Search Trains
JAT/Jammu Tawi ▼
×
BCT/Mumbai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:26:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 12:26:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Jammu Tawi/JAT  -  New Delhi/NDLS  -  Mumbai Central/BCT

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BCT⇒JAT   Filters   Dep: JAT   Arr: BCT   

Jammu Tawi/JAT to New Delhi/NDLS
34 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...JAT00:40
NDLS*10:35
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT01:50
IISL
ANVT*14:05
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...JAT*05:00
IISL3A
2A1A
DSJ15:00
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...JAT*05:00
II
NDLS18:45
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...JAT*05:00
IISL
3A2A
DSJ15:00
22706Jammu Tawi - Tirupat...JAT*05:30
DSJ16:35
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT07:23
SL
3A2A
NDLS16:40
12920Malwa SF ExpressJAT09:00
IISL
3A2A
NDLS18:55
12476Sarvodaya ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...JAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12474Sarvodaya ExpressJAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
12472Swaraj Express (PT)JAT11:15
IISL
3A2A
NDLS21:30
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...JAT*14:20
IISL
3A2A
DLI04:30
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...JAT*14:20
IISL3A
DLI04:30
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...JAT*14:20
IISL3A
DLI04:30
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...JAT16:05
IISL
3A2A
NDLS03:10
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...JAT16:05
IISL
3A2A
DLI*03:15
14034Jammu MailJAT16:30
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*05:45
12414Pooja SF ExpressJAT*18:10
IISL
3A
2A1A
DLI03:55
12266Jammu Tawi - Delhi S...JAT*19:20
SL3A
2A1A
DEE*04:20
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...JAT19:20
3A
2A1A
DEE*04:20
12426Jammu Tawi - New Del...JAT*19:40
3A
2A1A
NDLS*05:00
14646Shalimar ExpressJAT*20:40
IISL3A
2A1A
DLI*10:55
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...JAT21:00
IISL3A
2A1A
NDLS*06:50
11078Jhelum ExpressJAT*21:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS09:55
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...JAT*22:10
IISL
2A
DLI10:15
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...JAT*23:15
CC
3A2A
NDLS10:10
16032Andaman ExpressJAT23:45
IISL3A
NDLS13:30
16318Himsagar Express (PT...JAT23:45
IISL3A
NDLS13:30
11450Katra - Jabalpur (Du...JAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30
16688Navyug ExpressJAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30
16688-SlipNavyug Express SlipJAT23:45
IISL
2A
NDLS13:30
16318-SlipHimsagar Express Sli...JAT23:45
IISL
NDLS13:30
19804Katra - Kota Weekly ...JAT23:45
IISL
3A2A
NDLS13:30

New Delhi/NDLS to Mumbai Central/BCT
35 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
NZM00:1012172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...LTT*23:45
3A2A1A
NDLS05:1512138Punjab MailCSTM*07:35
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS06:1512450Goa Sampark Kranti E...PNVL04:55
IISL3A2A1A
NZM07:2012904Golden Temple Mail (...BCT*05:20
IISL3A2A1A
NZM*09:1512618Mangala Lakshadweep ...PNVL09:25
IISL3A2A
DEE*09:2012215Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BDTS*08:10
3A
DEC10:0222452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...BDTS*09:20
IISL3A2A
NZM*10:0522654Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PNVL08:05
IISL3A2A
NZM*10:0522656H. Nizamuddin - Thir...PNVL08:05
IISL3A2A
NDLS10:3009022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...BDTS*10:20
CC3A2A
NZM*10:5512432Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PNVL04:25
3A2A1A
NZM*10:5512264Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BSR03:55
3A2A1A
NZM*10:5522414Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PNVL04:25
3A2A1A
NDLS13:3019024Firozpur - Mumbai Ce...BCT*19:35
IISL
NDLS13:4012484Amritsar - Kochuveli...PNVL12:10
IISL3A2A
NDLS13:4012218Kerala Sampark Krant...PNVL12:10
IISL3A2A1A
NZM13:5522660Dehradun - Kochuveli...PNVL12:10
IISL3A2A
NZM*15:3512910Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BDTS*08:10
CC3A
NZM*15:3512248Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...BDTS*09:20
CC3A2A
NZM*15:4522110Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...LTT*11:45
3A2A1A
DEE*16:2022950Delhi Sarai Rohilla ...BDTS*16:45
IISL3A2A
NDLS*16:2512952New Delhi - Mumbai C...BCT*08:15
3A2A1A
NDLS16:4512926Paschim SF Express (...BDTS*14:45
IISL3A2A1A
NDLS16:4522926Paschim Express (Sli...BDTS*14:45
IISL3A2A
NZM*16:5012954August Kranti Rajdha...BCT*09:45
3A2A1A
NDLS20:5011058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...CSTM*04:05
IISL3A2A
NZM*21:3512908Maharashtra Sampark ...BDTS*16:35
IISL3A2A
NZM*21:3512284Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PNVL17:55
SL3A2A1A
NZM*21:3512494Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...KYN17:47
3A2A1A
NZM*21:3504418Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...KYN17:47
3A2A1A
NZM21:5019020Dehradun - Mumbai Ba...BDTS*04:20
IISL3A2A
NDLS21:5012472Swaraj Express (PT)BDTS*18:05
IISL3A2A
NDLS*23:2522210New Delhi - Mumbai C...BCT*16:15
3A2A1A
NZM23:3522918Haridwar - Mumbai Ba...BDTS*22:00
IISL3A2A
NZM*23:3522634Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...PNVL23:25
IISL3A2A

