Search Trains
JSV/Jarandeshwar ▼
×
MKU/Malkapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:47:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 18:47:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSV/Jarandeshwar to MKU/Malkapur
5 Trains / 36 ΣChains

 
 
2 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MKU⇒JSV   Filters   Dep: JSV   Arr: MKU   

Shortest Route: 609.82 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Daund => Manmad => Bhusaval

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between JSV/Jarandeshwar and MKU/Malkapur

Try these Via Stations: Kalyan   Dadar   Manmad   Pune  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRSTR100:40+27BSL312:40+4212h 0m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km54 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRSTR112:40+32BSL400:15+2211h 35m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL643 km56 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRSTR112:40+30BSL400:10+3111h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL643 km56 km/hr
11039Maharashtra Express ...ExpCRJSV119:40+30MKU109:48+4114h 8m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 685 km48 km/hr
11039-SlipCSMT Kolhapur - Gora...ExpCRJSV019:40+19BSL008:50+2013h 10m20
SMTWTFS
SL
 635 km48 km/hr

36 ΣChains between JSV/Jarandeshwar and MKU/Malkapur

Xfer Stations: Kalyan   Dadar   Manmad   Pune  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2303
--
Σ Kolhapur-Chhapra&n...STR??02:30+30KYNArr +24/Dep +241h 8m+0BSL??17:30+3215h 0m-6
  T T S
673 kmHussain*^~-
2317
--
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...STR??02:30+30KYNArr +24/Dep +261h 8m+2BSL??17:30+3815h 0m-6
SM W F 
673 kmHussain*^~-
2319
Σ Kolhapur-Muzzafarp...STR??02:30+30KYNArr +24/Dep +222h 30m-2BSL??18:55+5116h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
673 kmHussain*^~-
6963
Σ KOP/Shahu Maharaj ...STR??02:30+30DRArr +4/Dep +122h 20m+8BSL??19:55+1:2517h 25m-3
  T T S
758 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8198
Σ Kolhapur Ranchi Ch...STR??02:30+30PUNEArr -6/Dep +63h 55m+12BSL??19:40+2617h 10m-7
S  W   
643 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
15613
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...STR??02:30+30KYNArr +24/Dep +341h 40m+10BSL??18:30+4516h 0m-6
   W   
673 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18159
--
Σ Kolhapur PUNE Chan...STR??02:30+30PUNEArr -6/Dep +72h 10m+13BSL??17:50+1715h 20m-1
S   T  
643 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
10206
--
Σ Kolhapur-Varanasi ...STR??03:20+28MMRArr -1/Dep +402h 30m+41BSL??19:10+5715h 50m10
     F 
643 kmCheetah*^~-
12722
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...STR??03:20+28MMRArr -1/Dep +201h 35m+21BSL??18:20+3615h 0m5
     F 
643 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
15392
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...JSV??10:45+10PUNEArr +7/Dep +102h 0m+3MKU??04:13+2917h 28m-16
SMTWTFS
684 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
906
Σ Kolhapur-Jammu Taw...STR??12:05+49PUNEArr +20/Dep +51h 40m-15BSL??01:50+2313h 45m-7
SMTWTFS
643 kmHussain*^~-
1411
Σ Koyna Deluxe (Via ...STR??12:05+49KYNArr +31/Dep +262h 30m-5BSL??02:50+4614h 45m-13
 MT  FS
673 kmVinay Kumar~-
1974
Σ Kolhapur-Nagpur&nb...STR??12:05+49PUNEArr +20/Dep +32h 0m-17BSL??02:20+3214h 15m-14
 M W  S
643 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
1975
Σ Kolhapur to Nagpur...STR??12:05+49PUNEArr +20/Dep +42h 0m-16MKU??03:18+3515h 13m-9
S T T  
692 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2193
Σ Kolhapur-Howrah&nb...STR??12:05+49PUNEArr +20/Dep +102h 45m-10MKU??04:13+2916h 8m-10
SMTWTFS
692 kmHussain*^~-
2291
--
Σ Kolhapur-Firozpur&...STR??12:05+49KYNArr +31/Dep +191h 52m-12BSL??02:40+3714h 35m-7
SMTWTFS
673 kmHussain*^~-
14046
Σ KOLHAPUR-AMRAVATI ...STR??12:05+49KYNArr +31/Dep +272h 15m-4MKU??04:28+3516h 23m-9
SMTWTFS
723 kmDP~-
15397
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...STR??12:05+49PUNEArr +20/Dep +62h 0m-14BSL??02:20+3414h 15m-11
     F 
643 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15398
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...STR??12:05+49PUNEArr +20/Dep 35m+0BSL??00:15+4312h 10m-12
 M     
643 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14497
--
Σ Chalukya Deluxe&nb...STR??23:10+16KYNArr +19/Dep +103h 42m-9BSL??14:00+2114h 50m-26
      S
672 kmVinay Kumar~-
17416
--
Σ Puducherry-Haridwa...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +16/Dep +1:053h 43m+49BSL??14:00+1:1614h 50m-29
   W   
673 kmDP~-
17417
--
Σ Mysore-Haridwar We...STR??23:10+4KYNArr +8/Dep +1:053h 43m+57BSL??14:00+1:1614h 50m-17
S      
672 kmDP~-
19570
Σ UBL HARDA GO easy...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +16/Dep +223h 53m+6BSL??14:30+4915h 20m-27
 M W   
673 kmKoushik Patel~-
19571
Σ UBL KKN/HARDA GO e...STR??23:10+16KYNArr +19/Dep +192h 34m+0BSL??13:25+5414h 15m-21
  T  FS
672 kmKoushik Patel~-
21114
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+11KYNArr +16/Dep +192h 35m+3BSL??13:25+5414h 15m-20
 M WT  
673 kmIBRAHIM-
21115
Σ ARSIKERE-ITARSI-GO...STR??23:10+4KYNArr +8/Dep +192h 35m+11BSL??13:25+5414h 15m-8
S      
672 kmIBRAHIM-
1409
Σ Geetalaxmi Super (...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +2547m+3MKU??13:24+1:0513h 29m-3
SMTWTFS
723 kmVinay Kumar~-
1737
Σ Kolhapur Delhi/ Ha...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +1:052h 22m+43BSL??14:00+1:1614h 5m-6
S  W   
673 kmIR QUIZ MASTER-
2231
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +222h 32m+0BSL??14:30+3614h 35m-4
  T  F 
673 kmHussain*^~-
2233
--
Σ Kolhapur-Guwahati&...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +212h 32m-1BSL??14:30+3714h 35m-3
    T  
673 kmHussain*^~-
2298
Σ Kolhapur-Gorakhpur...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +191h 14m-3BSL??13:25+5413h 30m3
SMTWTFS
673 kmHussain*^~-
2299
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bhagalpur...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +222h 32m+0BSL??14:30+4914h 35m-4
 M W  S
673 kmHussain*^~-
2300
--
Σ Kolhapur-Bareily&n...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +222h 32m+0BSL??14:30+3714h 35m-3
S      
673 kmHussain*^~-
2301
--
Σ Kolhapur-Lucknow&n...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +233h 5m+1BSL??14:55+2515h 0m-4
SMTWTFS
673 kmHussain*^~-
14495
--
Σ Maha Deluxe &...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +102h 22m-12BSL??14:00+2114h 5m-2
      S
673 kmVinay Kumar~-
17419
Σ Kolhapur-Haridwar ...STR??23:55+28KYNArr +22/Dep +1:052h 22m+43BSL??14:00+1:1614h 5m-6
S  W   
673 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.