Search Trains
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
LNN/Lonand Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 00:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSR/Jasra to LNN/Lonand Junction
2 Trains / 13 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: LNN⇒JSR   Filters   Dep: JSR   Arr: LNN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between JSR/Jasra and LNN/Lonand Junction

Try these Via Stations: Manmad   Kalyan   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+42STR122:52+1445h 50m25
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2164 km47 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJSR017:05-LNN106:38-37h 33m42
SMTWTFS
SL
 1485 km40 km/hr

13 ΣChains between JSR/Jasra and LNN/Lonand Junction

Xfer Stations: Manmad   Kalyan   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+1:57JHSArr +3:22/Dep +183h 55m-3:04STR??12:07+4234h 52m3
 M     
1749 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI008:05-JHSArr +2:29/Dep +296h 12m-2:00STR119:15+5459h 10m-1
      S
1987 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:37/Dep +296h 12m-2:08STR??19:15+5435h 10m-1
 M WT  
1718 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...COI??11:40-MMRArr +1:18/Dep +1:004h 18m-18STR??19:15+5431h 35m-6
SMTWTFS
1555 kmWRIK*^~-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20+1:02MMRArr +1:02/Dep +1:003h 15m-2STR??19:15+5430h 55m0
    T  
1562 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...COI??15:20+3MMRArr +1:03/Dep +1:001h 35m-3STR??19:15+5427h 55m10
SMTWTFS
1555 kmsudhir-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ALD1017:10+48KYNArr +49/Dep +114h 4m-38LNN100:03+3730h 53m-2
 M  T S
1577 kmHussain*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+2KYNArr +1:07/Dep +181h 51m-49STR??03:57+3633h 12m5
no arr/dep
1754 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45+2KYNArr +1:07/Dep +241h 51m-43STR??03:57+2533h 12m5
 M     
1754 kmDP~-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...COI??20:15+1:43KYNArr +56/Dep +183h 17m-38STR??03:57+2931h 42m-26
no arr/dep
1584 kmBMTIR*^~-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+1:09MMRArr +1:31/Dep +566h 23m-35LNN??06:39+3934h 24m0
   W   
1501 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ALD??23:30+1:03KYNArr +1:17/Dep +241h 51m-53STR??03:57+2528h 27m2
  T  F 
1591 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:03KYNArr +1:17/Dep +181h 51m-59STR??03:57+3628h 27m2
      S
1591 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.