Search Trains
JSR/Jasra ▼
×
PUNE/Pune Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:19:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

JSR/Jasra to PUNE/Pune Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

 
 
4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PUNE⇒JSR   Filters   Dep: JSR   Arr: PUNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between JSR/Jasra and PUNE/Pune Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11038Gorakhpur - Pune Exp...ExpCRALD1001:02+28PUNE*3,604:05-827h 3m11
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1416 km52 km/hr
11046Deekshabhoomi Expres...ExpCRALD1001:02+37PUNE1,319:15+3642h 13m24
  T    
IISL3A
RLWL2019 km48 km/hr
12150Danapur - Pune SF Ex...SFCRCOI305:40-PUNE*1,3,605:30+1723h 50m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1409 km59 km/hr
22132Gyan Ganga Express (...SFCRALD907:40+1:15PUNE*208:05+4724h 25m14
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1416 km58 km/hr
11034Darbhanga Pune Expre...ExpCRALD907:40+32PUNE*208:05+424h 25m13
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1416 km58 km/hr
15018-SlipGorakhpur - CSMT Kol...ExpCRJSR017:05+22PUNE304:40-35h 35m38
SMTWTFS
SL
 1393 km39 km/hr

40 ΣChains between JSR/Jasra and PUNE/Pune Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Ranchi   Hatia   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Kanpur   Tatanagar   Manmad   Kalyan   Bhopal   Jhansi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20673
--
Σ Patna to Hubli-Dav...ALD??01:15+1:44JHSArr +3:06/Dep +163h 55m-2:50PUNE??09:15+2332h 0m2
 M     
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
3188
Σ Brahmputra Sampark...ALD??04:18+3:00CNBArr +3:37/Dep +181h 15m-3:19PUNE??08:05+1:1227h 47m3
S      
1603 kmVinay Kumar~-
15551
Σ Gaya- Pune "Bodhga...ALD??04:30+2:46HTEArr +3:49/Dep +03h 15m-3:49PUNE??02:45+846h 15m15
     F 
2458 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20713
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??04:40+1:23CNBArr +2:34/Dep +291h 20m-2:05PUNE??11:05+3530h 25m-1
    T  
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20899
--
Σ Gaya-Koderma-Bokar...ALD??07:15+33TATAArr +36/Dep +165h 37m-20PUNE??06:50+1847h 35m27
SMTWTFS
2480 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...ALD??07:15+33BBSArr +46/Dep +011h 50m-46PUNE??23:45+1464h 30m30
SMTWTFS
2907 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20650
--
Σ Gaya-Pune [Chain o...COI??08:05-BPLArr +38/Dep +1:391h 50m+1:01PUNE??15:10+5831h 5m47
S T  F 
1566 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20651
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:32/Dep +1:072h 20m-1:25PUNE??15:10+5831h 5m47
 M WT  
1572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20652
--
Σ Gaya -Pune [Chain ...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:39/Dep +1:072h 20m-1:32PUNE??15:10+5831h 5m47
      S
1572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20670
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:39/Dep +206h 12m-2:19PUNE??16:20+4932h 15m-2
      S
1572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20672
--
Σ Gaya-Dehri-Sasaram...COI??08:05-JHSArr +2:32/Dep +206h 12m-2:12PUNE??16:20+4932h 15m-2
 M WT  
1572 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
4433
Σ Gaya-Jabalpur-Pune...COI??11:40-MMRArr +57/Dep +2:042h 18m+1:07PUNE??15:10+5827h 30m42
SMTWTFS
1409 kmCheetah*^~-
15928
Σ Bengal- Goa Connec...COI??11:40-MMRArr +57/Dep +584h 18m+1PUNE??16:20+4928h 40m-7
SMTWTFS
1409 kmWRIK*^~-
20856
--
Σ Bokaro-Koderma-Gay...ALD??12:20+58MMRArr +1:01/Dep +2:041h 15m+1:03PUNE??15:10+5826h 50m48
    T  
1416 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20857
--
