Search Trains
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
GMD/Guramkhedi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:35:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 22:35:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSR/Jasra to GMD/Guramkhedi
51 Trains / 29 ΣChains

30 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 18 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GMD⇒JSR   Filters   Dep: JSR   Arr: GMD   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

51 Long-Distance Trains between JSR/Jasra and GMD/Guramkhedi

Try these Via Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Manikpur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16230Varanasi - Mysuru Ex...ExpSWRCOI200:32-PPI208:38-8h 6m5
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL537 km66 km/hr
17324Varanasi - Hubballi ...ExpSWRACOI000:32-PPI208:38-8h 6m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 537 km66 km/hr
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...ExpNERALD1000:55-ET410:35-9h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km63 km/hr
22684Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD1000:55-PPI208:48-7h 53m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km69 km/hr
16360Patna - Ernakulam (R...ExpSRALD601:02-ET510:35-9h 33m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km64 km/hr
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02-ET412:55-11h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL612 km51 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02-ET510:35-9h 33m3
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL612 km64 km/hr
19064Danapur - Udhna Bi W...ExpWRALD1001:02-PPI210:30-9h 28m4
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km58 km/hr
12540Lucknow - Yesvantpur...SFSWRALD801:40-ET612:00-10h 20m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km59 km/hr
12577Bagmati ExpressSFECRCOI002:20-PPI211:08-8h 48m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km61 km/hr
12296Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRCOI??02:25-PPI210:38-8h 13m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
22351Patliputra - Yesvant...SFECRCOI202:25-ET012:55-10h 30m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL605 km58 km/hr
11062Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRNYN303:40-PPI211:53-8h 13m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
12670Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRALD904:40-PPI212:38-7h 58m3
  T T  
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL545 km68 km/hr
07092Raxaul - Secunderaba...ExpSCRALD004:40-PPI212:38-7h 58m3
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL545 km68 km/hr
22914Patna - Bandra Termi...HmsWRACOI305:14-ET014:40-9h 26m3
   W   
3A
 605 km64 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40-ET514:50-9h 10m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL605 km66 km/hr
22104Faizabad - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD807:05-ET017:10-10h 5m4
   W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL612 km61 km/hr
16794Faizabad - Rameswara...ExpSRALD??07:05-ET017:25-10h 20m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km59 km/hr
15267Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...ExpECRALD907:40-PPI215:54-8h 14m3
S      
Unreserved
 545 km66 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40-PPI215:54-8h 14m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL545 km66 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRALD907:40-PPI215:54-8h 14m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km66 km/hr
15559Darbhanga - Ahmedaba...ExpECRALD907:40-ET417:55-10h 15m3
    T  
Unreserved
 612 km60 km/hr
12545Raxaul - Mumbai LTT ...SFECRCOI207:55-ET5,617:55-10h 0m3
     F 
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr
15547Jaynagar - Mumbai LT...ExpECRCOI207:55-ET017:55-10h 0m3
  T    
Unreserved
 605 km60 km/hr
13201Rajendra Nagar Patna...ExpECRCOI208:40-SGP118:15-9h 35m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL555 km58 km/hr
19058Varanasi - Udhna Bho...ExpWRCOI109:30-ET421:55-12h 25m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL605 km49 km/hr
12321Howrah - Mumbai Mail...SFERCOI311:40-PPI220:30-8h 50m9
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL537 km61 km/hr
18609Ranchi - Mumbai LTT ...ExpSERALD712:20-PPI222:03-9h 43m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km56 km/hr
11054Azamgarh - Mumbai LT...ExpCRALD712:20-ET523:55-11h 35m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL612 km53 km/hr
12168Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRCOI313:02-PPI†??21:55-8h 53m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 537 km60 km/hr
11094Mahanagari ExpressExpCRCOI315:20-PPI223:38-8h 18m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km65 km/hr
15018Kashi Express (PT)ExpNERJSR017:05-SGP102:38-9h 33m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 539 km56 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJSR017:05-SGP102:38-9h 33m15
SMTWTFS
SL
 539 km56 km/hr
11056Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10-ET??03:40-10h 30m2
S TW F 
II2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
11060Godan Express (PT)ExpCRALD917:10-ET503:40-10h 30m2
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km58 km/hr
22130Tulsi Express (PT)SFCRALD*1018:45-ET408:40-13h 55m12
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL775 km56 km/hr
12294Allahabad - Mumbai L...DrntCRALD*1019:30-ET†404:30-9h 0m1
  T   S
3A
2A1A
GNWL612 km68 km/hr
11072Kamayani ExpressExpCRALD819:45-ET309:25-13h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL769 km56 km/hr
51190Chheoki(Allahabad) -...PassCRJSR019:51-GMD213:58-18h 7m55
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 549 km30 km/hr
12335Bhagalpur - Mumbai L...SFERCOI320:15-PPI205:13-8h 58m3
S T  F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
15648Guwahati - Mumbai LT...ExpNFRCOI320:15-PPI205:13-8h 58m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
15646Guwahati - Mumbai L...ExpNFRCOI320:15-PPI205:13-8h 58m3
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km60 km/hr
12792Danapur - Secunderab...SFSCRALD820:48-PPI†??05:35-8h 47m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 545 km62 km/hr
22948Bhagalpur - Surat (T...SFWRCOI320:50-PPI204:38-7h 48m4
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL537 km69 km/hr
19046Tapti Ganga Express ...ExpWRCOI320:50-PPI204:38-7h 48m5
S TW FS
IISL3A
RLWL537 km69 km/hr
22968Allahabad - Ahmedaba...SFWRALD*721:05-PPI205:45-8h 40m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL545 km63 km/hr
11068Saket ExpressExpCRALD821:08-PPI205:45-8h 37m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL545 km63 km/hr
21068Saket Link ExpressExpCRALD821:08-PPI205:45-8h 37m5
S   T  
IISL3A
GNWL545 km63 km/hr
11082Gorakhpur - Mumbai L...ExpCRCOI321:56-PPI206:33-8h 37m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL537 km62 km/hr
12166Varanasi - Mumbai LT...SFCRALD8,723:30-ET508:55-9h 25m3
  T  FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL612 km65 km/hr