131 ΣChains between JAT/Jammu Tawi and BCT/Mumbai Central

Xfer Stations: Jalandhar Cantt.   Agra Cantt.   Jalandhar City   Gwalior   Indore BG   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Meerut City   Itarsi   Jaipur   Bhusaval   Bareilly   Ambala Cantt.   Ludhiana   New Delhi   Ajmer   Manmad   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Old Delhi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Vadodara   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
19376
Σ Katra-Kochuveli Tr...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +253h 5m+8PNVL??12:10+1935h 30m5
   W F 
1979 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19398
Σ Katra - Nasik ...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +65h 10m-11LTT??11:45+3:0435h 5m13
   W   
2095 kmHussain*^~-
19636
Σ Katra Mumbai Pure ...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +25h 50m-15BCT??08:15+1731h 35m5
SMTWTFS
1963 kmAAMCHI MUMBAI~-
21974
Σ 14748/ JAT- TVC Du...JAT??00:40+5NDLSArr +17/Dep +020m-17PNVL??04:25+1627h 45m1
S TW   
1971 kmxxx-
7519
Σ JAT/Jammu Tawi to ...JAT??09:00+3NDLSArr +44/Dep +12h 40m-43PNVL??17:55+1832h 55m-2
      S
1971 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9303
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??09:00+3NDLSArr +44/Dep +12h 40m-43BDTS??16:35-731h 35m0
 M  T  
1944 kmRony-
9534
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??09:00+3NDLSArr +44/Dep +64h 30m-38BCT??16:15+1031h 15m-3
  T   S
1963 kmRony-
9548
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??09:00+3NDLSArr +44/Dep +172h 55m-27BDTS??04:20+243h 20m84
SMTWTFS
1944 kmRony-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??09:00+3NDLSArr +44/Dep +385h 15m-6LTT??23:45+1:5438h 45m5
   W  S
2095 kmRony-
2930
--
Σ Jammu Nashik/Kalya...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +14h 15m+6PNVL??09:25+1:4137h 45m16
SMTWTFS
2095 kmAnkit-
5300
Σ Kashmir-Goa link&n...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +391h 42m+44PNVL??04:55+3533h 15m7
S    F 
1971 kmGopal*^-
7373
Σ Rajdhani Special&n...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +05h 55m+5PNVL??04:25+1632h 45m3
 MT   S
1971 kmRosH*^-
9487
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +14h 20m+6BDTS??08:10+2036h 30m16
SM W F 
2012 kmRony-
12409
Σ Jammu Tawi Mumbai ...JAT??19:40+2NDLSArr -5/Dep +162h 20m+21BCT??05:20+2833h 40m33
SMTWTFS
1955 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2146
--
Σ UHP-TVC 3 Day a We...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 5m-6PNVL??04:25+1631h 25m0
 MT   S
1971 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
4949
--
Σ jammu-pune biweekl...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +04h 5m-6BSR??03:55-930h 55m0
S  W   
1908 kmninad-
9200
--
Σ UDH-NZM-MAO biweek...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +3923h 52m+33PNVL??04:55+3555h 55m4
    T S
1971 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
9454
--
Σ Udhampur-Madgaon-E...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +12h 25m-5PNVL??09:25+1:4136h 25m13
SMTWTFS
2095 kmHussain*^~-
9504
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +12h 30m-5BDTS??08:10+2035h 10m13
SM W F 
2012 kmRony-
9507
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +553h 12m+49BDTS??09:20+5636h 20m19
  T   S
1915 kmRony-
9991
Σ Udhampur - New Del...JAT??21:00+11NDLSArr +6/Dep +1630m+10BCT??05:20+2832h 20m30
SMTWTFS
1955 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
9522
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Ahmeda...JAT??21:45+4NDLSArr +28/Dep +16h 25m-27BDTS??16:45+1643h 0m25
   W   
1924 kmRony-
9539
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+4NDLSArr +28/Dep +214h 0m-7PNVL??12:10+5638h 25m11
S      
1971 kmRony-
9545
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+4NDLSArr +28/Dep +206h 50m-8BDTS??14:45+2241h 0m39
SMTWTFS
1952 kmRony-
9546
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+4NDLSArr +28/Dep 6h 50m+0BDTS??14:45-41h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1951 kmRony-
9554
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+4NDLSArr +28/Dep +183h 35m-10BCT??19:35+445h 50m96
SMTWTFS
1963 kmRony-
9557
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+4NDLSArr +28/Dep +515h 40m+23BDTS??09:20+5535h 35m5
     F 
1944 kmRony-
9583
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+4NDLSArr +28/Dep +26h 30m-26BCT??08:15+1734h 30m7
SMTWTFS
1963 kmRony-
9585
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??21:45+4NDLSArr +28/Dep +86h 55m-20BCT??09:45+2336h 0m11
SMTWTFS
1955 kmRony-
10556
--
Σ Hillicoast Express...JAT??21:45+4NDLSArr +28/Dep +01h 0m-28PNVL??04:25+1630h 40m3
 MT   S
1971 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
2922
--
Σ Jammu Mumbai ...JAT??23:45+16NDLSArr +22/Dep +22h 55m-20BCT??08:15+1732h 30m5
  T  FS
1979 kmAnkit-
9559
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+15NDLSArr +2/Dep +22h 55m+0BCT??08:15+1732h 30m5
 M     
1979 kmRony-
9565
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+16NDLSArr +22/Dep 3h 15m+0BDTS??14:45-39h 0m31
  T  FS
1967 kmRony-
9567
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...JAT??23:45+15NDLSArr +2/Dep 3h 15m+0BDTS??14:45-39h 0m31
 M     
1967 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.