Σ Ranchi- Goa [Chain...ALD??12:20+58MMRArr +1:01/Dep +583h 15m-3PUNE??16:20+4928h 0m-1
    T  
1416 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
10915
Σ Varanasi-Kalyan-Pu...COI??13:02-KYNArr +26/Dep +211h 46m-5PUNE??15:45+3526h 43m3
  TWT S
1439 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
15507
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...ALD??15:15+2:01BBSArr +3:06/Dep +04h 55m-3:06PUNE??23:45+1456h 30m29
 M WT S
2839 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
943
Σ Ganga Zuari Link&n...COI??15:20+6MMRArr +1:03/Dep +581h 35m-5PUNE??16:20+4925h 0m9
SMTWTFS
1409 kmsudhir-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...ALD??15:33-HTEArr +4:51/Dep +09h 55m-4:51PUNE??02:45+859h 12m-28
S   T  
2483 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
13464
--
Σ GKP-LTT-SC &#...JSR??17:05+1:23LTTArr +1:05/Dep +25h 0m-1:03PUNE??02:05+3433h 0m-25
  T  F 
1493 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2326
Σ Chhapra-Kolhapur&n...ALD??17:10+48KYNArr +50/Dep +134h 4m-37PUNE??21:55+1728h 45m-5
 M  T S
1446 kmHussain*^~-
15296
Σ Allahabad-Puducher...ALD??18:45+0KYNArr +1:03/Dep +211h 51m-42PUNE??00:50+2930h 5m4
no arr/dep
1609 kmDP~-
15297
Σ Allahabad-Tiruelve...ALD??18:45+0KYNArr +1:03/Dep +251h 51m-38PUNE??00:50+2730h 5m4
 M     
1609 kmDP~-
20703
Σ Muzaffarpur- Hajip...ALD??19:15+1:36CNBArr +1:51/Dep +1:492h 15m-2PUNE??04:05+1:3432h 50m-16
    T  
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
5908
Σ allahabad-pune dor...ALD??19:30+5LTTArr +25/Dep +21h 10m-23PUNE??19:15+3123h 45m5
  T   S
1524 kmninad-
9817
Σ Allahabad-Mumbai-B...ALD??19:30+5LTTArr +25/Dep +114h 55m-14PUNE??22:25+1226h 55m15
      S
1481 kmShubham Jain*^~-
7299
--
Σ vidisha pune morni...ALD019:45-MMRArr +1:08/Dep +351h 43m-33PUNE302:45-79h 0m13
   W  S
1813 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
20717
--
Σ Koderma-Gaya to Pu...ALD??19:50+1:16CNBArr +1:51/Dep +1:492h 35m-2PUNE??04:05+1:3432h 15m-8
    T  
1603 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20702
--
Σ Gaya- Pune [Catch ...ALD??20:00+1:34CNBArr +2:08/Dep +1:492h 25m-19PUNE??04:05+1:3432h 5m8
    T  
1604 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2228
Σ Guwahati - Pune (B...COI??20:15+15KYNArr +32/Dep +284h 22m-4PUNE??01:50+4329h 35m-26
 M  T  
1439 kmrdb*^-
2229
Σ Guwahati - Pune (W...COI??20:15+0KYNArr +56/Dep +284h 22m-28PUNE??01:50+4329h 35m-33
   W   
1439 kmrdb*^-
5612
--
Σ Patna Hubli &...COI??20:15+15KYNArr +32/Dep +203h 17m-12PUNE??00:50+2528h 35m-27
no arr/dep
1439 kmBMTIR*^~-
20901
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+1:15MMRArr +1:52/Dep +355h 8m-1:17PUNE??02:45+830h 30m-6
     F 
1409 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20903
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:15+0MMRArr +1:20/Dep +546h 23m-26PUNE??04:40+1232h 25m-3
   W   
1409 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
20902
--
Σ Bhagalpur- Pune [C...COI??20:50-BSLArr +1:00/Dep +245h 5m-36PUNE??02:45+829h 55m-1
 M     
1410 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
14007
--
Σ Saryu Karnataka Ex...ALD??21:08+1:18KYNArr +50/Dep +282h 56m-22PUNE??01:50+4328h 42m2
S   T  
1446 kmHarsh*^~-
20934
--
Σ Dehri- DaltonGanj-...ALD??23:05+46RNCArr +50/Dep +08h 40m-50PUNE??02:45+851h 40m15
S   T  
2484 km03652 Gaya Jasidih S...-
2028
--
Σ Varanasi to Latur&...ALD??23:30+1:00KYNArr +1:24/Dep +241h 31m-1:00PUNE??00:30+3125h 0m3
      S
1446 kmPratap~-
15298
Σ Varanasi-Tirunelve...ALD??23:30+1:00KYNArr +1:24/Dep +251h 51m-59PUNE??00:50+2725h 20m1
  T  F 
1446 kmDP~-
15299
Σ Varanasi-Puducherr...ALD??23:30+1:00KYNArr +1:24/Dep +211h 51m-1:03PUNE??00:50+2925h 20m1
      S
1446 kmDP~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.