Spotting
 Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 Correct
 Wrong
 Stamp
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 FM Approval
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

RailFanning is a gift you give yourself. - Varun

Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Aug 22 04:26:21 IST
Home
Trains
ΣChains
Atlas
PNR
Forum
Stream
Gallery
News
FAQ
Trips/Spottings
Login
Feedback
Post BlogPost Trn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JRJ/Jargaon to PRI/Pathri
43 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 26 Mail/Express Trains 3 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar
Return: PRI to JRJ
Filters
Dep: JRJ
Arr: PRI

Fastest Train: Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved): 1h 29m: 99 km

Slowest Train: Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved): 8h 18m: 184 km

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

43 Long-Distance Trains between JRJ/Jargaon and PRI/Pathri

Try these Via Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  
13009
Doon Express (PT)
Exp
ER
MB
2
00:23
-
JWP
1
04:06
-
3h 43m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
164 km
44 km/hr
12491
Mour Dhwaj Express
SF
NR
MB
2
00:48
-
LRJ
4
02:48
-
2h 0m
0
 M     
II
SL
3A
RLWL
140 km
70 km/hr
22445
Kanpur - Amritsar Weekly SF Express (PT)
SF
NCR
MB
2
00:53
-
LRJ
3
02:46
-
1h 53m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
140 km
75 km/hr
15097
Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NER
MB
2
01:03
-
LRJ
1
03:02
-
1h 59m
0
      S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
140 km
71 km/hr
12587
Gorakhpur - Jammu Tawi Amarnath SF Express
SF
NER
MB
2
01:05
-
LRJ
2
03:02
-
1h 57m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
140 km
72 km/hr
15653
Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
MB
2
01:05
-
LRJ
3
03:02
-
1h 57m
0
     F 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
140 km
72 km/hr
15651
Lohit Express (PT)
Exp
NFR
MB
3
01:05
-
LRJ
2
03:02
-
1h 57m
0
   W   
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
140 km
72 km/hr
15655
Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express
Exp
NFR
MB
3
01:48
-
LRJ
3
03:53
-
2h 5m
0
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
140 km
67 km/hr
15531
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
MB
2
01:48
-
LRJ
3
03:53
-
2h 5m
0
 M     
Unreserved
 
140 km
67 km/hr
14615
Lalkuan - Amritsar Express
Exp
NR
MB
2
02:50
-
LRJ
3
05:42
-
2h 52m
1
S      
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
140 km
49 km/hr
14523
Harihar Express
Exp
NR
MB
2
03:05
-
LRJ
3
05:40
-
2h 35m
1
  T  F 
II
SL
3A
RLWL
140 km
54 km/hr
14511
Nauchandi Express
Exp
NR
MB
5
03:48
-
DBD
1
10:20
-
6h 32m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
213 km
33 km/hr
12231
Lucknow - Chandigarh (Sadbhavna) SF Express
SF
NR
MB
2
04:00
-
LRJ
3
06:23
-
2h 23m
4
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
140 km
59 km/hr
54463
Bandikui - Rishikesh Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
JRJ
0
04:23
-
PRI
1
12:41
-
8h 18m
26
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
184 km
22 km/hr
15011
Lucknow Jn. - Chandigarh Express
Exp
NER
CH
2
04:58
-
LRJ
4
11:24
-
6h 26m
9
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
GNWL
223 km
35 km/hr
14163-Slip
Link Express (Sangam Slip)
Exp
NCR
RJK
1
06:08
-
HW
3
10:48
-
4h 40m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
191 km
41 km/hr
14617
Banmankhi - Amritsar Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
MB
3
07:10
-
LRJ
3
09:20
-
2h 10m
2
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
140 km
65 km/hr
12527
Ramnagar - Chandigarh Weekly SF InterCity Express
SF
NER
MB
4
07:43
-
LRJ
3
09:51
-
2h 8m
1
 M     
II
2S
CC
GNWL
140 km
66 km/hr
12317
Akal Takht Express (PT)
SF
ER
MB
5
07:57
-
NBD
2
09:35
-
1h 38m
0
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
99 km
61 km/hr
12092
Naini - Doon Jan Shatabdi Express
JShtb
NER
MB
3,5
08:30
-
HW
1
11:05
-
2h 35m
1
S TW FS
II
2S
CC
GNWL
167 km
65 km/hr
15005
Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
MB
1
08:38
-
HW
1
11:50
-
3h 12m
2
    T S
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
167 km
52 km/hr
15001
Rapti Ganga Express
Exp
NER
MB
0
09:10
-
HW
1
11:49
-
2h 39m
2
  T    
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
167 km
63 km/hr
01701
Jabalpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special
Exp
WCR
MB
0
10:23
-
HW*
0
12:55
-
2h 32m
0
    T  
II
SL
3A
2A
 