29 ΣChains between JSR/Jasra and GMD/Guramkhedi

Xfer Stations: Satna   Kanpur   Manikpur   Mathura   Anand Vihar Terminal   Bhopal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8934
--
Σ DBG-BJU-CNB-NDLS-N...ALD??00:55-ANVTArr /Dep 3h 5m+0ET??23:50-22h 55m-12
  T   S
1417 kmxxx-
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15-JHSArr /Dep 3h 55m+0ET??18:50-17h 35m-6
 M     
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20705
--
Σ [GaribRath] Gaya- ...ALD??01:25-CNBArr /Dep 1h 45m+0ET??15:20-13h 55m3
 M     
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3164
--
Σ Gorakhraj Super&nb...ALD??02:46-CNBArr /Dep 50m+0ET??15:20-12h 34m0
S TWTFS
798 kmVinay Kumar~-
3165
Σ Dhamraj Super (Via...ALD??02:46-CNBArr /Dep 50m+0ET??15:20-12h 34m2
 M     
798 kmVinay Kumar~-
1922
Σ Dibrugarh-Bhopal(F...ALD??02:56-CNBArr /Dep 3h 0m+0ET??18:15-15h 19m-15
     F 
798 kmDB*^~-
20708
--
Σ [GaribRath] Dalton...ALD??03:45-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ET??18:15-14h 30m-1
   W   
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18-CNBArr /Dep 1h 15m+0ET??18:15-13h 57m-3
S      
798 kmVinay Kumar~-
20711
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40-CNBArr /Dep 6h 12m+0ET??23:00-18h 20m-2
      S
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20712
--
Σ Gaya to Bangalore ...ALD??04:40-CNBArr /Dep 6h 12m+0ET??00:05-19h 25m-5
 M     
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40-CNBArr /Dep 1h 20m+0ET??21:20-16h 40m-9
    T  
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20716
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??04:40-CNBArr /Dep 6h 12m+0ET??23:00-18h 20m-2
    T  
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20710
--
Σ Gaya to Vellore- J...ALD??05:35-CNBArr /Dep 5h 17m+0ET??23:00-17h 25m4
     F 
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16489
--
Σ Gaya- Mughal Sarai...ALD??07:55-CNBArr /Dep 2h 57m+0ET??23:00-15h 5m8
   W   
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
16490
--
Σ Gaya- KANPUR- Hyde...ALD??07:55-CNBArr /Dep 2h 57m+0ET??23:00-15h 5m8
      S
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4525
--
Σ Khajuraho Ajanta T...COI??08:05-JHSArr /Dep 4h 46m+0ET??01:45-17h 40m7
 M WT  
768 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14311
--
Σ Allahabad-chennai&...COI??08:05-MKPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0ET??20:50-12h 45m-6
S      
605 kmसिंगरौली पश्चिम मध्...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05-BPLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0ET??00:15-16h 10m30
S T  F 
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05-JHSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ET??00:15-16h 10m30
 M WT  
768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05-JHSArr /Dep 2h 20m+0ET??00:15-16h 10m30
      S
768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr /Dep 6h 12m+0ET??02:45-18h 40m-11
      S
768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr /Dep 6h 12m+0ET??02:45-18h 40m-11
 M WT  
768 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20855
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya-Sasar...COI??08:05-BPLArr /Dep 3h 50m+0ET??01:45-17h 40m7
S T  F 
762 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14440
--
Σ Sarnath Deluxe&nbs...NYN??16:00-STAArr /Dep 3h 20m+0ET??04:55-12h 55m-3
     F 
604 kmVinay Kumar~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15-CNBArr /Dep 2h 15m+0ET??11:55-16h 40m-23
    T  
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50-CNBArr /Dep 2h 35m+0ET??11:55-16h 5m-15
    T  
798 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
23230
--
Σ Puri - Bhopal Expr...ALD??19:50-CNBArr /Dep 4h 20m+0ET??13:50-18h 0m-2
SMTWTFS
798 kmThe Rail Mail™*^~-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00-CNBArr /Dep 2h 25m+0ET??11:55-15h 55m1
    T  
799 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20439
Σ ARABIAN EXPRESS&nb...ALD??23:30-MTJArr /Dep 2h 56m+0ET??21:35-22h 5m8
SMTWTFS
1161 kmambujpathak29-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.