Search Trains
ZN/Jangaon ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 04:23:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

ZN/Jangaon to BPL/Bhopal Junction
39 Trains / 22 ΣChains

 
 
3 Rajdhani Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 21 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒ZN   Filters   Dep: ZN   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

39 Long-Distance Trains between ZN/Jangaon and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12721Dakshin SF Express (...SFSCRZN200:10+21BPL216:45+1616h 35m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL882 km53 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRKZJ101:30+0BPL216:45-15h 15m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL833 km55 km/hr
15016Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ102:07+16BPL218:40+1316h 33m5
     F 
II3A2A
RLWL833 km50 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRWL203:10+38BPL317:55+1114h 45m12
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRWL203:10+47BPL217:55+1614h 45m12
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
12975Mysuru - Jaipur SF E...SFNWRKZJ104:22+31BPL217:55+2213h 33m13
S    F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL833 km62 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRWL305:00+14BPL319:20+1614h 20m16
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL842 km59 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRWL206:15+31BPL022:30+416h 15m7
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km52 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRWL206:45+22BPL022:30+515h 45m6
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km53 km/hr
82651Yesvantpur - Shri Ma...SvdSWRKZJ106:51+2HBJ320:25-513h 34m2
S      
SL
3A2A
RLWL827 km61 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRWL107:05+14BPL220:15+2413h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL842 km64 km/hr
12723Telangana Express (P...SFSCRKZJ108:42+23BPL2,321:50+2013h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL833 km63 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRWL309:10+27BPL400:05+2614h 55m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12512Rapti Sagar SF Expre...SFNERWL209:10+32BPL400:05+4014h 55m14
 M WT  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRWL209:10+17BPL300:05+2714h 55m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km56 km/hr
12590Secunderabad - Gorak...SFNERKZJ109:16+18BPL500:05+3014h 49m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL833 km56 km/hr
12592Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...SFNERKZJ109:16+41BPL200:05+4414h 49m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL833 km56 km/hr
22705Tirupati - Jammu Taw...HmsSCRKZJ109:16+15HBJ322:48+1613h 32m2
   W   
3A
 827 km61 km/hr
22691KSR Bengaluru City -...RajSWRKZJ109:30+28BPL321:20+1711h 50m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
RLWL833 km70 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRWL313:05+16BPL202:55+3213h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km61 km/hr
12647Kongu SF ExpressSFSRKZJ1,213:20+14BPL203:25+3814h 5m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL833 km59 km/hr
15024Yesvantpur - Gorakhp...ExpNERKZJ113:20+31BPL303:25+3914h 5m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL833 km59 km/hr
07037Secunderabad - Bikan...ExpSCRKZJ113:20+28BPL??04:35+2515h 15m7
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL833 km55 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRWL214:40+3BPL302:00+2311h 20m2
S    F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL842 km74 km/hr
12437Secunderabad - Hazra...RajNRKZJ114:47+2BPL102:00+2311h 13m2
   W   
3A
2A1A
PQWL833 km74 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRWL217:12+27BPL2,307:40-214h 28m6
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km58 km/hr
12645Millennium SF Expres...SFSRWL217:35+5BPL206:25+4312h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL842 km66 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRWL217:35+12BPL106:25+3212h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km66 km/hr
12803Visakhapatnam - Hazr...SFECoRWL217:35+26BPL106:25+1:0112h 50m6
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km66 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRWL218:00+26BPL209:55+3115h 55m19
S  WT  
IISL3A
RLWL842 km53 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRWL318:00+22BPL209:55+3315h 55m19
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL842 km53 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRKZJ119:40+15BPL308:05+3212h 25m6
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL833 km67 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRWL219:45+29BPL209:15+5413h 30m6
      S
IISL3A
RLWL842 km62 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRWL219:45-BPL009:15-13h 30m6
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL842 km62 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRWL219:45+8BPL2,309:15+4213h 30m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRWL220:25+41BPL2,309:40+5713h 15m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL842 km64 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRWL220:25-BPL409:40-13h 15m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL842 km64 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRWL223:45+14BPL214:35+3814h 50m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL842 km57 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRWL023:53+3:00BPL013:45+4:2113h 52m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
 842 km61 km/hr