167 km
66 km/hr
54251
Lucknow - Saharanpur Passenger (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
MB
2
10:25
-
LRJ
3
15:35
-
5h 10m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
140 km
27 km/hr
14115
Prayag Ghat - Haridwar Express
Exp
NR
MB
3
10:38
-
HW*
4
14:15
-
3h 37m
2
 M W F 
II
SL
3A
2A
PQWL
167 km
46 km/hr
15034
Ramnagar - Haridwar Intercity Express
Exp
NER
MB
0
10:38
-
HW*
0
14:05
-
3h 27m
2
S   T S
II
2S
CC
GNWL
167 km
49 km/hr
22355
Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express
SF
ECR
MB
3
11:28
-
RK
3
14:32
-
3h 4m
0
 M  T  
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
158 km
52 km/hr
12327
Upasana Express (PT)
SF
ER
MB
2
12:58
-
HW
2
15:50
-
2h 52m
0
   W  S
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
167 km
58 km/hr
12369
Kumbha Express (PT)
SF
ER
MB
2
12:58
-
HW*
4
16:15
-
3h 17m
1
SMT TF 
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
167 km
51 km/hr
15211
Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
Exp
ECR
MB
2
15:53
-
LRJ
3
18:00
-
2h 7m
1
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
140 km
66 km/hr
14603
Saharsa - Amritsar Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved)
Exp
NR
MB
3,4
16:33
-
NBD
2
18:02
-
1h 29m
1
      S
Unreserved
 
99 km
67 km/hr
64565
Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU
MEMU
NR
MB*
6,5
18:30
-
LRJ
3
21:58
-
3h 28m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
140 km
41 km/hr
13151
Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (Sealdah Express) (PT)
Exp
ER
MB
4
19:20
-
LRJ
2
22:17
-
2h 57m
8
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
140 km
48 km/hr
54395
Moradabad - Najibabad Passenger (via Gajraula) (UnReserved)
Pass
NR
MB*
5
19:20
-
MZM
1
00:38
-
5h 18m
19
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 
149 km
28 km/hr
12469
Kanpur Central - Jammu Tawi (Barfaani) SF Express (PT)
SF
NR
MB
2
21:00
-
LRJ
2
23:18
-
2h 18m
0
   W F 
II
SL
3A
RLWL
140 km
61 km/hr
22551
Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express
Ant
ECR
MB
0
21:00
-
LRJ
0
23:09
-
2h 9m
0
      S
Unreserved
 
