:10+1:0139h 25m9
  T  FS
1879 kmNaveen-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.