Search Trains
JAO/Jaora ▼
×
MED/Medchal ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 22:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JAO/Jaora to MED/Medchal
3 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MED⇒JAO   Filters   Dep: JAO   Arr: MED   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between JAO/Jaora and MED/Medchal

Try these Via Stations: Indore BG   Mumbai   Ujjain   Bhopal   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12719Ajmer - Hyderabad Su...SFSCRRTM600:50+39SC9,1000:05+4923h 15m13
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1321 km57 km/hr
17019Jaipur - Hyderabad W...ExpSCRRTM600:50+45MED105:55+2529h 5m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
 1455 km50 km/hr
02732Jaipur - Hyderabad S...ExpSCRRTM??00:50-MED023:40-22h 50m17
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1293 km57 km/hr

12 ΣChains between JAO/Jaora and MED/Medchal

Xfer Stations: Indore BG   Mumbai   Ujjain   Bhopal   Pune   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
4065
--
Σ Ratlam secunderaba...RTM??01:45+22BPLArr +9/Dep +281h 45m+19SC??04:05+2526h 20m19
 M WTFS
1245 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
2258
Σ Indore-Pune &...RTM??01:55+4BCTArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0HYB??05:55-128h 0m24
 M    S
1431 kmDB*^~-
4528
--
Σ Jaipur pune duront...RTM??01:55+5BCTArr +3/Dep 1h 20m+0HYB??05:55-128h 0m24
   W F 
1431 kmMarwar Mavli Gauge c...-
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...RTM??02:00+33INDBArr -9/Dep +314h 35m+12MJF??21:44+3143h 44m13
S      
1466 kmKishor*^~-
6755
--
Σ UDZ Mumbai VSKP Li...JAO??02:05+18BDTSArr +9/Dep 1h 30m+0SC??07:45+1329h 40m6
 M  T S
1464 kmLakshay-
1546
Σ UDAIPUR-VISAKHAPAT...JAO??02:44+20BDTSArr +10/Dep 50m+0SC??07:45+1329h 1m6
S  W F 
1464 kmapsaxena1956-
12277
Σ Ajmer - Bangalore ...JAO??04:07+26BPLArr +3/Dep +324h 50m+29KCG??07:05+1:0826h 58m-16
SMT T S
1287 kmWestern Railway°°°-
7287
Σ Jammutawi Punjab t...RTM??08:20+23BDTSArr +21/Dep +33h 20m-18BMO??13:29+5629h 9m12
S  WT S
1496 kmbring back ellora ex...-
23177
--
Σ Ratlam - Bangalore...RTM??16:30+43UJNArr +5/Dep +283h 5m+23MJF??21:44+3129h 14m26
S      
1307 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18198
--
Σ Jaipur Vishakapatn...RTM418:10+9PUNEArr +25/Dep +262h 15m+1MLY121:11+5051h 1m9
  T   S
1387 kmDinesh Gada-
18199
Σ Indore Vishakapatn...RTM418:10+11PUNEArr +23/Dep +262h 15m+3MLY121:11+5051h 1m11
SM WTF 
1392 kmDinesh Gada-
1349
--
Σ Jaipur-Vadodara-Pu...RTM??21:50+19BCTArr +16/Dep 5h 20m+0HYB??05:55-132h 5m15
SMTWTFS
1431 kmHussain*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.