Search Trains
JNH/Janghai Junction ▼
×
RKD/Rukadi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:43:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 22:43:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JNH/Janghai Junction to RKD/Rukadi
2 Trains / 11 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RKD⇒JNH   Filters   Dep: JNH   Arr: RKD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JNH/Janghai Junction and RKD/Rukadi

Try these Via Stations: Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Manmad   Kalyan   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+37KOP*303:35-1650h 33m27
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2345 km46 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJNH013:03+1:06RKD111:58-46h 55m67
SMTWTFS
SL
 1789 km38 km/hr

11 ΣChains between JNH/Janghai Junction and RKD/Rukadi

Xfer Stations: Agra Cantt.   Agra Fort   Manmad   Kalyan   New Delhi   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+1:44JHSArr +3:06/Dep +163h 55m-2:50MRJ??14:50+1137h 35m6
 M     
1883 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2450
Σ Kolhanagri Super&n...PBH??01:50+4JHSArr +1:12/Dep +341h 0m-38KOP??16:20+838h 30m20
    T  
1980 kmVinay Kumar~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20+58MMRArr +1:01/Dep +583h 15m-3MRJ??22:25+1634h 5m3
    T  
1696 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...JNH??14:28+41KYNArr +50/Dep +134h 4m-37RKD105:23+2238h 55m11
 M  T S
1819 kmHussain*^~-
6207
--
Σ PNBE-SLN-LKO-NDLS-...JOP??16:05+1:20NDLSArr +1:36/Dep +03h 35m-1:36MRJ??16:40-1048h 35m-17
  T T  
2587 kmxxx-
21028
--
Σ Patna to Pune-Hubl...JNU??17:34+39AGCArr +3:28/Dep +163h 10m-3:12MRJ??14:50+1145h 16m11
S      
2281 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+0KYNArr +1:03/Dep +211h 51m-42MRJ??06:45+136h 0m9
no arr/dep
1888 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45+0KYNArr +1:03/Dep +251h 51m-38MRJ??06:45-436h 0m9
 M     
1888 kmDP~-
8532
--
Σ Etawah-Pune-Mysore...JOP??19:19+1:02AFArr +3:18/Dep +162h 40m-3:02MRJ??14:50+1143h 31m17
S      
2234 kmCheetah*^~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...JNH??21:29+28KYNArr +1:24/Dep +251h 51m-59MRJ??06:45-433h 16m7
  T  F 
1785 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...JNH??21:29+28KYNArr +1:24/Dep +211h 51m-1:03MRJ??06:45+133h 16m7
      S
1785 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.