140 km
65 km/hr
18103
Jallianwala Bagh Express
Exp
SER
MB
2
21:08
-
LRJ
3
23:09
-
2h 1m
0
  T T  
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
140 km
70 km/hr
13307
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Exp
ECR
MB
2
21:45
-
LRJ
2
00:47
-
3h 2m
5
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
140 km
46 km/hr
12233
Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
GR
NR
MB
2
21:45
-
LRJ
3
23:50
-
2h 5m
0
  T    
3A
GNWL
140 km
67 km/hr
13005
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Exp
ER
MB
2
22:00
-
LRJ
3
00:26
-
2h 26m
3
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL
140 km
58 km/hr
13049
Howrah - Amritsar Express (PT)
Exp
ER
RJK
0
22:11
-
LRJ
1
01:07
-
2h 56m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
RLWL
164 km
56 km/hr
14265
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Exp
NR
MB
2
22:43
-
JWP
1
03:05
-
4h 22m
10
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
RLWL
164 km
37 km/hr
14119
Kathgodam - Dehradun Express
Exp
NCR
MB
2
23:28
-
HW
1
02:30
-
3h 2m
2
SMTWTFS
II
SL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL
167 km
55 km/hr

13 ΣChains between JRJ/Jargaon and PRI/Pathri

Xfer Stations: Saharanpur   New Delhi   Ghaziabad  
4108
Σ rishikesh express ΣChain
MB
23:13
-
SRE
Arr /Dep
2h 14m
+0
HW
06:25
-
7h 12m
12
SMTWTFS
270 km
9772
--
Σ Patna-Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
MB
23:00
-
SRE
Arr /Dep
2h 34m
+0
HW
06:25
-
7h 25m
6
  T   S
269 km
9774
Σ Patna-Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
MB
07:58
-
SRE
Arr /Dep
1h 17m
+0
JWP
14:22
-
6h 24m
80
     F 
269 km
9775
--
Σ Patna- Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
MB
01:05
-
SRE
Arr /Dep
50m
+0
PRI
07:12
-
6h 7m
-4
SM  T  
259 km
9800
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
MB
07:58
-
SRE
Arr /Dep
1h 8m
+0
HW
13:50
-
5h 52m
-4
   W   
269 km
9801
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rishikesh Yatra Bodhgaya Express ΣChain
MB
07:58
-
SRE
Arr /Dep
1h 8m
+0
HW
13:50
-
5h 52m
-4
S  W   
269 km
15600
--
Σ Dibrugarh - New Delhi - Dehradun ΣChain
MB
11:07
-
NDLS
Arr /Dep
1h 25m
+0
HW
19:33
-
8h 26m
-18
      S
419 km
19837
--
Σ Saharsa- Dehradun (via Ghaziabad) [Chain of 15279 Poorbiya Express & 12055 New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi] ΣChain
MB
08:50
-
GZB
Arr /Dep
4h 51m
+0
HW
19:33
-
10h 43m
-13
 M   F 
369 km
19838
--
Σ Saharsa- Jammu (via Ghaziabad, U.P) [Chain of 15279 Poorbiya Express & 14645 Delhi- Jammu Shalimar Express] ΣChain
MB
08:50
-
GZB
Arr /Dep
5h 41m
+0
DBD
19:11
-
10h 21m
-11
 M   F 
268 km
21998
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishno Devi 1 ΣChain
MB
11:23
-
GZB
Arr /Dep
3h 6m
+0
DBD
19:11
-
7h 48m
-12
S  W   
268 km
21999
--
Σ SBG Loop to Vaishno Devi 2 ΣChain
MB
11:28
-
GZB
Arr /Dep
3h 6m
+0
DBD
19:11
-
7h 43m
-11
      S
281 km
23985
--
Σ Faizabad - Haridwar - Dehradun Daily ΣChain
MB
01:23
-
GZB
Arr /Dep
3h 47m
+0
HW
11:30
-
10h 7m
-2
SMTWTFS
378 km
23986
--
Σ Rajgir - Patna - Haridwar/Dehradun Daily Fast ΣChain
MB
01:35
-
GZB
Arr /Dep
3h 31m
+0
HW
11:30
-
9h 55m
-26
SMTWTFS
378 km
Do you have a ΣChain suggestion? Click here to create a ΣChain.
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Important Note: This website NEVER solicits for Money or Donations. Please beware of anyone requesting/demanding money on behalf of IRI. Thanks.
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.
India Rail Info Privacy Policy