22 ΣChains between ZN/Jangaon and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Balharshah   Manmad   Akola   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7736
Σ Bangalore Kanpur&n...WL??01:06+34ETArr -5/Dep +124h 55m+17BPL??21:00+4719h 54m-3
SMTWTFS
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...WL??01:06+34ETArr -5/Dep +231h 25m+28BPL??17:55+2216h 49m5
  T    
842 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...WL??01:06+34NGPArr +26/Dep +13h 35m-25BPL??18:55+917h 49m-6
    T  
842 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...WL??01:45+56NGPArr -3/Dep +11h 35m+4BPL??18:55+917h 10m-2
    T  
841 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18595
--
Σ YPR-KCG-NZM-SGNR&n...KZJ??06:30+40ETArr +10/Dep +184h 10m+8BPL??00:20+2617h 50m-3
 M     
833 kmRailfan Z*^~-
6588
--
Σ kerala karnataka s...WL??06:45+28NGPArr -6/Dep +202h 30m+26BPL??22:55+3016h 10m-3
    T  
842 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...ZN??11:35+28HWHArr +35/Dep +31h 35m-32BPL??20:30+3856h 55m24
S  W F 
2974 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14172
--
Σ Secunderabad - Niz...KZJ??12:02+9BPQArr +1/Dep +92h 0m+8BPL??02:00+1513h 58m4
      S
834 kmSudarshan*^~-
14415
Σ HYB-ET-INDB &...KZJ??12:02+9ETArr +7/Dep +221h 40m+15BPL??04:15+2316h 13m52
SMTWTFS
833 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18666
Σ SC-NDLS SF Rajdhan...KZJ??12:02+9NGPArr +10/Dep +111h 30m+1BPL??02:00+2313h 58m5
 M  T  
833 kmभूत हूँ मैं~-
20887
--
Σ Hyderabad- Chhapra...KZJ??12:02+9ETArr +7/Dep +184h 50m+11BPL??07:10+1719h 8m8
     F 
833 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...KZJ??13:20+21NGPArr +1/Dep +301h 50m+29BPL??05:55+3716h 35m19
  T    
833 kmRailfan Z*^~-
17434
Σ Yeshwantpur Duront...KZJ??13:20+20BPQArr -3/Dep +945m+12BPL??02:00+1512h 40m-2
      S
834 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...KZJ??13:20+21ETArr +2/Dep +2225m+20BPL??04:15+2314h 55m41
  T    
833 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16753
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...KZJ??13:52+37MMRArr +1/Dep +192h 55m+18BPL??19:30+1429h 38m9
 M W  S
1407 kmDinesh Gada-
16754
--
Σ Bidar Hazrat Nizam...KZJ??13:52+22MMRArr +0/Dep +192h 55m+19BPL??19:30+1429h 38m16
  T    
1409 kmDinesh Gada-
17180
--
Σ Bidar Kalka Weekly...KZJ??13:52+37MMRArr +1/Dep +144h 15m+13BPL??20:30+2030h 38m-10
 M     
1407 kmDinesh Gada-
12183
Σ Chennai Egmore Jam...WL??17:35+35ETArr +20/Dep +121h 15m-8BPL??09:05+2015h 30m16
  T    
842 kmRAJMOHAN-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...ZN??18:07+55SCArr +23/Dep +040m-23BPL??17:55+2223h 48m-19
 M     
1114 kmSudarshan*^~-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...WL220:10+8AKArr +13/Dep +262h 55m+13BPL417:55+2245h 45m6
S      
1774 kmSudarshan*^~-
18582
--
Σ Secunderabad - Ajm...ZN??23:06+19NGPArr -2/Dep +13h 40m+3BPL??18:55+919h 49m6
   W   
881 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
13642
--
Σ RAMESWARAM---ITARS...WL??23:45+37ETArr +7/Dep +1:091h 25m+1:02BPL??16:55+1:2417h 10m-13
    T  
842 kmDK-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.